2011-12 Women's Indoor Track & Field
2011-12 Women's Indoor Track & Field Rosters
Aquinas
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Lesley AlbertJR Belding, MI
Brittany AndresSO Allendale, MI
Kristen BakerJR Rockford, MI
Rachel BartelsJR Grand Blanc, MI
Caitlyn BonneySR Port Huron, MI
Kelsey CarpenterSO Grand Rapids, MI
Fiana CornerFR Kentwood, MI
Samantha DeStefanoSR Ada, MI
Alina DhaseleerSR Charlevoix, MI
Jessica DippelSO Kentwood, MI
Alicia DorkoSO Schoolcraft, Mich.
Miranda DowningFR Greenville, MI
Krystin DreyerFR Gaylord, MI
Anne DunnSO Tecumseh, MI
Kaitlyn EmelanderSO Hudsonville, MI
Danielle FredenburgSO Middleville, MI
Brooke FullerSO Manchester, MI
Joordan HallSR Wyoming, MI
Kaitlyn HennigerFR St. Charles, MI
Erika HestonFR Haslett, Mich.
Lindsey KarpowiczJR Grandville, MI
Jackie KattJR Rockford, MI
Madison KoeningJR Grand Rapids, MI
Dana KolnitysFR Tawas, MI
Kayleigh KramerSO Grand Rapids, MI
Rachel LaVoieSO Caledonia, MI
Rachel LuehmSRDistance St. Louis, Mich.
Bianca MorrowFR Grand Rapids, MI
Carly PlankSO Grand Rapids, Mich.
Rachel ReynaJR Swartz Creek, Mich.
Catie RietsemaFR Rockford, Mich.
Marika RietsemaSO Byron Center, MI
Emily SandulaSR Saginaw, Mich.
Jamie SansoneFR Joliet, IL
Emily SarrosSO Grand Rapids, MI
Allison ScheidelFR Sparta, MI
Paige SentersSR Lowell, MI
Emily SmithJR Port Huron, Mich.
Lauren SmithJR Ada, MI
Rachael StielSO Grandville, Mich.
Dave Wood - Head Coach
Neil Riley - Assistant Coach
Jim Baker - Assistant Coach
Mike Wojciakowski - Assistant Coach
Concordia
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Maggie HarrisSRDistance Pinckney, MI
Brenda HawkinsJRSprinter Taylor, MI
Corinne KucloSRDistance Superior Township, MI
Michele LaGrandFRSprinter Ypsilanti, MI
Kaitlyn McKnightFRThrower/Sprints Grand Rapids, MI
Leigh McRobbieFRDistance Brighton, MI
Joy OrrFRDistance Lawrence, MI
Molly RathjeSODistance Port Huron, MI
Steve Montgomery - Head Coach
Julie Montgomery - Assistant Coach
Cornerstone
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Katie AllersJRSprints Marne, Mich.
Elizabeth BallerSOMulti's Manton, Mich.
Janelle BrownSRRace Walk Bay City, Mich.
Jamie CaminitiSODistance Lapeer, Mich.
Kaylee CarewFRDistance Casnovia, Mich.
Julia ContrerasJRMiddle Distance Fowler, Mich.
Brittany GreenFRMulti's Monclova, Ohio
Brianna GriffithsFRDistance Roselle, Ill.
Kayleigh HammondJRThrows Zeeland, Mich.
Larissa HamptonFRSprints Fort Wayne, Ind.
Erin LaplanderSOMiddle Distance Perrinton, Mich.
Monica LawrenceSORace Walk Schoolcraft, Mich.
Mindy LewisSODistance Vicksburg, Mich.
Lindsay LipaFRMulti's Canton, Mich.
Jill LouisignauSOMiddle Distance Benzonia, Mich.
Julie OosterhouseFRMiddle Distance Byron Center, Mich.
Lauren PierceSRSprints/Hurdles Nashville, Mich.
Haley RussellFRThrows LeRoy, Mich.
Leah ShepherdFRDistance Grand Rapids, Mich.
Anita SouzaFRSprints/Hurdles Varginha, Brazil
Sydney TremaineFRDistance Jackson, Mich.
Becca WielfaertFRJumps/Hurdles Britton, Mich.
CallyAnne WymaFRDistance St. Louis, Mich.
Audry YongeJRDistance Three Rivers, MI
Rod Wortley - Head Coach
Paul Koutz - Assistant Coach
Nate Van Holton - Assistant Coach
Kevin Patterson - Assistant Coach
Davenport
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Jamie BarnesFRDistance5-3Muskegon, Mich.
Stacey BaronSOMiddle Distance5-7Manton, Mich.
Jeannie ClossonFRMiddle Distance6-3Parchment, Mich.
Gabby EatonFRSprints5-7Hastings, Mich.
Kasey EberleinJRMiddle Distance5-0Hudsonville, Mich.
Amber GneiwekSOThrows5-6Dearborn, Mich.
Areil HoltJRSprints5-2Grand Rapids, Mich.
Julie JanishSRJavelin5-6Whittemore, Mich.
Rachel JerrilsSOSprints5-6Rockford, Mich.
Emma OrdwayJRSprints/MidDist5-7Middleville, Mich.
Hannah PayneFRSprints5-9Clinton, Mich.
Talitha RobertsonSRThrows5-9Sterling Heights, Mich.
Emily RossmanJRDistance5-7Caledonia, Mich.
Amy Van EnsSRJumps5-9Lowell, Mich.
Kelsee VanderbaanSODistance5-7Grand Rapids, Mich.
Alli VeneklaseFRSprints5-1Grand Rapids, Mich.
Rebecca WadsworthFRSprints5-7Jenison, Mich.
Lidsey ZimmermanSOMiddle Distance5-4Grant, Mich.
Scott Cook - Head Coach - 5th season
Darrin Tape - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Pam Villarreal - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Casey Fechter - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Indiana Tech
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Tiffany AikinSRHurdles Elkhart, IN
Shayne ArmbristerFRLong Sprints Rosville, MI
Chloe BrooksSOSprints/Hurdles Elkhart, IN
Beautiful BrunnerFRHurdles McKinley, OH
Zalika DixonSOSprints/Hurdles Bronx, NY
Kemi DossSOLong Sprints Gary, IN
Dominique Elizondo-SmithSRLong Sprints Indianapolis, IN
Kirsten FlakeFRLong Sprints Muncie, IN
Andrea FordFRHurdles Fort Wayne, IN
Shayla FranceFRSprints/Hurdles Harrison Township, MI
Allycia GafferFRMid-Distance Fort Wayne, IN
Cherie GainesFRLong Sprints Farmington, MI
Emily GresleyFRPole Vault Ossian, IN
Natasha GriffithFRThrows Bloomfield, CT
Alexus HightFRSprints Princeton, OH
Jordan JaymeSOThrows Osceola, IN
Veronica JerseySRDistance Whitley, IN
Grace KalumeFRSprints Round Lake, IL
Tauren KeelsSOMid-Distance West Bloomfield, MI
Jamela KimbroughSOSprints Columbia, MO
Adella KingJRSprints Detroit, MI
Becca LambSODistance Ridgeville, OH
Katelyn LewisSOSprints Brooklyn Park, MN
Kellie LittlejohnFRHurdles Southfield, MI
Taylor MeredykFRPole Vault Walled Lake, MI
Alea MilliganFRJumps Ruskin, MO
Stacia MurraySOJumps/Multi's Fort Wayne, IN
Avante Newsome-GunnSOJumps/Long Spnt South Bend, IN
Kirstie PieperFRThrows Indianapolis, IN
Amanda ReganSO Elk Grove, CA
Aubree ReichelFRDistance Alexandria, VA
Shyarra SandersFRThrows Fort Wayne, IN
Ashlee SatterfieldSODistance Marengo, IN
Erica SchweringSOThrows Greensburg, IN
Austina SmithFRJumps Jeffersonville, IN
Chauntiel SmithFRLong Sprints Fort Wayne, IN
Hilary SnyderSRDistance Michigan Center, MI
Samantha SolomonSOThrows Carbon, IN
Samantha TansilJRSprints Vallejo, CA
Cora TatumSOJumps Fort Wayne, IN
Jewel ThomasFRSprints Lathrup Village, MI
Abigail TorianJRSprints Cadiz, KY
Andrea TurnerFRThrows Fort Wayne, IN
Rashaundra UpshawFRJumps New Haven, IN
Tabitha VermillionSODistance Marion, IN
Mariama WaheedFRHurdles St. Louis, MO
Ashley WatleyFRJumps Eastpoint, MI
Emaryne WattJRMulti's/Jumps Indianapolis, IN
Doug Edgar - Head Coach - 2nd season
Siena Heights
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Sarena AndersonSO Ida MI
Katelyn BoultonSO Monroe MI
Taylor ByronSO Livonia MI
Jasmine CaldwellSO Sylvania OH
Nicole CavinsSR Monroe, MI
Morgan ChoszczykSR Webberville, OH
Rashera ColemanSO Crestline OH
Kara CripeSR Addison, MI
Ciara DonaldsonSO Taylor MI
Pheonix DuncanFR Morenci, Mich.
Bree EdgeSO Canton MI
Kara EhmannFR Jackson, Mich.
Kelly FergusonSR Perrysburg OH
Rose FullerFR Clinton Township, Mich.
Melanie GlinskiSO Sand Creek MI
Iesha GraySO Ypsilanti MI
Savannah HaigSO Livonia MI
Beth HeldmeyerJR Plymonth, MI
Brittany HoldridgeFR Blissfield, Mich.
Sara HolroydFR Delton, Mich.
Cassie KeepingSR Vancover, CA
Alexxis KnannleinFR Toledo, Ohio
Arika KnannleinFR Toledo, Ohio
Jalyn LathanFR Toledo, Ohio
Nicole MarshFR Reading, Mich.
Harmony MeadSR Quincy, MI
Brianna NordbySO Onsted, Mich.
Kiesha ParkerFR Adrian, Mich.
Lyndsay PayneSR Perry, Mich.
Jasmine RayJR Saginaw, MI
Jessica SaundersSO Flint MI
Marissa SimmonsSO Battle Creek MI
Lenzey StidhamJR Midland, MI
Chara SykesFR Hanover, Mich.
Roshelle WoodsSO Canton MI
Carrie ZubkeJR Adrian, MI
Tim Bauer - Assistant Coach
Kirk Richards - Head Coach - 1st season
Sara Schibly - Assistant Coach
Charlie Richards - Grad Assistant - 1st season
 
No Events Today
Friday, Dec 12
Women's Indoor T & F
Indiana Tech at No Team Score
University of Indianapolis Invite
Aquinas at No Team Score
Maroon & White Inter-Squad Meet
Friday, Dec 5
Women's Indoor T & F
Indiana Tech at No Team Score
Trine Conditioner Meet
Davenport at 3:00pm
Grand Valley State's Holiday Open
Cornerstone at No Team Score
Laker Early Bird (Hosted by Grand Valley State)
Saturday, Mar 8
Women's Indoor T & F
Davenport vs
NAIA Indoor Championships
Cornerstone at 4th of 88
NAIA Indoor Track & Field National Championships at SPIRE Institute
Siena Heights at No Team Score
NAIA Indoor National Championships
Aquinas vs 37th of 49
NAIA Indoor Championships
Friday, Mar 7
Women's Indoor T & F
Davenport vs
NAIA Indoor Championships
Cornerstone at No Team Score
NAIA Indoor Track & Field National Championships at SPIRE Institute
Siena Heights at No Team Score
NAIA Indoor National Championships
Thursday, Mar 6
Women's Indoor T & F
Davenport vs
NAIA Indoor Championships
Cornerstone at No Team Score
NAIA Indoor Track & Field National Championships at SPIRE Institute
Siena Heights at No Team Score
NAIA Indoor National Championships
Indiana Tech vs 2nd of 48
NAIA Indoor National Championships (Mar. 6-8)
No Live Events.
 
 
 
NAIA
NAIA