2014 Volleyball
2014 Volleyball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (EST)
Go to Aug Sept Oct Nov Dec
August
16 Indiana Tech @ University of Saint Francis  Details
 221:30 PMWaldorf College vs. Aquinas13-25,21-25,19-25 Details
 Cardinal Stritch Tournament
  3:00 PMGrace Bible College @ Concordia14-25,9-25,14-25 Details
 Concordia University Kick-Off Tournament
  4:00 PMUnion College vs. Lourdes25-27,20-25,25-14,25-15,14-9 Details
 Aces in August Classic (Rio Grande, Ohio)
  4:00 PMNorthwestern Ohio vs. University of the Cumberlands27-25,25-18,26-28,25-19 Details
 University of Rio Grande Aces in August Classic
  5:00 PMSt. Catharine's @ UM-Dearborn25-14,25-16,25-15 Details
 Earlybird Tournament hosted by Michigan-Dearborn
  5:00 PMUniversity of Saint Francis vs. (4) Madonna21-25,18-25,25-19,15-25 Details
 UMD Early Bird Classic (hosted by the University of Michigan-Dearborn - Dearborn, Mich.)
  5:00 PMSpring Arbor University vs. Lawrence Tech16-25,25-27,22-25 Details
 Early Bird Tournament // Court 2
  5:30 PMIndiana University Kokomo vs. Indiana Tech22-25,26-28,15-25 Details
 Wyndam Classic hosted by Grace College (Winona Lake, Ind.)
  6:00 PMNorthwestern Ohio @ University of Rio Grande24-26,25-22,22-25,25-17,13-15 Details
 University of Rio Grande Aces in August Classic
  6:00 PMAquinas @ Cardinal Stritch University28-26,21-25,26-24,25-22 Details
 Cardinal Stritch Tournament
  7:00 PMMount Vernon Nazarene University @ Concordia25-19,25-19,25-21 Details
 Concordia University Kick-Off Tournament
  7:15 PMSt. Catharine's vs. (4) Madonna25-22,23-25,26-24,25-20 Details
 UMD Early Bird Classic (hosted by the University of Michigan-Dearborn - Dearborn, Mich.)
  7:15 PMLawrence Tech vs. Shawnee State University17-25,25-20,20-25,25-18,14-16 Details
 Early Bird Tournament // Court 2
  7:15 PMUniversity of Saint Francis @ UM-Dearborn25-10,25-20,25-20 Details
 Earlybird Tournament Hosted by Michigan-Dearborn
  8:00 PMTaylor University vs. Lourdes25-14,21-25,25-11,25-19 Details
 Aces in August Classic (Rio Grande, Ohio)
  8:00 PMGoshen College vs. Indiana Tech25-15,20-25,26-24,11-25,15-9 Details
 Wyndam Classic hosted by Grace College (Winona Lake, Ind.)
 23 Indiana University East vs. Indiana Tech18-25,20-25,15-25 Details
 Wyndam Classic hosted by Grace College (Winona Lake, Ind.)
  9:00 AMSt. Catharine's vs. Lawrence Tech25-18,25-22,25-19 Details
 Early Bird Tournament // Court 2
  9:30 AMShawnee State University @ UM-Dearborn25-14,27-25,25-12 Details
 Earlybird Tournament Hosted by Michigan-Dearborn
  9:30 AMSpring Arbor University vs. (4) Madonna13-25,20-25,12-25 Details
 UMD Early Bird Classic (hosted by the University of Michigan-Dearborn - Dearborn, Mich.)
  10:00 AMCalumet College of St. Joseph @ Concordia21-25,23-25,21-25 Details
 Concordia University Kick-Off Tournament
  10:30 AMKansas Wesleyan University vs. Aquinas24-26,16-25,19-25 Details
 Cardinal Stritch Tournament
  11:00 AMNorthwestern Ohio vs. Union College25-22,25-23,18-25,25-16 Details
 University of Rio Grande Aces in August Classic
  11:00 AMLourdes @ University of Rio GrandeFORFT Details
 Aces in August Classic (Rio Grande, Ohio)
  11:00 AMIndiana Tech @ Grace College25-15,20-25,25-23,21-25,14-16 Details
 Wyndam Classic hosted by Grace College (Winona Lake, Ind.)
  11:45 AMShawnee State University vs. (4) Madonna18-25,25-14,12-25,14-25 Details
 UMD Early Bird Classic (hosted by the University of Michigan-Dearborn - Dearborn, Mich.)
  11:45 AMLawrence Tech vs. University of Saint Francis22-25,18-25,23-25 Details
 Early Bird Tournament // Court 2
  11:45 AMSpring Arbor University @ UM-Dearborn22-25,25-17,25-18,23-25,15-11 Details
 Earlybird Tournament hosted by Michigan-Dearborn
  1:00 PMNorthwestern Ohio vs. Taylor University31-33,25-23,25-10,25-20 Details
 University of Rio Grande Aces in August Classic
  2:00 PMRochester College @ Concordia25-22,20-25,20-25,25-21,12-15 Details
 Concordia University Kick-Off Tournament
  3:00 PMUniversity of the Cumberlands vs. LourdesFORFT Details
 Aces in August Classic (Rio Grande, Ohio)
  3:00 PMBethel College vs. Aquinas25-18,25-14,25-17 Details
 Cardinal Stritch Tournament
 256:00 PMMarygrove @ Florida National University21-25,25-23,24-26,25-15,15-11 Details
 277:00 PMMarygrove @ Tennessee Temple25-19,25-17,25-18 Details
 288:00 PM(24) Davenport @ (7) Midland University25-20,22-25,15-25,23-25 Details
 29 Siena Heights vs. Roosevelt University25-23,21-25,25-19,25-15 Details
 Saint Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover
   Siena Heights vs. William Penn University25-15,25-21,25-18 Details
 Saint Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover
  9:00 AMNorthwestern Ohio vs. Taylor University23-25,25-22,25-22,16-25,15-17 Details
 ERAU Labor Day Classic (Note: Live Video is $7.95 per match)
  12:00 PM(24) Davenport vs. (5) Northwestern College18-25,25-22,22-25,23-25 Details
 Bruin Labor Day Classic (Hosted by Bellevue University - Bellevue, Neb.)
  2:00 PM(14) Oklahoma Baptist University vs. (4) Madonna25-15,19-25,25-23,19-25,15-11 Details
 ERAU Labor Day Classic (hosted by Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University - Daytona Beach, Fla.)
  2:00 PMFaulkner University vs. Marygrove25-12,25-11,21-25,25-15 Details
 Mariner Invitational - Hosted by College of Coastal Georgia
  4:00 PMBethel College vs. Indiana Tech19-25,23-25,25-17,23-25 Details
 Indiana Wesleyan Crossover (Marion, Ind.)
  4:00 PMFinlandia University @ Concordia7-25,15-25,10-25 Details
  4:30 PMNorthwestern Ohio vs. Grace College25-23,18-25,25-27,15-25 Details
 ERAU Labor Day Classic (Note: Live Video is $7.95 per match)
  5:00 PMSpring Arbor University vs. Lourdes12-25,17-25,18-25 Details
 Saint Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover (Chicago, Ill.)
  5:00 PM(RV) Cornerstone vs. Saint Ambrose University25-21,25-22,19-25,25-20 Details
 Trinity Christian / St. Xavier Tournament
  6:00 PM(24) Davenport vs. (16) MidAmerica Nazarene University22-25,25-20,25-21,25-14 Details
 Bruin Labor Day Classic (Hosted by Bellevue University - Bellevue, Neb.)
  7:00 PMMarygrove @ College of Coastal Georgia19-25,11-25,19-25 Details
 Mariner Invitational - Hosted by College of Coastal Georgia
  7:00 PM(4) Madonna @ (21) Embry-Riddle25-17,17-25,25-11,25-22 Details
 ERAU Labor Day Classic (hosted by Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University - Daytona Beach, Fla.)
  8:00 PMIndiana Tech @ (20) Indiana Wesleyan University14-25,19-25,21-25 Details
 Indiana Wesleyan Crossover (Marion, Ind.)
  9:00 PMLourdes @ Saint Xavier University12-25,25-23,25-23,23-25,15-12 Details
 Saint Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover (Chicago, Ill.)
  9:00 PM(RV) Cornerstone @ (RV) Trinity Christian College25-19,25-19,21-25,25-21 Details
 Trinity Christian / St. Xavier Tournament
 30 Siena Heights vs. University of Saint Francis21-25,13-25,23-25 Details
 Saint Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover
   Siena Heights vs. Mount Mercy University27-25,24-26,25-23,25-20 Details
 Saint Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover
  9:00 AMNorthwestern Ohio vs. Saint Thomas University25-20,25-15,19-25,17-25,11-15 Details
 ERAU Labor Day Classic (Note: Live Video is $7.95 per match)
  10:00 AMUniversity of Saint Francis vs. Indiana Tech16-25,25-21,16-25,25-19,10-15 Details
 Indiana Wesleyan Crossover (Marion, Ind.)
  10:00 AM(24) Davenport vs. (13) Dordt College23-25,23-25,10-25 Details
 Bruin Labor Day Classic (Hosted by Bellevue University - Bellevue, Neb.)
  10:00 AMConcordia University-Wisconsin @ Concordia25-15,25-19,25-14 Details
 Concordia Invitational Volleyball Tournament
  11:00 AMUniversity of Saint Francis vs. Lourdes25-19,26-24,25-20 Details
 Saint Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover (Palos Heights, Ill.)
  11:00 AMNorthwestern Ohio vs. Texas Wesleyan University25-15,21-25,20-25,17-25 Details
 ERAU Labor Day Classic
  11:30 AM(3) Wayland Baptist University vs. (4) Madonna23-25,25-20,16-25,25-20,12-15 Details
 ERAU Labor Day Classic (hosted by Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University - Daytona Beach, Fla.)
  11:30 AMWebber International vs. Marygrove25-13,25-11,25-16 Details
 Mariner Invitational - Hosted by College of Coastal Georgia
  1:00 PM(RV) Cornerstone vs. (10) Lindsey Wilson24-26,14-25,13-25 Details
 Trinity Christian / St. Xavier Tournament
  2:00 PMBryan College vs. (4) Madonna19-25,25-19,18-25,25-27 Details
 ERAU Labor Day Classic (hosted by Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University - Daytona Beach, Fla.)
  2:00 PMMarian University vs. Indiana Tech15-25,19-25,25-27 Details
 Indiana Wesleyan Crossover (Marion, Ind.)
  2:00 PMConcordia Illinois @ Concordia18-25,16-25,23-25 Details
 Concordia Invitational Volleyball Tournament
  3:00 PMMount Mercy University vs. Lourdes25-20,26-24,20-25,22-25,10-15 Details
 Saint Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover (Palos Heights, Ill.)
  3:00 PM(RV) Cornerstone vs. Roosevelt University25-13,25-18,25-19 Details
 Trinity Christian / St. Xavier Tournament
  4:30 PMBrenau University vs. Marygrove25-15,21-25,25-19,29-27 Details
 Mariner Invitational - Hosted by College of Coastal Georgia
September
37:00 PMMarygrove @ Lourdes  Details
 7:00 PMNorthwestern Ohio @ (4) Madonna  Details
 7:00 PMUM-Dearborn @ Indiana Tech  Details
 7:00 PMSiena Heights @ (24) Davenport  Details
 7:00 PMAquinas @ (RV) Cornerstone  Details
 "80's Night"
 7:00 PMConcordia @ Lawrence Tech  Details
 46:00 PMNorthwestern Ohio @ Shawnee State University  Details
 Shawnee State Classic
 52:00 PMUniversity of Windsor vs. (24) Davenport  Details
 Julie Martin Memorial (Hosted by Madonna University - Livonia, Mich.)
  3:00 PMCarlow College vs. Lawrence Tech  Details
 Point Park University PA Tournament Game 1
  4:00 PMWestern Ontario @ (4) Madonna  Details
 Julie Martin Memorial Classic (hosted by Madonna University - Livonia, Mich.) Tournament Info
  4:00 PMIndiana University-South Bend @ (RV) Cornerstone  Details
  5:00 PMNorthwestern Ohio @ Montreat College  Details
 Shawnee State Classic
  6:00 PMLawrence Tech vs. Indiana University Southeast  Details
 Point Park University PA Tournament Game 2
  6:00 PMRochester College vs. (24) Davenport  Details
 Julie Martin Memorial (Hosted by Madonna University - Livonia, Mich.)
  7:00 PMNorthwestern Ohio @ Kentucky Christian University  Details
 Shawnee State Classic
  7:00 PMLincoln Christian University @ (RV) Cornerstone  Details
  8:00 PM(RV) Lewis-Clark State College @ (4) Madonna  Details
 Julie Martin Memorial Classic (hosted by Madonna University - Livonia, Mich.) Tournament Info
 6 UM-Dearborn @ Earlham College  Details
 Earlham College Tourney
  9:00 AMSaint Xavier University vs. (24) Davenport  Details
 Julie Martin Memorial (Hosted by Madonna University - Livonia, Mich.)
  10:00 AMLawrence Tech vs. Point Park University  Details
 Point Park University PA Tournament Game 3
  10:00 AMLincoln Christian University @ Aquinas  Details
  11:00 AMPurdue University-North Central @ (4) Madonna  Details
 Julie Martin Memorial Classic (hosted by Madonna University - Livonia, Mich.) Tournament Info
  1:00 PMLourdes @ Spring Arbor University  Details
  2:00 PMIndiana University-South Bend @ Aquinas  Details
  3:00 PMCincinnati Christian University vs. Lawrence Tech  Details
 Point Park University PA Tournament Game 4
  3:00 PMSaint Xavier University @ (4) Madonna  Details
 Julie Martin Memorial Classic (hosted by Madonna University - Livonia, Mich.) Tournament Info
  3:00 PM(RV) Lewis-Clark State College vs. (24) Davenport  Details
 Julie Martin Memorial (Hosted by Madonna University - Livonia, Mich.)
 7 UM-Dearborn @ Earlham College  Details
 Earlham College Tourney
107:00 PMLawrence Tech @ Lourdes  Details
 7:00 PMSiena Heights @ Northwestern Ohio  Details
 7:00 PMUM-Dearborn @ Marygrove  Details
 7:00 PM(RV) Cornerstone @ (4) Madonna  Details
 7:00 PMIndiana Tech @ Concordia  Details
 7:00 PM(24) Davenport @ Aquinas  Details
117:00 PMNorthwestern Ohio @ Marygrove  Details
 124:00 PMKuyper College @ (RV) Cornerstone  Details
 7:00 PMLourdes @ Siena Heights  Details
 7:00 PM(4) Madonna @ UM-Dearborn  Details
 Parent's Night
 7:00 PMLawrence Tech @ (RV) Cornerstone  Details
 7:00 PMAquinas @ Indiana Tech  Details
 7:00 PM(24) Davenport @ Concordia  Details
1311:00 AM(4) Madonna @ Concordia  Details
 1:00 PMAquinas @ Lourdes  Details
 1:00 PM(RV) Cornerstone @ Marygrove  Details
 1:00 PM(24) Davenport @ Lawrence Tech  Details
 7:00 PMSiena Heights @ UM-Dearborn  Details
177:00 PMConcordia @ Lourdes  Details
 7:00 PMNorthwestern Ohio @ (24) Davenport  Details
 7:00 PMUM-Dearborn @ Lawrence Tech  Details
 7:00 PM(RV) Cornerstone @ Siena Heights  Details
 7:00 PM(4) Madonna @ Aquinas  Details
 7:00 PMMarygrove @ Indiana Tech  Details
 191:00 PM(RV) Cornerstone vs. Hannibal-LaGrange University  Details
 Olivet Nazarene University Tournament
  5:00 PM(RV) Cornerstone vs. (9) Columbia College  Details
 Olivet Nazarene University Tournament
 20 Concordia @ Marygrove  Details
 Marygrove CRAM Tri-Match
   Rochester College @ Marygrove  Details
 Marygrove CRAM Tri-Match
  10:00 AM(RV) Cornerstone vs. (6) Grand View University  Details
 Olivet Nazarene University Tournament
  4:00 PM(RV) Cornerstone vs. (RV) Trinity Christian College  Details
 Olivet Nazarene University Tournament
247:00 PMLourdes @ UM-Dearborn  Details
 7:00 PMAquinas @ Northwestern Ohio  Details
 7:00 PMSiena Heights @ (4) Madonna  Details
 7:00 PM(24) Davenport @ (RV) Cornerstone  Details
 7:00 PMConcordia @ Marygrove  Details
 7:00 PMLawrence Tech @ Indiana Tech  Details
263:00 PMUM-Dearborn @ Aquinas  Details
 7:00 PMLourdes @ Northwestern Ohio  Details
 7:00 PMSiena Heights @ Concordia  Details
 7:00 PMLawrence Tech @ (4) Madonna  Details
 7:00 PMIndiana Tech @ (RV) Cornerstone  Details
 7:00 PMMarygrove @ (24) Davenport  Details
27 UM-Dearborn @ Northwestern Ohio  Details
 10:00 AMLawrence Tech @ Siena Heights  Details
 10:30 AMConcordia @ Aquinas  Details
 12:00 PMMarygrove @ (4) Madonna  Details
 1:00 PMLourdes @ (RV) Cornerstone  Details
 1:00 PMLawrence Tech @ Siena Heights  Details
 1:00 PMIndiana Tech @ (24) Davenport  Details
 1:00 PMMarygrove @ (4) Madonna  Details
 3:00 PMUM-Dearborn @ Northwestern Ohio  Details
 UNOH Tri-match
  7:00 PM(10) Lindsey Wilson @ Northwestern Ohio  Details
 UNOH Tri-match
October
17:00 PMIndiana Tech @ Lourdes  Details
 7:00 PMNorthwestern Ohio @ (RV) Cornerstone  Details
 7:00 PMConcordia @ UM-Dearborn  Details
 7:00 PMAquinas @ Siena Heights  Details
 7:00 PM(24) Davenport @ (4) Madonna  Details
 7:00 PMMarygrove @ Lawrence Tech  Details
36:00 PMNorthwestern Ohio @ Concordia  Details
 7:00 PM(24) Davenport @ Lourdes  Details
 7:00 PM(RV) Cornerstone @ UM-Dearborn  Details
 7:00 PMSiena Heights @ Marygrove  Details
 7:00 PM(4) Madonna @ Indiana Tech  Details
 7:00 PMAquinas @ Lawrence Tech  Details
41:00 PMLourdes @ (4) Madonna  Details
 1:00 PMNorthwestern Ohio @ Lawrence Tech  Details
 1:00 PMUM-Dearborn @ (24) Davenport  Details
 1:00 PMSiena Heights @ Indiana Tech  Details
 Pink Game
 1:00 PM(RV) Cornerstone @ Concordia  Details
 1:00 PMAquinas @ Marygrove  Details
 1:00 PMNorthwestern Ohio @ Lawrence Tech  Details
87:00 PMLourdes @ Marygrove  Details
 7:00 PM(4) Madonna @ Northwestern Ohio  Details
 7:00 PMIndiana Tech @ UM-Dearborn  Details
 7:00 PM(24) Davenport @ Siena Heights  Details
 7:00 PM(RV) Cornerstone @ Aquinas  Details
 7:00 PMLawrence Tech @ Concordia  Details
97:00 PMAshford University @ Aquinas  Details
 10 Concordia @ TBA  Details
 St. Xavier University
  2:00 PMAshford University @ (24) Davenport  Details
 Panther Invitational (Hosted by Davenport University - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
  2:00 PM(11) Georgetown College vs. Lawrence Tech  Details
  4:00 PMUniversity of Windsor @ (4) Madonna  Details
 BLT Sportswear Crusader Classic (hosted by Madonna University - Livonia, Mich.)
  6:00 PM(15) Viterbo University @ (24) Davenport  Details
 Panther Invitational (Hosted by Davenport University - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
  6:00 PMLawrence Tech vs. Rochester College  Details
 7:00 PMNorthwestern Ohio @ Indiana Tech  Details
  8:00 PM(1) University of Texas at Brownsville @ (4) Madonna  Details
 BLT Sportswear Crusader Classic (hosted by Madonna University - Livonia, Mich.)
 11 Concordia @ TBA  Details
 St. Xavier University
   TBA @ (4) Madonna  Details
 BLT Sportswear Crusader Classic (hosted by Madonna University - Livonia, Mich.)
  9:00 AMLawrence Tech vs. (RV) Bellevue University  Details
  11:00 AM(6) Grand View University @ (4) Madonna  Details
 BLT Sportswear Crusader Classic (hosted by Madonna University - Livonia, Mich.)
  11:00 AMOlivet Nazarene University @ (24) Davenport  Details
 Panther Invitational (Hosted by Davenport University - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
  1:00 PMLawrence Tech @ Lawrence Tech  Details
 Opponent TBA // 1pm or 3pm start
  4:00 PMSaint Thomas University @ (24) Davenport  Details
 Panther Invitational (Hosted by Davenport University - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
157:00 PMLourdes @ Lawrence Tech  Details
 7:00 PMNorthwestern Ohio @ Siena Heights  Details
 7:00 PMMarygrove @ UM-Dearborn  Details
 7:00 PM(4) Madonna @ (RV) Cornerstone  Details
 7:00 PMConcordia @ Indiana Tech  Details
 7:00 PMAquinas @ (24) Davenport  Details
18 UM-Dearborn vs. Siena Heights  Details
 TRI @ Siena vs Siena Heights University
  (4) Madonna vs. UM-Dearborn  Details
 TRI @ Siena vs Madonna
  (4) Madonna vs. UM-Dearborn  Details
 10:00 AMLawrence Tech @ Northwestern Ohio  Details
 WHAC Crossover - UNOH
 10:00 AMLawrence Tech @ (RV) Cornerstone  Details
 Tri-Match
 12:00 PMLourdes vs. (4) Madonna  Details
 Match played at Siena Heights University (Adrian, Mich.)
 12:00 PM(RV) Cornerstone vs. Marygrove  Details
 WHAC Crossover - Played at UNOH
 12:00 PM(24) Davenport vs. Indiana Tech  Details
 12:00 PMConcordia @ Aquinas  Details
 2:30 PM(RV) Cornerstone vs. Lawrence Tech  Details
 2:30 PMLawrence Tech @ Northwestern Ohio  Details
 Tri-Match
 3:00 PMIndiana Tech @ Aquinas  Details
 Aquinas Crossover
 3:00 PMConcordia @ (24) Davenport  Details
 4:30 PMLourdes @ Siena Heights  Details
  4:30 PMMarygrove @ Northwestern Ohio  Details
 WHAC Crossover - UNOH
 207:00 PMRochester College @ Concordia  Details
227:00 PMLourdes @ Concordia  Details
 7:00 PM(24) Davenport @ Northwestern Ohio  Details
 7:00 PMSiena Heights @ (RV) Cornerstone  Details
 7:00 PMIndiana Tech @ Marygrove  Details
 7:00 PMLawrence Tech @ UM-Dearborn  Details
 7:00 PMAquinas @ (4) Madonna  Details
 24 Marygrove @ Kuyper College  Details
 Kuyper Tri-Match
   Grace Bible College vs. Marygrove  Details
 Kuyper Tri-Match
  2:00 PMIndiana University Southeast @ Indiana Tech  Details
 Liz Lykowski Memorial Tournament
  2:00 PMBryan College vs. (24) Davenport  Details
 Boneyard Brawl (Hosted by Georgetown College - Georgetown, Ky.)
  4:30 PM(20) Indiana Wesleyan University vs. (24) Davenport  Details
 Boneyard Brawl (Hosted by Georgetown College - Georgetown, Ky.)
  5:00 PMSiena Heights vs. William Penn University  Details
 Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic
  5:00 PMSpring Arbor University @ (RV) Cornerstone  Details
 Aquinas / Cornerstone Classic
  5:00 PMRochester College vs. Lawrence Tech  Details
 Tournament Game 1
  5:00 PMGoshen College @ Aquinas  Details
 Aquinas/Cornerstone Crossover
  6:30 PMPoint Park University @ Indiana Tech  Details
 Liz Lykowski Memorial Tournament
  7:00 PMBethel College @ Northwestern Ohio  Details
  8:00 PMSiena Heights vs. Spring Arbor University  Details
 Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic
  8:00 PMGoshen College @ (RV) Cornerstone  Details
 Aquinas / Cornerstone Classic
  8:00 PMWilliam Penn University vs. Lawrence Tech  Details
 Tournament Game 2
  8:00 PMRochester College @ Aquinas  Details
 Aquinas/Cornerstone Crossover
 2510:00 AMSiena Heights vs. Goshen College  Details
 Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic
  10:00 AMRochester College @ (RV) Cornerstone  Details
 Aquinas / Cornerstone Classic
  10:00 AMUniversity of Saint Francis @ Indiana Tech  Details
 Liz Lykowski Memorial Tournament
  10:00 AM(24) Davenport @ (11) Georgetown College  Details
 Boneyard Brawl (Hosted by Georgetown College - Georgetown, Ky.)
  10:00 AMSpring Arbor University vs. Lawrence Tech  Details
 Tournament Game 3
  10:00 AMWilliam Penn University @ Aquinas  Details
 Aquinas/Cornerstone Crossover
  12:30 PM(15) Viterbo University vs. (24) Davenport  Details
 Boneyard Brawl (Hosted by Georgetown College - Georgetown, Ky.)
  1:00 PMBethel College @ Lourdes  Details
  1:00 PMSiena Heights vs. Rochester College  Details
 Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic
  1:00 PMWilliam Penn University @ (RV) Cornerstone  Details
 Aquinas / Cornerstone Classic
  1:00 PMGoshen College vs. Lawrence Tech  Details
 Tournament Game 4
  1:00 PMSpring Arbor University @ Aquinas  Details
 Aquinas/Cornerstone Crossover
  2:00 PMGrace Bible College @ Northwestern Ohio  Details
  2:30 PMSt. Catharine's @ Indiana Tech  Details
 Liz Lykowski Memorial Tournament
297:00 PMUM-Dearborn @ Lourdes  Details
 7:00 PMNorthwestern Ohio @ Aquinas  Details
 7:00 PM(4) Madonna @ Siena Heights  Details
 7:00 PM(RV) Cornerstone @ (24) Davenport  Details
 7:00 PMIndiana Tech @ Lawrence Tech  Details
 7:00 PMMarygrove @ Concordia  Details
 317:00 PMSiena Heights @ Adrian College  Details
November
1 (RV) Cornerstone vs. UM-Dearborn  Details
 TRI @ Lourdes vs Cornerstone University
  Northwestern Ohio vs. UM-Dearborn  Details
 TRI @ lourdes vs Northwest Ohio
  Concordia vs. (4) Madonna  Details
 Match played at Indiana Institute of Technology (Fort Wayne, Ind.)
 10:00 AM(RV) Cornerstone @ Lourdes  Details
 10:00 AM(4) Madonna @ Indiana Tech  Details
 Indiana Tech Crossover
 10:00 AM(24) Davenport vs. Marygrove  Details
 12:00 PMNorthwestern Ohio vs. UM-Dearborn  Details
 WHAC Crossover - Lourdes University
 12:00 PMSiena Heights vs. Concordia  Details
 @ Indiana Tech
 12:00 PM(24) Davenport @ Lawrence Tech  Details
 Tri-Match
 12:00 PMAquinas @ Lawrence Tech  Details
 2:00 PMAquinas vs. Marygrove  Details
 WHAC Crossover - Played at Lawrence Tech
 2:30 PM(RV) Cornerstone vs. UM-Dearborn  Details
 3:00 PM(24) Davenport @ Lawrence Tech  Details
 4:30 PMNorthwestern Ohio @ Lourdes  Details
 WHAC Crossover - Lourdes University
 4:30 PMSiena Heights @ Indiana Tech  Details
 Indiana Tech Crossover
57:00 PMLourdes @ Indiana Tech  Details
 Senior Night
 7:00 PM(RV) Cornerstone @ Northwestern Ohio  Details
 2014 Senior Night
 7:00 PMUM-Dearborn @ Concordia  Details
 7:00 PMSiena Heights @ Aquinas  Details
 7:00 PM(4) Madonna @ (24) Davenport  Details
 7:00 PMLawrence Tech @ Marygrove  Details
8 Lawrence Tech @ (4) Madonna  Details
   Marygrove @ (4) Madonna  Details
 10:00 AMIndiana Tech @ (RV) Cornerstone  Details
 10:00 AMMarygrove @ (4) Madonna  Details
 WHAC Crossover - Played at Madonna
 11:00 AMLourdes @ (24) Davenport  Details
 11:00 AMUM-Dearborn vs. (24) Davenport  Details
 12:00 PMNorthwestern Ohio vs. Indiana Tech  Details
 WHAC Crossover - Cornerstone University
 12:00 PMAquinas vs. UM-Dearborn  Details
 TRI @ Davenport vs Aquinas
 12:00 PMLawrence Tech @ Siena Heights  Details
 Tri-Match
 2:00 PMAquinas vs. Lourdes  Details
 Grand Rapids, Mich. (Davenport)
 2:30 PMNorthwestern Ohio vs. Concordia  Details
 WHAC Crossover - Cornerstone University
 2:30 PMSiena Heights vs. Marygrove  Details
 @ Madonna
 4:30 PMConcordia @ (RV) Cornerstone  Details
 "Senior Day"
 4:30 PMSiena Heights vs. Marygrove  Details
 WHAC Crossover - Played at Madonna
 4:30 PMLawrence Tech @ (4) Madonna  Details
 Tri-Match
 14 TBA @ TBA  Details
 WHAC Quarterfinals
   TBA @ (RV) Cornerstone  Details
 WHAC Quarterfinals
   TBA vs. Northwestern Ohio  Details
 2014 WHAC Conference Tournament
 15 TBA @ TBA  Details
 WHAC Semifinals
   TBA @ TBA  Details
 WHAC Finals
   TBA @ (RV) Cornerstone  Details
 WHAC Semifinal and Final
   TBA vs. Northwestern Ohio  Details
 2014 WHAC Conference Tournament
 22 TBA @ TBA  Details
 NAIA Opening Round
   TBA @ (RV) Cornerstone  Details
 NAIA Opening Round
December
 2 TBA @ TBA  Details
 NAIA National Championships (Dec. 2-6)
   TBA @ (RV) Cornerstone  Details
 NAIA National Tournament
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (EST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (EST)
 
No Events Today
Saturday, Aug 30
Volleyball
Siena Heights vs 0
University of Saint Francis 3
Saint Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover
Siena Heights vs 3
Mount Mercy University 1
Saint Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover
Northwestern Ohio vs 2
Saint Thomas University 3
ERAU Labor Day Classic (Note: Live Video is $7.95 per match)
University of Saint Francis vs 2
Indiana Tech 3
Indiana Wesleyan Crossover (Marion, Ind.)
(24) Davenport vs 0
(13) Dordt College 3
Bruin Labor Day Classic (Hosted by Bellevue University - Bellevue, Neb.)
Concordia University-Wisconsin at 3
Concordia 0
Concordia Invitational Volleyball Tournament
University of Saint Francis vs 3
Lourdes 0
Saint Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover (Palos Heights, Ill.)
Northwestern Ohio vs 1
Texas Wesleyan University 3
ERAU Labor Day Classic
(3) Wayland Baptist University vs 2
(4) Madonna 3
ERAU Labor Day Classic (hosted by Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University - Daytona Beach, Fla.)
Webber International vs 3
Marygrove 0
Mariner Invitational - Hosted by College of Coastal Georgia
(RV) Cornerstone vs 0
(10) Lindsey Wilson 3
Trinity Christian / St. Xavier Tournament
Bryan College vs 1
(4) Madonna 3
ERAU Labor Day Classic (hosted by Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University - Daytona Beach, Fla.)
Marian University vs 0
Indiana Tech 3
Indiana Wesleyan Crossover (Marion, Ind.)
Concordia Illinois at 0
Concordia 3
Concordia Invitational Volleyball Tournament
Mount Mercy University vs 2
Lourdes 3
Saint Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover (Palos Heights, Ill.)
(RV) Cornerstone vs 3
Roosevelt University 0
Trinity Christian / St. Xavier Tournament
Brenau University vs 3
Marygrove 1
Mariner Invitational - Hosted by College of Coastal Georgia
Friday, Aug 29
Volleyball
Siena Heights vs 3
Roosevelt University 1
Saint Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover
Siena Heights vs 3
William Penn University 0
Saint Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover
Northwestern Ohio vs 2
Taylor University 3
ERAU Labor Day Classic (Note: Live Video is $7.95 per match)
(24) Davenport vs 1
(5) Northwestern College 3
Bruin Labor Day Classic (Hosted by Bellevue University - Bellevue, Neb.)
(14) Oklahoma Baptist University vs 3
(4) Madonna 2
ERAU Labor Day Classic (hosted by Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University - Daytona Beach, Fla.)
Faulkner University vs 3
Marygrove 1
Mariner Invitational - Hosted by College of Coastal Georgia
Bethel College vs 1
Indiana Tech 3
Indiana Wesleyan Crossover (Marion, Ind.)
Finlandia University at 0
Concordia 3
Northwestern Ohio vs 1
Grace College 3
ERAU Labor Day Classic (Note: Live Video is $7.95 per match)
Spring Arbor University vs 0
Lourdes 3
Saint Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover (Chicago, Ill.)
(RV) Cornerstone vs 3
Saint Ambrose University 1
Trinity Christian / St. Xavier Tournament
(24) Davenport vs 3
(16) MidAmerica Nazarene University 1
Bruin Labor Day Classic (Hosted by Bellevue University - Bellevue, Neb.)
Marygrove at 0
College of Coastal Georgia 3
Mariner Invitational - Hosted by College of Coastal Georgia
Wednesday, Sep 3
Volleyball
Marygrove at 7:00pm
Lourdes EST
Home MediaLive Stats
Visitor Media"Live Audio
Northwestern Ohio at 7:00pm
(4) Madonna EST
Live Video Live Stats
UM-Dearborn at 7:00pm
Indiana Tech EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Siena Heights at 7:00pm
(24) Davenport EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Aquinas at 7:00pm
(RV) Cornerstone EST
"80's Night"
Live Video
Concordia at 7:00pm
Lawrence Tech EST
Live Video
Friday, Sep 5
Volleyball
Indiana University-South Bend at 4:00pm
(RV) Cornerstone EST
Live Video
Lincoln Christian University at 7:00pm
(RV) Cornerstone EST
Live Video
Wednesday, Sep 10
Volleyball
UM-Dearborn at 7:00pm
Marygrove EST
Live Video Live Stats
(RV) Cornerstone at 7:00pm
(4) Madonna EST
Live Video Live Stats
Friday, Sep 12
Volleyball
Kuyper College at 4:00pm
(RV) Cornerstone EST
Live Video
Aquinas at 7:00pm
Indiana Tech EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Saturday, Sep 13
Volleyball
Aquinas at 1:00pm
Lourdes EST
Live Stats
(RV) Cornerstone at 1:00pm
Marygrove EST
Live Video Live Stats
(24) Davenport at 1:00pm
Lawrence Tech EST
Live Video
Wednesday, Sep 17
Volleyball
Concordia at 7:00pm
Lourdes EST
Live Stats
UM-Dearborn at 7:00pm
Lawrence Tech EST
Live Video
Saturday, Sep 20
Volleyball
Concordia at  
Marygrove  
Marygrove CRAM Tri-Match
Live Video Live Stats
Rochester College at  
Marygrove  
Marygrove CRAM Tri-Match
Live Video Live Stats
Wednesday, Sep 24
Volleyball
Siena Heights at 7:00pm
(4) Madonna EST
Live Stats
 
 
 
NAIA
NAIA