2011-12 Women's Indoor Track & Field
2011-12 Women's Indoor Track & Field Rosters
Aquinas
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Lesley AlbertJR  Belding, MI
Brittany AndresSO  Allendale, MI
Kristen BakerJR  Rockford, MI
Rachel BartelsJR  Grand Blanc, MI
Caitlyn BonneySR  Port Huron, MI
Kelsey CarpenterSO  Grand Rapids, MI
Fiana CornerFR  Kentwood, MI
Samantha DeStefanoSR  Ada, MI
Alina DhaseleerSR  Charlevoix, MI
Jessica DippelSO  Kentwood, MI
Alicia DorkoSO  Schoolcraft, Mich.
Miranda DowningFR  Greenville, MI
Krystin DreyerFR  Gaylord, MI
Anne DunnSO  Tecumseh, MI
Kaitlyn EmelanderSO  Hudsonville, MI
Danielle FredenburgSO  Middleville, MI
Brooke FullerSO  Manchester, MI
Joordan HallSR  Wyoming, MI
Kaitlyn HennigerFR  St. Charles, MI
Erika HestonFR  Haslett, Mich.
Lindsey KarpowiczJR  Grandville, MI
Jackie KattJR  Rockford, MI
Madison KoeningJR  Grand Rapids, MI
Dana KolnitysFR  Tawas, MI
Kayleigh KramerSO  Grand Rapids, MI
Rachel LaVoieSO  Caledonia, MI
Rachel LuehmSRDistance St. Louis, Mich.
Bianca MorrowFR  Grand Rapids, MI
Carly PlankSO  Grand Rapids, Mich.
Rachel ReynaJR  Swartz Creek, Mich.
Catie RietsemaFR  Rockford, Mich.
Marika RietsemaSO  Byron Center, MI
Emily SandulaSR  Saginaw, Mich.
Jamie SansoneFR  Joliet, IL
Emily SarrosSO  Grand Rapids, MI
Allison ScheidelFR  Sparta, MI
Paige SentersSR  Lowell, MI
Emily SmithJR  Port Huron, Mich.
Lauren SmithJR  Ada, MI
Rachael StielSO  Grandville, Mich.
Dave Wood - Head Coach
Neil Riley - Assistant Coach
Jim Baker - Assistant Coach
Mike Wojciakowski - Assistant Coach
Concordia
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Maggie HarrisSRDistance Pinckney, MI
Brenda HawkinsJRSprinter Taylor, MI
Corinne KucloSRDistance Superior Township, MI
Michele LaGrandFRSprinter Ypsilanti, MI
Kaitlyn McKnightFRThrower/Sprints Grand Rapids, MI
Leigh McRobbieFRDistance Brighton, MI
Joy OrrFRDistance Lawrence, MI
Molly RathjeSODistance Port Huron, MI
Steve Montgomery - Head Coach
Julie Montgomery - Assistant Coach
Cornerstone
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Katie AllersJRSprints Marne, Mich.
Elizabeth BallerSOMulti's Manton, Mich.
Janelle BrownSRRace Walk Bay City, Mich.
Jamie CaminitiSODistance Lapeer, Mich.
Kaylee CarewFRDistance Casnovia, Mich.
Julia ContrerasJRMiddle Distance Fowler, Mich.
Brittany GreenFRMulti's Monclova, Ohio
Brianna GriffithsFRDistance Roselle, Ill.
Kayleigh HammondJRThrows Zeeland, Mich.
Larissa HamptonFRSprints Fort Wayne, Ind.
Erin LaplanderSOMiddle Distance Perrinton, Mich.
Monica LawrenceSORace Walk Schoolcraft, Mich.
Mindy LewisSODistance Vicksburg, Mich.
Lindsay LipaFRMulti's Canton, Mich.
Jill LouisignauSOMiddle Distance Benzonia, Mich.
Julie OosterhouseFRMiddle Distance Byron Center, Mich.
Lauren PierceSRSprints/Hurdles Nashville, Mich.
Haley RussellFRThrows LeRoy, Mich.
Leah ShepherdFRDistance Grand Rapids, Mich.
Anita SouzaFRSprints/Hurdles Varginha, Brazil
Sydney TremaineFRDistance Jackson, Mich.
Becca WielfaertFRJumps/Hurdles Britton, Mich.
CallyAnne WymaFRDistance St. Louis, Mich.
Audry YongeJRDistance Three Rivers, MI
Rod Wortley - Head Coach
Paul Koutz - Assistant Coach
Nate Van Holton - Assistant Coach
Kevin Patterson - Assistant Coach
Davenport
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Jamie BarnesFRDistance5-3Muskegon, Mich.
Stacey BaronSOMiddle Distance5-7Manton, Mich.
Jeannie ClossonFRMiddle Distance6-3Parchment, Mich.
Gabby EatonFRSprints5-7Hastings, Mich.
Kasey EberleinJRMiddle Distance5-0Hudsonville, Mich.
Amber GneiwekSOThrows5-6Dearborn, Mich.
Areil HoltJRSprints5-2Grand Rapids, Mich.
Julie JanishSRJavelin5-6Whittemore, Mich.
Rachel JerrilsSOSprints5-6Rockford, Mich.
Emma OrdwayJRSprints/MidDist5-7Middleville, Mich.
Hannah PayneFRSprints5-9Clinton, Mich.
Talitha RobertsonSRThrows5-9Sterling Heights, Mich.
Emily RossmanJRDistance5-7Caledonia, Mich.
Amy Van EnsSRJumps5-9Lowell, Mich.
Kelsee VanderbaanSODistance5-7Grand Rapids, Mich.
Alli VeneklaseFRSprints5-1Grand Rapids, Mich.
Rebecca WadsworthFRSprints5-7Jenison, Mich.
Lidsey ZimmermanSOMiddle Distance5-4Grant, Mich.
Scott Cook - Head Coach - 5th season
Darrin Tape - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Pam Villarreal - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Casey Fechter - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Indiana Tech
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Tiffany AikinSRHurdles Elkhart, IN
Shayne ArmbristerFRLong Sprints Rosville, MI
Chloe BrooksSOSprints/Hurdles Elkhart, IN
Beautiful BrunnerFRHurdles McKinley, OH
Zalika DixonSOSprints/Hurdles Bronx, NY
Kemi DossSOLong Sprints Gary, IN
Dominique Elizondo-SmithSRLong Sprints Indianapolis, IN
Kirsten FlakeFRLong Sprints Muncie, IN
Andrea FordFRHurdles Fort Wayne, IN
Shayla FranceFRSprints/Hurdles Harrison Township, MI
Allycia GafferFRMid-Distance Fort Wayne, IN
Cherie GainesFRLong Sprints Farmington, MI
Emily GresleyFRPole Vault Ossian, IN
Natasha GriffithFRThrows Bloomfield, CT
Alexus HightFRSprints Princeton, OH
Jordan JaymeSOThrows Osceola, IN
Veronica JerseySRDistance Whitley, IN
Grace KalumeFRSprints Round Lake, IL
Tauren KeelsSOMid-Distance West Bloomfield, MI
Jamela KimbroughSOSprints Columbia, MO
Adella KingJRSprints Detroit, MI
Becca LambSODistance Ridgeville, OH
Katelyn LewisSOSprints Brooklyn Park, MN
Kellie LittlejohnFRHurdles Southfield, MI
Taylor MeredykFRPole Vault Walled Lake, MI
Alea MilliganFRJumps Ruskin, MO
Stacia MurraySOJumps/Multi's Fort Wayne, IN
Avante Newsome-GunnSOJumps/Long Spnt South Bend, IN
Kirstie PieperFRThrows Indianapolis, IN
Amanda ReganSO  Elk Grove, CA
Aubree ReichelFRDistance Alexandria, VA
Shyarra SandersFRThrows Fort Wayne, IN
Ashlee SatterfieldSODistance Marengo, IN
Erica SchweringSOThrows Greensburg, IN
Austina SmithFRJumps Jeffersonville, IN
Chauntiel SmithFRLong Sprints Fort Wayne, IN
Hilary SnyderSRDistance Michigan Center, MI
Samantha SolomonSOThrows Carbon, IN
Samantha TansilJRSprints Vallejo, CA
Cora TatumSOJumps Fort Wayne, IN
Jewel ThomasFRSprints Lathrup Village, MI
Abigail TorianJRSprints Cadiz, KY
Andrea TurnerFRThrows Fort Wayne, IN
Rashaundra UpshawFRJumps New Haven, IN
Tabitha VermillionSODistance Marion, IN
Mariama WaheedFRHurdles St. Louis, MO
Ashley WatleyFRJumps Eastpoint, MI
Emaryne WattJRMulti's/Jumps Indianapolis, IN
Doug Edgar - Head Coach - 2nd season
Siena Heights
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Sarena AndersonSO  Ida MI
Katelyn BoultonSO  Monroe MI
Taylor ByronSO  Livonia MI
Jasmine CaldwellSO  Sylvania OH
Nicole CavinsSR  Monroe, MI
Morgan ChoszczykSR  Webberville, OH
Rashera ColemanSO  Crestline OH
Kara CripeSR  Addison, MI
Ciara DonaldsonSO  Taylor MI
Pheonix DuncanFR  Morenci, Mich.
Bree EdgeSO  Canton MI
Kara EhmannFR  Jackson, Mich.
Kelly FergusonSR  Perrysburg OH
Rose FullerFR  Clinton Township, Mich.
Melanie GlinskiSO  Sand Creek MI
Iesha GraySO  Ypsilanti MI
Savannah HaigSO  Livonia MI
Beth HeldmeyerJR  Plymonth, MI
Brittany HoldridgeFR  Blissfield, Mich.
Sara HolroydFR  Delton, Mich.
Cassie KeepingSR  Vancover, CA
Alexxis KnannleinFR  Toledo, Ohio
Arika KnannleinFR  Toledo, Ohio
Jalyn LathanFR  Toledo, Ohio
Nicole MarshFR  Reading, Mich.
Harmony MeadSR  Quincy, MI
Brianna NordbySO  Onsted, Mich.
Kiesha ParkerFR  Adrian, Mich.
Lyndsay PayneSR  Perry, Mich.
Jasmine RayJR  Saginaw, MI
Jessica SaundersSO  Flint MI
Marissa SimmonsSO  Battle Creek MI
Lenzey StidhamJR  Midland, MI
Chara SykesFR  Hanover, Mich.
Roshelle WoodsSO  Canton MI
Carrie ZubkeJR  Adrian, MI
Tim Bauer - Assistant Coach
Kirk Richards - Head Coach - 1st season
Sara Schibly - Assistant Coach
Charlie Richards - Grad Assistant - 1st season
 
Today
Women's Indoor T & F
Davenport vs
Spire Institute's Midwest Open (Geneva, Ohio)
Aquinas at  
Day 2 - The Cardinal @ Saginaw Valley State University
Marygrove at  
Day 2 - Jet's Pizza Invitational - Hosted by Saginaw Valley State University
Cornerstone at 12:00pm
Wildcat Invitational (Hosted by Indiana Wesleyan)
Today
Women's Indoor T & F
Davenport vs
Spire Institute's Midwest Open (Geneva, Ohio)
Yesterday
Women's Indoor T & F
Indiana Tech at No Team Score
Indiana Wesleyan University
Davenport at 3:00pm
Saginaw Valley State's The Cardinal
Saturday, Jan 24
Women's Indoor T & F
Indiana Tech at No Team Score
The Cardinal Open (Jan. 23-24)
Indiana Tech at No Team Score
Defiance Open
Marygrove at No Team Score
Findlay Classic - Hosted by the University of Findlay
Concordia at No Team Score
Wildcat Invite @ Indiana Wesleyan
Cornerstone at No Team Score
Gladstein Invitational (Hosted by Indiana University)
Davenport at 4:00pm
Findlay Classic
Friday, Jan 23
Women's Indoor T & F
Aquinas at 1st of 4
Aquinas Quad Meet #2
Cornerstone at No Team Score
Indoor T&F Classic (Hosted by University of Findlay)
Davenport at 4:00pm
Findlay Classic
Friday, Jan 16
Women's Indoor T & F
Indiana Tech at 4th of 22
GVSU Holiday Open
Marygrove at No Team Score
SVSU Classic - Hosted by Saginaw Valley State University
Cornerstone at No Team Score
Mike Lints Alumni Open (Hosted by Grand Valley State)
Davenport at 4th of 4
Aquinas' Quad
Aquinas at 2nd of 4
Aquinas Quad Meet #1
Saturday, Jan 10
Women's Indoor T & F
Aquinas at No Team Score
AQ Odd Distance Open
Cornerstone at No Team Score
Winter Opener (Hosted by Hillsdale College)
Friday, Jan 9
Women's Indoor T & F
Davenport at 3:00pm
Grand Valley State's Bob Eubanks Open
Friday, Dec 12
Women's Indoor T & F
Indiana Tech at No Team Score
University of Indianapolis Invite
Aquinas at No Team Score
Maroon & White Inter-Squad Meet
Friday, Dec 5
Women's Indoor T & F
Indiana Tech at No Team Score
Trine Conditioner Meet
Davenport at 3:00pm
Grand Valley State's Holiday Open
Cornerstone at No Team Score
Laker Early Bird (Hosted by Grand Valley State)
No Live Events.
 
 
 
NAIA
NAIA