2011 Women's Cross Country
2011 Women's Cross Country Rosters
Aquinas
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Lesley AlbertSO Belding, MI
Brittany AndresSO Allandale, Mich.
Megan ByrneSR Amherst, OH
Kelsey CarpenterSO Grand Rapids, Mich.
Alina DhaseleerJR Charlevoix, MI
Jessica DippelFR Kentwood, Mich.
Miranda DowningFR Greenville, Mich.
Krystin DreyerFR Gaylord, Mich.
Jackie KattSO Rockford, Mich.
Shelby KlutzmanFR Waterford, Wis.
Rachel LuehmSR St. Louis, MI
Carly PlankSO Grand Rapids, MI
Rachel ReynaJR Swartz Creek, MI
Catie RietsemaFR Rockford, Mich.
Emily SandulaSR Saginaw, MI
Jamie SansoneFR Joliet, Ill.
Allison ScheidelFR Sparta, Mich.
Rachael SteilSO Grandville, Mich.
Mike Wojciakowski - Head Coach - 14th season
Concordia
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Jeni BollenbacherSRDistance Edwardsburg, MI
Corinne KucloSRDistance Canton, MI
Leigh McRobbieFRDistance Brighton, MI
Chloe MetcalfSRDistance Davison, MI
Delisia MorrisFRDistance Ypsilanti, MI
Molly RathjeSODistance Port Huron, MI
Casey RaymondFRDistance Erie, MI
Steve Montgomery - Head Coach
Julie Montgomery - Assistant Coach
Cornerstone
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Katie AllersJR5-8Marne, Mich.
Janelle BrownSR Midland, Mich.
Jamie CaminitiSO5-1Lapeer, Mich
Kaylee CarewFR Casnovia, Mich.
Julia ContrerasJR5-11Fowler, Mich
Brianna GriffithsFR Roselle, Ill
Erin LaplanderSO5-3Perrinton, Mich
Monica LawrenceSO5-10Schoolcraft, Mich.
Mindy LewisSO5-4Vicksburg, Mich.
Molly LongstreetFR Byron Center, Mich.
Jill LouisignauSO5-7Beulah, Mich
Julie OosterehouseFR Byron Center, Mich.
Leah ShepherdFR Grand Rapids, Mich.
Kelsey SterkenburgJR Wayland, Mich.
Sydney TremaineFR Jackson, Mich.
Callyanne WymaFR St. Louis, Mich.
Audry YongeJR5-6Three Rivers, Mich.
Rod Wortley - Head Coach
Nate Van Holten - Assistant Coach
Davenport
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Jamie BarnesFR Muskegon, Mich.
Stacey BaronSO Manton, Mich.
Jeannie ClossonSR Parchment, Mich.
Emily RossmanJR Caledonia, Mich.
Kelsee VanderBaanSO Grandville, Mich.
Lindsay ZimmermanSO Grant, Mich.
Scott Cook - Head Coach - 5th season
Indiana Tech
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Tiffany AikinSR Elkhart, IN
Allycia GafferSO Fort Wayne, IN
Cherie GainesFR Farmington Hills, MI
Veronica JerseySR South Whitley, IN
Becca LambSO Ridgeville, OH
Aubree ReichelFR Alexandria, VA
Ashlee SatterfieldSO Marengo, IN
Hilary SnyderSR Michigan Center, MI
Tabitha VermillionSO Marion, IN
Doug Edgar - Head Coach - 2nd season
Madonna
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Emily BambachSR Livonia, Mich.
Shannon DusuteFR Grosse Ile, Mich.
Brittany HaydenFR Canton, Mich.
Bianca KubickiFR Canton, Mich.
Karli KuchkaSO Livonia, Mich.
Kari SaarelaSR Livonia, Mich.
Jaclyn SawaskyFR Petersburg, Mich.
Cassie YarnallSR Clarkston, Mich.
Patrick Daugherty - Head Coach
Sarah Sherwood - Assistant Coach
Siena Heights
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Sarena AndersonSO5-6Ida, MI
Katelyn BoultonSO5-6Monroe, MI
Jasmine CaldwellSO5-6Sylvania, OH
Kelly FergusonJR5-4Perrysburg, OH
Melanie GlinskiSO5-1Adrian, MI
Beth HeldmeyerJR5-3Plymouth, MI
Harmony MeadJR5-6Coldwater, MI
Lyndsay PayneSR5-5Perry, MI
Marissa SimmonsSO5-3Battle Creek, MI
Rashontae WawrzyniakSR5-5Fowlerville, MI
Carrie ZubkeFR5-5Adrian, MI
Tim Bauer - Head Coach - 1st season
UM-Dearborn
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Erika AntanovichJR Southgate, MI
Mollie KurasikFR Livonia, MI
Alyse MadejFR Garden City, MI
Joan StoianJR Troy, MI
Amanda Van DongenSO Allen Park, MI
Lee Shaw - Head Coach
 
No Events Today
Saturday, Nov 22
Women's Cross Country
Indiana Tech vs 26th of 38
NAIA National Championship (Lawrence, Kan.)
Aquinas at 9th of 38
NAIA National Championships
Siena Heights vs No Team Score
NAIA National Championships @ Rim Rock Farm (Lawrence, Kansas)
Cornerstone vs No Team Score
NAIA Championships (Rim Rock Farm - Lawrence, Kan.)
Saturday, Nov 8
Women's Cross Country
Indiana Tech vs 2nd of 11
WHAC Championship (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Aquinas at 1st of 10
WHAC Championships
Lawrence Tech at 9th of 10
Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
Siena Heights vs 4th of 10
WHAC Championships @ Riverside Park (Grand Rapids, Michigan)
Concordia at 5th of 10
WHAC Championship
Madonna at 6th of 10
Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Championships (hosted by Aquinas College - Riverside Park - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Davenport at 7th of 10
WHAC Championships
Cornerstone at 3rd of 10
WHAC Championships (Riverside Park - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
UM-Dearborn vs 8th of 10
WHAC Championships - Grand Rapids, MI
Lourdes at 10th of 10
WHAC Championship (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Saturday, Oct 25
Women's Cross Country
Indiana Tech vs 7th of 41
NAIA Great Lakes Challenge (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Lawrence Tech at 33rd of 35
Great Lakes Invitational
Siena Heights vs 15th of 41
NAIA Great Lakes Challenge @ Grand Rapids, Michigan
Concordia at 22nd of 41
NAIA Great Lakes Challenge
Madonna at 21st of 35
NAIA Great Lakes Challenge (hosted by Aquinas College - Riverside Park - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Davenport at 25th of 35
Aquinas Great Lakes Challenge
UM-Dearborn vs 26th of 35
At Gracewil Golf Course in Grand Rapids, MI - NAIA Great Lakes Challenge
Lourdes at 35th of 35
NAIA Great Lakes Challenge (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Aquinas at 2nd of 35
NAIA Great Lakes Challenge
Cornerstone at 10th of 35
NAIA Great Lakes Invitational (Hosted by Aquinas College - Walker, Mich.)
Saturday, Oct 18
Women's Cross Country
Concordia at 33rd of 42
Brooks Wisconsin Osh-Kosh Invite
Friday, Oct 17
Women's Cross Country
Lourdes at 43rd of 43
Jenna Strong Fall Classic (Wilmington, Ohio)
Saturday, Oct 11
Women's Cross Country
Aquinas at 4th of 32
NAIA National Preview
Madonna at 16th of 20
Lucian Rosa Invitational (hosted by UW-Parkside - Danehil Cross Country Course - Somers, Wis.)
UM-Dearborn vs 18th of 20
Lucian Rosa Invite - Parkside, WI
Davenport at 2nd of 13
Saint Ambrose Fighting Bee Invitational
No Live Events.
 
 
 
NAIA
NAIA