2015 Volleyball
2015 Volleyball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (EST)
Go to Aug Sept Oct Nov
August
  20 11:00 AM (22) Hastings College  vs.  (13) Davenport 25-21,25-19,25-14 Details
  Biola Summer Slam - La Mirada, CA
    5:00 PM Montana Tech of the Univ of Montana  vs.  (13) Davenport 25-21,25-15,25-23 Details
  Biola Summer Slam - La Mirada, CA
    7:00 PM Providence Christian College  vs.  Marygrove 13-25,22-25,15-25 Details
  21 12:00 PM Northwestern Ohio  @  Bethel College 25-19,25-17,19-25,22-25,6-15 Details
  Bethel College (Ind.) Tournament
    1:00 PM (14) College of Idaho  vs.  (13) Davenport 21-25,23-25,26-28 Details
  Biola Summer Slam - La Mirada, CA
    2:00 PM (RV) Indiana Tech  vs.  Ashford University 15-25,25-23,19-25,16-25 Details
  Bethel College Tournament (Gates Gym - Mishawaka, IN)
    3:00 PM Spring Arbor University  @  Concordia 19-25,25-23,27-29,15-25 Details
  Kickoff Classic
    3:00 PM Lawrence Tech  vs.  Goshen College 22-25,25-22,22-25,25-23,8-15 Details
    3:00 PM Lourdes  vs.  Governor State University 25-11,25-10,25-7 Details
  Robert Morris Classic
    3:00 PM Faulkner University  vs.  Marygrove 23-25,25-17,25-20,25-21 Details
    4:00 PM Doane College  vs.  Northwestern Ohio 25-12,25-12,25-20 Details
  Bethel College (Ind.) Tournament
    5:00 PM Siena Heights  vs.  Lawrence Tech 25-16,25-15,25-12 Details
  Concordia Kickoff Tournament
    5:00 PM (13) Davenport  @  (2) Biola University 23-25,18-25,21-25 Details
  Biola Summer Slam - La Mirada, CA
    5:00 PM Lourdes  @  Robert Morris University 25-15,25-17,25-13 Details
  Robert Morris Classic
    5:00 PM Marygrove  @  Arizona Christian 15-25,23-25,25-20,24-26 Details
    6:00 PM Warner University  vs.  Indiana Tech 20-25,24-26,25-20,28-26,18-16 Details
  Bethel College Tournament (Gates Gym - Mishawaka, IN)
    7:00 PM Rochester College  @  Concordia 16-25,20-25,25-19,20-25 Details
  Kickoff Classic
    7:00 PM Siena Heights  vs.  Goshen College 23-25,25-18,16-25,25-17,13-15 Details
  Concordia Kickoff Tournament
  22 9:00 AM Lawrence Tech  @  Concordia 20-25,20-25,25-22,20-25 Details
  Kickoff Classic
    9:00 AM Concordia  @  Lawrence Tech 25-20,25-20,22-25,25-20 Details
  Kickoff Classic Championship
    10:00 AM (RV) Ashford University  vs.  Northwestern Ohio 25-14,25-17,25-22 Details
  Bethel College (Ind.) Tournament
    11:00 AM Siena Heights  vs.  Spring Arbor University 25-19,25-16,20-25,25-19 Details
  Concordia Kickoff Tournament
    12:00 PM Doane College  vs.  Indiana Tech 25-13,25-19,25-15 Details
  Bethel College Tournament (Gates Gym - Mishawaka, IN)
    12:00 PM Lourdes  vs.  Saint Xavier University 25-27,25-16,27-29,25-23,15-12 Details
  Robert Morris Classic
    1:00 PM Benedictine University at Mesa  vs.  Marygrove 25-23,25-17,25-23 Details
    1:00 PM Siena Heights  vs.  Spring Arbor University 22-25,25-18,25-19,25-21 Details
  Concordia Kickoff Tournament
    1:00 PM Lawrence Tech  vs.  Rochester College 25-23,25-22,21-25,25-16 Details
    2:00 PM (18) Evangel University  vs.  Northwestern Ohio 25-18,25-15,25-23 Details
  Bethel College (Ind.) Tournament
    4:00 PM Indiana Tech  @  Bethel College 19-25,25-28,25-12,22-25,11-15 Details
  Bethel College Tournament (Gates Gym - Mishawaka, IN)
    4:00 PM Lourdes  vs.  (RV) Cardinal Stritch University 22-25,25-21,25-14,25-13 Details
  Robert Morris Classic
    5:00 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  vs.  Marygrove 27-25,25-23,25-22 Details
  25 5:00 PM Rochester College  vs.  Lawrence Tech 19-25,18-25,23-25 Details
  Dual Match at Concordia-Ann Arbor
    7:00 PM Rochester College  @  Concordia 24-26,25-22,15-25,20-25 Details
  26 4:00 PM Great Lakes Christian College  @  (15) Madonna 2-25,4-25,2-25 Details
    6:00 PM Robert Morris University  @  (15) Madonna 8-25,16-25,11-25 Details
  27 2:00 PM (3) Missouri Baptist University  vs.  (RV) Cornerstone 25-13,25-21,25-18 Details
  Athletes Meals Invitational (Hosted by St. Thomas - Fla.)
    5:00 PM Campbellsville University  vs.  Indiana Tech   Details
  Lindsey Wilson Tournament (Columbia, KY)
    6:00 PM (RV) Cornerstone  @  (RV) Saint Thomas University 25-20,25-19,25-14 Details
  Athletes Meals Invitational (Hosted by St. Thomas - Fla.)
    7:00 PM (RV) Point Park University  vs.  Indiana Tech   Details
  Lindsey Wilson Tournament (Columbia, KY)
  28 9:00 AM Olivet Nazarene University  vs.  (RV) Cornerstone 22-25,18-25,25-22,12-25 Details
  Athletes Meals Invitational (Hosted by St. Thomas - Fla.)
    10:30 AM Bethel University  vs.  Indiana Tech 22-25,12-25,25-27 Details
  Lindsey Wilson Tournament (Columbia, KY)
    1:30 PM Morningside College  vs.  (13) Davenport 25-19,18-25,21-25,22-25 Details
  Northwester Red Raider Classic - Orange City, IA
    1:30 PM Aquinas  vs.  Montreat College 25-23,25-18,25-13 Details
  Cardinal Stritch Wolves Invitational
    2:00 PM (11) Georgetown College  vs.  Lawrence Tech 25-14,26-28,25-13,25-13 Details
    2:00 PM (15) Madonna  vs.  Indiana University-South Bend 25-20,25-22,23-25,25-17 Details
  Early Bird Challenge (hosted by the University of Michigan-Dearborn - Dearborn, Mich.)
    2:00 PM Spring Arbor University  @  UM-Dearborn 25-21,25-16,25-20 Details
  U of M Dearborn Early Bird Tournament
    2:30 PM Asbury University  vs.  Indiana Tech 25-14,23-25,20-25,15-25 Details
  Lindsey Wilson Tournament (Columbia, KY)
    4:30 PM (RV) MidAmerica Nazarene University  vs.  (RV) Cornerstone 25-19,25-15,24-26,25-22 Details
  Athletes Meals Invitational (Hosted by St. Thomas - Fla.)
    4:30 PM Northwestern Ohio  @  (7) Lindsey Wilson 15-25,14-25,15-25 Details
  Lindsey Wilson College Tournament
    4:30 PM Judson College  vs.  Lawrence Tech 26-24,16-25,22-25,25-20,12-15 Details
    4:30 PM (15) Madonna  vs.  Spring Arbor University 25-20,25-12,25-20 Details
  Early Bird Challenge (hosted by the University of Michigan-Dearborn - Dearborn, Mich.)
    5:30 PM Concordia  @  Saint Xavier University 21-25,25-23,25-23,19-25,7-15 Details
  2015 SXU - TCC Crossover
    6:30 PM Northwestern Ohio  vs.  Indiana University East 18-25,25-17,25-21,25-18 Details
  Lindsey Wilson College Tournament
    7:00 PM Judson College  @  UM-Dearborn 21-25,25-23,25-12,25-22 Details
  U of M Dearborn Early Bird Tournament
    7:30 PM (24) University of Jamestown  vs.  (13) Davenport 15-25,21-25,25-19,21-25 Details
  Northwestern Red Raider Classic - Orange City, IA
    8:00 PM Concordia  vs.  Roosevelt University 25-21,26-24,25-21 Details
  2015 SXU - TCC Crossover
    8:00 PM Aquinas  vs.  Waldorf College 25-18,25-22,25-21 Details
  Cardinal Stritch Wolves Invitational
  29 10:00 AM Indiana University-South Bend  vs.  Lawrence Tech 20-25,26-24,25-16,25-15 Details
    10:00 AM (21) Grand View University  vs.  (13) Davenport 25-20,25-19,25-21 Details
  Northwestern Red Raider Classic - Orange City, IA
    10:00 AM (15) Madonna  vs.  (11) Georgetown College 25-20,26-24,23-25,25-23 Details
  Early Bird Challenge (hosted by the University of Michigan-Dearborn - Dearborn, Mich.)
    11:30 AM Concordia  @  Trinity Christian College 21-25,25-15,22-25,25-18,15-8 Details
  2015 SXU - TCC Crossover
    12:30 PM Spring Arbor University  vs.  Lawrence Tech 25-19,22-25,25-12,25-23 Details
    12:30 PM (15) Madonna  vs.  Judson College 25-19,25-18,26-24 Details
  Early Bird Challenge (hosted by the University of Michigan-Dearborn - Dearborn, Mich.)
    12:30 PM Indiana University-South Bend  @  UM-Dearborn 25-15,25-19,25-16 Details
  U of M Dearborn Early Bird Tournament
    1:00 PM Northwestern Ohio  vs.  (RV) St. Catharine's 16-25,21-25,19-25 Details
  Lindsey Wilson College Tournament
    1:00 PM Aquinas  vs.  College of Saint Mary 14-25,26-28,24-26 Details
  Cardinal Stritch Wolves Invitational
    2:00 PM Concordia  @  University of Saint Francis 25-20,19-25,19-25,15-25 Details
  2015 SXU - TCC Crossover
    3:00 PM Northwestern Ohio  vs.  Asbury University 19-25,24-13,16-25,14-25 Details
  Lindsey Wilson College Tournament
    3:00 PM (11) Georgetown College  @  UM-Dearborn 25-17,25-13,25-14 Details
  U of M Dearborn Early Bird Tournament
    4:00 PM (25) Dordt College  vs.  (13) Davenport 28-26,26-28,18-25,25-18,15-12 Details
  Northwestern Red Raider Classic - Orange City, IA
    5:30 PM Aquinas  @  (RV) Cardinal Stritch University 25-18,25-20,25-23 Details
  Cardinal Stritch Wolves Invitational
September
  1 7:00 PM UM-Dearborn  @  Oberlin College   Details
2 7:00 PM Lourdes  @  Marygrove   Details
  7:00 PM Lawrence Tech  @  Concordia   Details
  7:00 PM (15) Madonna  @  Northwestern Ohio   Details
  7:00 PM Indiana Tech  @  UM-Dearborn   Details
  7:00 PM (13) Davenport  @  Siena Heights   Details
  4 10:00 AM West Liberty State  vs.  Lawrence Tech   Details
    12:00 PM Grace College  @  Northwestern Ohio   Details
  Inaugural UNOH Silver Spike Tournament
    2:00 PM (RV) Taylor University  vs.  Lawrence Tech   Details
    2:00 PM (12) Northwestern College  vs.  (15) Madonna   Details
  Bruin Labor Day Classic (hosted by Bellevue University - Bellevue, Neb.)
    4:00 PM Kean University  vs.  UM-Dearborn   Details
  Rowan University Tournament
    6:00 PM Midway University  @  Northwestern Ohio   Details
  Inaugural UNOH Silver Spike Tournament
    6:00 PM Indiana University-South Bend  @  (13) Davenport   Details
    6:00 PM Widener University  vs.  UM-Dearborn   Details
  Rowan University Tournament
  7:00 PM (RV) Cornerstone  @  Aquinas   Details
    7:00 PM (15) Madonna  @  Bellevue University   Details
  Bruin Labor Day Classic (hosted by Bellevue University - Bellevue, Neb.)
  5 8:00 AM (RV) Point Park University  @  Lawrence Tech   Details
    10:00 AM Florida National University  vs.  Concordia   Details
  Concordia Invitational Volleyball Tournament
    10:00 AM UM-Dearborn  vs.  Bryn Mawr College   Details
  Rowan University Tournament
    11:00 AM Indiana University-South Bend  vs.  (RV) Cornerstone   Details
  Played at Aquinas College
    12:00 PM Concordia University-Wisconsin  vs.  Concordia   Details
  Concordia Invitational Volleyball Tournament
    12:00 PM Indiana University East  vs.  Lawrence Tech   Details
    12:00 PM (24) University of Jamestown  vs.  (15) Madonna   Details
  Bruin Labor Day Classic (hosted by Bellevue University - Bellevue, Neb.)
    1:00 PM Spring Arbor University  @  Lourdes   Details
    2:00 PM Missouri Valley College  @  Northwestern Ohio   Details
  Inaugural UNOH Silver Spike Tournament
    2:00 PM UM-Dearborn  vs.  Marymount University   Details
  Rowan University Tournament
    3:00 PM Indiana University-South Bend  @  Aquinas   Details
    4:00 PM University of Great Falls  vs.  (15) Madonna   Details
  Bruin Labor Day Classic (hosted by Bellevue University - Bellevue, Neb.)
    6:00 PM Purdue University-North Central  @  Northwestern Ohio   Details
  Inaugural UNOH Silver Spike Tournament
9 7:00 PM Marygrove  @  UM-Dearborn   Details
  7:00 PM Lourdes  @  Lawrence Tech   Details
  7:00 PM Concordia  @  Indiana Tech   Details
  7:00 PM (15) Madonna  @  (RV) Cornerstone   Details
  7:00 PM Northwestern Ohio  @  Siena Heights   Details
  7:00 PM Aquinas  @  (13) Davenport   Details
11 7:00 PM Marygrove  @  Northwestern Ohio   Details
  7:00 PM (RV) Cornerstone  @  Lawrence Tech   Details
  7:00 PM Concordia  @  (13) Davenport   Details
    7:00 PM Indiana Tech  @  Aquinas   Details
  7:00 PM UM-Dearborn  @  (15) Madonna   Details
  7:00 PM Siena Heights  @  Lourdes   Details
12 12:00 PM UM-Dearborn  @  Siena Heights   Details
  1:00 PM Marygrove  @  (RV) Cornerstone   Details
  1:00 PM Lawrence Tech  @  (13) Davenport   Details
  1:00 PM Lourdes  @  Aquinas   Details
  1:00 PM Concordia  @  (15) Madonna   Details
16 7:00 PM Indiana Tech  @  Marygrove   Details
  7:00 PM Lawrence Tech  @  UM-Dearborn   Details
  7:00 PM Lourdes  @  Concordia   Details
  7:00 PM Siena Heights  @  (RV) Cornerstone   Details
  7:00 PM (13) Davenport  @  Northwestern Ohio   Details
  7:00 PM Aquinas  @  (15) Madonna   Details
  18   Rochester College  vs.  Marygrove   Details
  Concordia Quad - Hosted by Concordia-Ann Arbor
    2:00 PM Campbellsville University  vs.  (RV) Cornerstone   Details
  Holiday Inn Express Invite hosted by Olivet Nazarene University
    2:00 PM (11) Georgetown College  vs.  (13) Davenport   Details
  Olivet Nazarene Invitational
    3:00 PM Finlandia University  @  Concordia   Details
  CRAM Quad
    4:00 PM Bethel College  vs.  (13) Davenport   Details
  Olivet Nazarene Invitational
    5:00 PM Marygrove  vs.  Concordia   Details
  Concordia Quad - Hosted by Concordia-Ann Arbor
    6:00 PM Trinity Christian College  vs.  (RV) Cornerstone   Details
  Holiday Inn Express Invite hosted by Olivet Nazarene University
    7:00 PM Marygrove  vs.  Finlandia University   Details
  Concordia Quad - Hosted by Concordia-Ann Arbor
    7:00 PM Rochester College  @  Concordia   Details
  CRAM Quad
    7:00 PM Saint Xavier University  @  (15) Madonna   Details
  Julie Martin Memorial Classic (hosted by Madonna University - Livonia, Mich.)
  19 9:00 AM Rochester College  @  (15) Madonna   Details
  Julie Martin Memorial Classic (hosted by Madonna University - Livonia, Mich.)
    10:00 AM (10) Columbia College  vs.  (13) Davenport   Details
  Olivet Nazarene Invitational
    11:00 AM Bellevue University  vs.  (RV) Cornerstone   Details
  Holiday Inn Express Invite (Hosted by Olivet Nazarene University)
    11:00 AM University of Windsor  @  (15) Madonna   Details
  Julie Martin Memorial Classic (hosted by Madonna University - Livonia, Mich.)
    2:00 PM Bellevue University  vs.  (13) Davenport   Details
  Olivet Nazarene Invitational
    4:00 PM (10) Columbia College  vs.  (RV) Cornerstone   Details
  Holiday Inn Express Invite hosted by Olivet Nazarene University
  7:00 PM Indiana Tech  @  Northwestern Ohio   Details
    7:00 PM Rochester College  @  UM-Dearborn   Details
23 7:00 PM Marygrove  @  Concordia   Details
  7:00 PM Indiana Tech  @  Lawrence Tech   Details
  7:00 PM (RV) Cornerstone  @  (13) Davenport   Details
  7:00 PM Northwestern Ohio  @  Aquinas   Details
  7:00 PM (15) Madonna  @  Siena Heights   Details
  7:00 PM UM-Dearborn  @  Lourdes   Details
25 7:00 PM (13) Davenport  @  Marygrove   Details
  7:00 PM (15) Madonna  @  Lawrence Tech   Details
  7:00 PM Concordia  @  Siena Heights   Details
  7:00 PM (RV) Cornerstone  @  Indiana Tech   Details
  7:00 PM Northwestern Ohio  @  Lourdes   Details
  Match to be played at Owens CC
  7:00 PM Aquinas  @  UM-Dearborn   Details
26 1:00 PM (15) Madonna  @  Marygrove   Details
  1:00 PM Siena Heights  @  Lawrence Tech   Details
  1:00 PM Aquinas  @  Concordia   Details
  1:00 PM (RV) Cornerstone  @  Lourdes   Details
  Played at Owens Community College
  1:00 PM (13) Davenport  @  Indiana Tech   Details
  7:00 PM Northwestern Ohio  @  UM-Dearborn   Details
30 7:00 PM Marygrove  @  Lawrence Tech   Details
  7:00 PM UM-Dearborn  @  Concordia   Details
  7:00 PM (RV) Cornerstone  @  Northwestern Ohio   Details
  7:00 PM Siena Heights  @  Aquinas   Details
  7:00 PM Lourdes  @  Indiana Tech   Details
  7:00 PM (15) Madonna  @  (13) Davenport   Details
October
  1 7:00 PM Grace Bible College  @  UM-Dearborn   Details
  2 4:00 PM Great Lakes Christian College  @  (RV) Cornerstone   Details
  7:00 PM Marygrove  @  Siena Heights   Details
  7:00 PM Lawrence Tech  @  Aquinas   Details
  7:00 PM Concordia  @  Northwestern Ohio   Details
  7:00 PM UM-Dearborn  @  (RV) Cornerstone   Details
  7:00 PM Indiana Tech  @  (15) Madonna   Details
  7:00 PM Lourdes  @  (13) Davenport   Details
3 1:00 PM Marygrove  @  Aquinas   Details
  1:00 PM Concordia  @  (RV) Cornerstone   Details
  1:00 PM (13) Davenport  @  UM-Dearborn   Details
  1:00 PM Indiana Tech  @  Siena Heights   Details
  1:00 PM (15) Madonna  @  Lourdes   Details
  2:00 PM Lawrence Tech  @  Northwestern Ohio   Details
  2:00 PM Lawrence Tech  @  Northwestern Ohio   Details
7 7:00 PM Marygrove  @  Lourdes   Details
  7:00 PM Concordia  @  Lawrence Tech   Details
  7:00 PM Aquinas  @  (RV) Cornerstone   Details
  7:00 PM Northwestern Ohio  @  (15) Madonna   Details
    7:00 PM Siena Heights  @  (13) Davenport   Details
  7:00 PM UM-Dearborn  @  Indiana Tech   Details
  Pink Game
  9 2:00 PM Grace College  @  (13) Davenport   Details
  Davenport Panther Invitational
    2:00 PM Trinity Christian College  vs.  Aquinas   Details
  Davenport Panther Invitational
    3:00 PM University of Windsor  @  (15) Madonna   Details
    4:00 PM (RV) Carroll College  vs.  Aquinas   Details
  Davenport Panther Invitational
    6:00 PM (5) Rocky Mountain College  @  (13) Davenport   Details
  Davenport Panther Invitational
    7:00 PM Marygrove  @  Rochester College   Details
    7:00 PM University of Saint Francis  @  (15) Madonna   Details
  10 11:00 AM Indiana Tech  vs.  Marian University   Details
  St. Francis (Ill.) Tri-Match (Joliet, IL)
    12:00 PM (RV) Carroll College  @  (13) Davenport   Details
  Davenport Panther Invitational
    12:00 PM (23) Lewis-Clark State College  vs.  Aquinas   Details
  Davenport Panther Invitational
    1:00 PM Indiana Tech  @  University of Saint Francis   Details
  St. Francis (Ill.) Tri-Match (Joliet, IL)
    4:00 PM (17) Indiana Wesleyan University  @  (13) Davenport   Details
  Davenport Panther Invitational
    4:00 PM Saint Xavier University  vs.  Aquinas   Details
  Davenport Panther Invitational
    10:00 PM Concordia  @  (RV) Westmont College   Details
14 7:00 PM UM-Dearborn  @  Marygrove   Details
  7:00 PM Lawrence Tech  @  Lourdes   Details
  7:00 PM Indiana Tech  @  Concordia   Details
  Senior Night
  7:00 PM (RV) Cornerstone  @  (15) Madonna   Details
  7:00 PM Siena Heights  @  Northwestern Ohio   Details
  7:00 PM (13) Davenport  @  Aquinas   Details
  16 7:00 PM Adrian College  @  Siena Heights   Details
17   TBA  @  Marygrove   Details
  WHAC Crossover - Played at Lawrence Tech
  10:00 AM Lawrence Tech  @  (RV) Cornerstone   Details
  Marygrove hosted Tri-Match at LTU
  10:00 AM (RV) Cornerstone  vs.  Marygrove   Details
  Played at Lawrence Tech
  12:00 PM (13) Davenport  @  Concordia   Details
  12:00 PM Marygrove  vs.  Northwestern Ohio   Details
  WHAC Crossover - Hosted by Lawrence Tech
  12:00 PM Indiana Tech  vs.  (13) Davenport   Details
  WHAC Crossover (Match played at Concordia (MI) - Ann Arbor, MI)
  12:00 PM Lourdes  vs.  (15) Madonna   Details
  Match played at the University of Michigan-Dearborn
  12:00 PM Siena Heights  @  UM-Dearborn   Details
  2:30 PM Lawrence Tech  @  Northwestern Ohio   Details
  Marygrove hosted Tri-Match at LTU
  2:30 PM (RV) Cornerstone  @  Lawrence Tech   Details
  Played at Marygrove College
  2:30 PM Siena Heights  vs.  Lourdes   Details
  Played at Michigan-Dearborn
  3:00 PM Aquinas  @  Concordia   Details
  3:00 PM Northwestern Ohio  @  Lawrence Tech   Details
  WHAC Crossover - Hosted by Lawrence Tech
  3:00 PM Aquinas  vs.  Indiana Tech   Details
  WHAC Crossover (Match played at Concordia (MI) - Ann Arbor, MI)
  3:00 PM (15) Madonna  @  UM-Dearborn   Details
21 7:00 PM Marygrove  @  Indiana Tech   Details
  7:00 PM UM-Dearborn  @  Lawrence Tech   Details
  7:00 PM Concordia  @  Lourdes   Details
  7:00 PM (RV) Cornerstone  @  Siena Heights   Details
  7:00 PM Northwestern Ohio  @  (13) Davenport   Details
  7:00 PM (15) Madonna  @  Aquinas   Details
  23 2:00 PM Indiana University East  @  Indiana Tech   Details
  Liz Lykowski Memorial Tournament
    5:00 PM Spring Arbor University  @  (RV) Cornerstone   Details
  Aquinas/Cornerstone Crossovers (Hosted by Cornerstone University)
    5:00 PM Northwestern Ohio  vs.  University of Saint Francis   Details
  Cornerstone University Tournament
    5:00 PM Rochester College  @  Aquinas   Details
  AQ/Cornerstone Crossover
    5:00 PM Siena Heights  vs.  (RV) Point Park University   Details
  Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic
    6:30 PM Ave Marie University  @  Indiana Tech   Details
  Liz Lykowski Memorial Tournament (Liz Game)
    7:00 PM Lawrence Tech  @  William Woods University   Details
    7:00 PM Lourdes  @  Bethel College   Details
    8:00 PM University of Saint Francis  @  (RV) Cornerstone   Details
  Aquinas/Cornerstone Crossovers (Hosted by Cornerstone University)
    8:00 PM Siena Heights  vs.  Rochester College   Details
  Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic
    8:00 PM Northwestern Ohio  vs.  Spring Arbor University   Details
  Cornerstone University Tournament
    8:00 PM (RV) Point Park University  @  Aquinas   Details
  AQ/Cornerstone Crossover
  24 10:00 AM Rochester College  @  (RV) Cornerstone   Details
  Aquinas/Cornerstone Crossovers (Hosted by Cornerstone University)
    10:00 AM Northwestern Ohio  vs.  (RV) Point Park University   Details
  Cornerstone University Tournament
    10:00 AM University of Saint Francis  @  Aquinas   Details
  AQ/Cornerstone Crossover
    10:00 AM Indiana University Southeast  @  Indiana Tech   Details
  Liz Lykowski Memorial Tournament
    10:00 AM Siena Heights  vs.  Spring Arbor University   Details
  Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic
    11:00 AM Lawrence Tech  @  William Woods University   Details
    1:00 PM (RV) Point Park University  @  (RV) Cornerstone   Details
  Aquinas/Cornerstone Crossovers (Hosted by Cornerstone University)
    1:00 PM Lawrence Tech  vs.  (18) Evangel University   Details
  at William Woods
    1:00 PM Siena Heights  vs.  University of Saint Francis   Details
  Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic
    1:00 PM Northwestern Ohio  @  Rochester College   Details
  Cornerstone University Tournament
    1:00 PM Spring Arbor University  @  Aquinas   Details
  AQ/Cornerstone Crossover
    2:30 PM University of the Cumberlands  @  Indiana Tech   Details
  Liz Lykowski Memorial Tournament
28 7:00 PM Concordia  @  Marygrove   Details
  7:00 PM Lawrence Tech  @  Indiana Tech   Details
  7:00 PM (13) Davenport  @  (RV) Cornerstone   Details
  7:00 PM Aquinas  @  Northwestern Ohio   Details
  7:00 PM Siena Heights  @  (15) Madonna   Details
  7:00 PM Lourdes  @  UM-Dearborn   Details
31   UM-Dearborn  vs.  (RV) Cornerstone   Details
  Tri-match hosted by Northwestern Ohio
    UM-Dearborn  @  Northwestern Ohio   Details
  Tri-match hosted by Northwestern Ohio
  10:00 AM UM-Dearborn  @  Northwestern Ohio   Details
  WHAC Crossover - Hosted by UNOH
  12:00 PM (13) Davenport  vs.  Marygrove   Details
  WHAC Crossover - Hosted by Aquinas College
  12:00 PM Lawrence Tech  @  Aquinas   Details
  Tri-Match at Aquinas
  12:00 PM Lourdes  vs.  (RV) Cornerstone   Details
  Played at Northwestern Ohio
  2:30 PM UM-Dearborn  vs.  (RV) Cornerstone   Details
  Played at Northwestern Ohio
  3:00 PM Marygrove  @  Aquinas   Details
  WHAC Crossover - Hosted by Aquinas College
  3:00 PM Lawrence Tech  vs.  (13) Davenport   Details
  Tri-Match at Aquinas
  4:30 PM Lourdes  @  Northwestern Ohio   Details
November
1   Indiana Tech  vs.  (15) Madonna   Details
  Match played at Siena Heights University
    Concordia  vs.  (15) Madonna   Details
  Match played at Siena Heights University
  12:00 PM Concordia  @  Siena Heights   Details
  Crossover at Siena Heights
  3:00 PM Concordia  vs.  (15) Madonna   Details
  Crossover at Siena Heights
  3:00 PM Indiana Tech  @  Siena Heights   Details
  WHAC Crossover (Hosted by Siena Heights - Adrian, MI)
4 7:00 PM Lawrence Tech  @  Marygrove   Details
  7:00 PM Concordia  @  UM-Dearborn   Details
  7:00 PM Northwestern Ohio  @  (RV) Cornerstone   Details
  7:00 PM (13) Davenport  @  (15) Madonna   Details
  7:00 PM Aquinas  @  Siena Heights   Details
  7:00 PM Indiana Tech  @  Lourdes   Details
7   Marygrove  vs.  (15) Madonna   Details
  Match played at Lawrence Technological University
    (15) Madonna  @  Lawrence Tech   Details
  10:00 AM (13) Davenport  @  Lourdes   Details
  12:00 PM Marygrove  vs.  (15) Madonna   Details
  WHAC Crossover - Hosted by Lawrence Tech
  12:00 PM Siena Heights  @  Lawrence Tech   Details
  Tri-Match at LTU
  12:00 PM Concordia  vs.  Northwestern Ohio   Details
  Crossover at Indiana Tech
  12:00 PM (RV) Cornerstone  @  Indiana Tech   Details
  WHAC Crossover (Hosted by Indiana Tech - Fort Wayne, IN)
  12:00 PM UM-Dearborn  vs.  Aquinas   Details
  Match played at Lourdes
  2:30 PM UM-Dearborn  vs.  (13) Davenport   Details
  Match played at Lourdes
  3:00 PM Siena Heights  vs.  Marygrove   Details
  WHAC Crossover - Hosted by Lawrence Tech
  3:00 PM Concordia  vs.  (RV) Cornerstone   Details
  Played at Indiana Tech
  3:00 PM Northwestern Ohio  @  Indiana Tech   Details
  WHAC Crossover (Hosted by Indiana Tech - Fort Wayne, IN)
  4:30 PM (15) Madonna  @  Lawrence Tech   Details
  Tri-Match at LTU
  4:30 PM Aquinas  @  Lourdes   Details
8   UM-Dearborn  vs.  (13) Davenport   Details
  Tri-match hosted by Lourdes University
  13   Lawrence Tech  vs.  TBA   Details
  Quarterfinals
      TBA  vs.  (RV) Cornerstone   Details
  Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Tournament - Quarterfinal
      Northwestern Ohio  @  TBA   Details
  Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Tournament - Hosted by Regular Season Champion
  14   Lawrence Tech  vs.  TBA   Details
  Semifinals and Finals
      TBA  vs.  (RV) Cornerstone   Details
  Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Tournament - Semi-Final
      TBA  vs.  (RV) Cornerstone   Details
  Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Tournament - Final
      Northwestern Ohio  @  TBA   Details
  Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Tournament - Hosted by Regular Season Champion
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (EST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (EST)
 
No Events Today
Saturday, Aug 29
Volleyball
Aquinas at 3
(RV) Cardinal Stritch University 0
Cardinal Stritch Wolves Invitational
(25) Dordt College vs 3
(13) Davenport 2
Northwestern Red Raider Classic - Orange City, IA
Northwestern Ohio vs 1
Asbury University 3
Lindsey Wilson College Tournament
(11) Georgetown College at 3
UM-Dearborn 0
U of M Dearborn Early Bird Tournament
Concordia at 1
University of Saint Francis 3
2015 SXU - TCC Crossover
Northwestern Ohio vs 0
(RV) St. Catharine's 3
Lindsey Wilson College Tournament
Aquinas vs 0
College of Saint Mary 3
Cardinal Stritch Wolves Invitational
Spring Arbor University vs 3
Lawrence Tech 1
(15) Madonna vs 3
Judson College 0
Early Bird Challenge (hosted by the University of Michigan-Dearborn - Dearborn, Mich.)
Indiana University-South Bend at 3
UM-Dearborn 0
U of M Dearborn Early Bird Tournament
Concordia at 3
Trinity Christian College 2
2015 SXU - TCC Crossover
Indiana University-South Bend vs 3
Lawrence Tech 1
(21) Grand View University vs 3
(13) Davenport 0
Northwestern Red Raider Classic - Orange City, IA
(15) Madonna vs 3
(11) Georgetown College 1
Early Bird Challenge (hosted by the University of Michigan-Dearborn - Dearborn, Mich.)
Friday, Aug 28
Volleyball
Concordia vs 3
Roosevelt University 0
2015 SXU - TCC Crossover
Aquinas vs 3
Waldorf College 0
Cardinal Stritch Wolves Invitational
(24) University of Jamestown vs 1
(13) Davenport 3
Northwestern Red Raider Classic - Orange City, IA
Judson College at 3
UM-Dearborn 1
U of M Dearborn Early Bird Tournament
Northwestern Ohio vs 3
Indiana University East 1
Lindsey Wilson College Tournament
Concordia at 2
Saint Xavier University 3
2015 SXU - TCC Crossover
(RV) MidAmerica Nazarene University vs 3
(RV) Cornerstone 1
Athletes Meals Invitational (Hosted by St. Thomas - Fla.)
Northwestern Ohio at 0
(7) Lindsey Wilson 3
Lindsey Wilson College Tournament
Judson College vs 2
Lawrence Tech 3
(15) Madonna vs 3
Spring Arbor University 0
Early Bird Challenge (hosted by the University of Michigan-Dearborn - Dearborn, Mich.)
Asbury University vs 1
Indiana Tech 3
Lindsey Wilson Tournament (Columbia, KY)
(11) Georgetown College vs 3
Lawrence Tech 1
(15) Madonna vs 3
Indiana University-South Bend 1
Early Bird Challenge (hosted by the University of Michigan-Dearborn - Dearborn, Mich.)
Spring Arbor University at 3
UM-Dearborn 0
U of M Dearborn Early Bird Tournament
Morningside College vs 1
(13) Davenport 3
Northwester Red Raider Classic - Orange City, IA
Aquinas vs 3
Montreat College 0
Cardinal Stritch Wolves Invitational
Wednesday, Sep 2
Volleyball
Lourdes at 7:00 pm
Marygrove EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
(15) Madonna at 7:00 pm
Northwestern Ohio EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Friday, Sep 4
Volleyball
Grace College at 12:00 pm
Northwestern Ohio EST
Inaugural UNOH Silver Spike Tournament
Live Video Live Stats
(12) Northwestern College vs 2:00 pm
(15) Madonna EST
Bruin Labor Day Classic (hosted by Bellevue University - Bellevue, Neb.)
Live Stats
Midway University at 6:00 pm
Northwestern Ohio EST
Inaugural UNOH Silver Spike Tournament
Live Video Live Stats
Indiana University-South Bend at 6:00 pm
(13) Davenport EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
(15) Madonna at 7:00 pm
Bellevue University EST
Bruin Labor Day Classic (hosted by Bellevue University - Bellevue, Neb.)
Live Stats
Saturday, Sep 5
Volleyball
(24) University of Jamestown vs 12:00 pm
(15) Madonna EST
Bruin Labor Day Classic (hosted by Bellevue University - Bellevue, Neb.)
Live Stats
Spring Arbor University at 1:00 pm
Lourdes EST
Live Stats
Missouri Valley College at 2:00 pm
Northwestern Ohio EST
Inaugural UNOH Silver Spike Tournament
Live Video Live Stats
University of Great Falls vs 4:00 pm
(15) Madonna EST
Bruin Labor Day Classic (hosted by Bellevue University - Bellevue, Neb.)
Live Stats
Purdue University-North Central at 6:00 pm
Northwestern Ohio EST
Inaugural UNOH Silver Spike Tournament
Live Video Live Stats
Wednesday, Sep 9
Volleyball
Concordia at 7:00 pm
Indiana Tech EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
(15) Madonna at 7:00 pm
(RV) Cornerstone EST
Live Video Live Stats
Northwestern Ohio at 7:00 pm
Siena Heights EST
Live Video
Aquinas at 7:00 pm
(13) Davenport EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Friday, Sep 11
Volleyball
Concordia at 7:00 pm
(13) Davenport EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Siena Heights at 7:00 pm
Lourdes EST
Live Stats
Saturday, Sep 12
Volleyball
Lawrence Tech at 1:00 pm
(13) Davenport EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Wednesday, Sep 16
Volleyball
Indiana Tech at 7:00 pm
Marygrove EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
 
 
 
NAIA
NAIA