2011 Women's Cross Country
2011 Women's Cross Country Rosters
Aquinas
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Lesley AlbertSO Belding, MI
Brittany AndresSO Allandale, Mich.
Megan ByrneSR Amherst, OH
Kelsey CarpenterSO Grand Rapids, Mich.
Alina DhaseleerJR Charlevoix, MI
Jessica DippelFR Kentwood, Mich.
Miranda DowningFR Greenville, Mich.
Krystin DreyerFR Gaylord, Mich.
Jackie KattSO Rockford, Mich.
Shelby KlutzmanFR Waterford, Wis.
Rachel LuehmSR St. Louis, MI
Carly PlankSO Grand Rapids, MI
Rachel ReynaJR Swartz Creek, MI
Catie RietsemaFR Rockford, Mich.
Emily SandulaSR Saginaw, MI
Jamie SansoneFR Joliet, Ill.
Allison ScheidelFR Sparta, Mich.
Rachael SteilSO Grandville, Mich.
Mike Wojciakowski - Head Coach - 14th season
Concordia
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Jeni BollenbacherSRDistance Edwardsburg, MI
Corinne KucloSRDistance Canton, MI
Leigh McRobbieFRDistance Brighton, MI
Chloe MetcalfSRDistance Davison, MI
Delisia MorrisFRDistance Ypsilanti, MI
Molly RathjeSODistance Port Huron, MI
Casey RaymondFRDistance Erie, MI
Steve Montgomery - Head Coach
Julie Montgomery - Assistant Coach
Cornerstone
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Katie AllersJR5-8Marne, Mich.
Janelle BrownSR Midland, Mich.
Jamie CaminitiSO5-1Lapeer, Mich
Kaylee CarewFR Casnovia, Mich.
Julia ContrerasJR5-11Fowler, Mich
Brianna GriffithsFR Roselle, Ill
Erin LaplanderSO5-3Perrinton, Mich
Monica LawrenceSO5-10Schoolcraft, Mich.
Mindy LewisSO5-4Vicksburg, Mich.
Molly LongstreetFR Byron Center, Mich.
Jill LouisignauSO5-7Beulah, Mich
Julie OosterehouseFR Byron Center, Mich.
Leah ShepherdFR Grand Rapids, Mich.
Kelsey SterkenburgJR Wayland, Mich.
Sydney TremaineFR Jackson, Mich.
Callyanne WymaFR St. Louis, Mich.
Audry YongeJR5-6Three Rivers, Mich.
Rod Wortley - Head Coach
Nate Van Holten - Assistant Coach
Davenport
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Jamie BarnesFR Muskegon, Mich.
Stacey BaronSO Manton, Mich.
Jeannie ClossonSR Parchment, Mich.
Emily RossmanJR Caledonia, Mich.
Kelsee VanderBaanSO Grandville, Mich.
Lindsay ZimmermanSO Grant, Mich.
Scott Cook - Head Coach - 5th season
Indiana Tech
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Tiffany AikinSR Elkhart, IN
Allycia GafferSO Fort Wayne, IN
Cherie GainesFR Farmington Hills, MI
Veronica JerseySR South Whitley, IN
Becca LambSO Ridgeville, OH
Aubree ReichelFR Alexandria, VA
Ashlee SatterfieldSO Marengo, IN
Hilary SnyderSR Michigan Center, MI
Tabitha VermillionSO Marion, IN
Doug Edgar - Head Coach - 2nd season
Madonna
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Emily BambachSR Livonia, Mich.
Shannon DusuteFR Grosse Ile, Mich.
Brittany HaydenFR Canton, Mich.
Bianca KubickiFR Canton, Mich.
Karli KuchkaSO Livonia, Mich.
Kari SaarelaSR Livonia, Mich.
Jaclyn SawaskyFR Petersburg, Mich.
Cassie YarnallSR Clarkston, Mich.
Patrick Daugherty - Head Coach
Sarah Sherwood - Assistant Coach
Siena Heights
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Sarena AndersonSO5-6Ida, MI
Katelyn BoultonSO5-6Monroe, MI
Jasmine CaldwellSO5-6Sylvania, OH
Kelly FergusonJR5-4Perrysburg, OH
Melanie GlinskiSO5-1Adrian, MI
Beth HeldmeyerJR5-3Plymouth, MI
Harmony MeadJR5-6Coldwater, MI
Lyndsay PayneSR5-5Perry, MI
Marissa SimmonsSO5-3Battle Creek, MI
Rashontae WawrzyniakSR5-5Fowlerville, MI
Carrie ZubkeFR5-5Adrian, MI
Tim Bauer - Head Coach - 1st season
UM-Dearborn
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Erika AntanovichJR Southgate, MI
Mollie KurasikFR Livonia, MI
Alyse MadejFR Garden City, MI
Joan StoianJR Troy, MI
Amanda Van DongenSO Allen Park, MI
Lee Shaw - Head Coach
 
No Events Today
Saturday, Oct 18
Women's Cross Country
Concordia at 33rd of 42
Brooks Wisconsin Osh-Kosh Invite
Friday, Oct 17
Women's Cross Country
Lourdes at 43rd of 43
Jenna Strong Fall Classic (Wilmington, Ohio)
Saturday, Oct 11
Women's Cross Country
Aquinas at 4th of 32
NAIA National Preview
Madonna at 16th of 20
Lucian Rosa Invitational (hosted by UW-Parkside - Danehil Cross Country Course - Somers, Wis.)
UM-Dearborn vs 18th of 20
Lucian Rosa Invite - Parkside, WI
Davenport at 2nd of 13
Saint Ambrose Fighting Bee Invitational
Cornerstone vs 14th of 32
NAIA Preview Meet (Hosted at Rim Rock Farm - Lawrence, Kan.)
Friday, Oct 10
Women's Cross Country
Indiana Tech vs 1st of 17
Bethel Invite (Mishawaka, Ind.)
Siena Heights vs 2nd of 16
Bethel Invitational @ Bethel
Cornerstone at 2:00pm
Jayhawk Invitational (Hosted by Muskegon CC - Muskegon, Mich.)
Aquinas at 5th of 16
Bethel College Invitational
Sunday, Oct 5
Women's Cross Country
Indiana Tech vs 18th of 38
Greater Louisville Classic (Louisville, Ky.)
Saturday, Oct 4
Women's Cross Country
Lawrence Tech at 43rd of 46
Louisville Cross Country Classic
Friday, Oct 3
Women's Cross Country
Siena Heights vs 1st of 19
Lansing Invitational @ Lansing CC
Concordia at 6th of 19
Lansing Invitational
Madonna at 10th of 19
Lansing Invite (hosted by Lansing Community College - Grand Woods Park - Lansing, Mich.)
Aquinas at 5th of 19
Lansing Community College Invitational
UM-Dearborn vs 14th of 19
Lansing Invitational - Lansing, MI
Lourdes at 42nd of 42
Ohio Intercollegiate Championship (Cedarville, Ohio)
Davenport at 9th of 19
Lansing Community College Invitational
Friday, Sep 26
Women's Cross Country
Cornerstone at 6th of 34
Brissman-Lundeen Invitational (Hosted by Augustana College - Rock Island, Ill.)
Saturday, Sep 20
Women's Cross Country
Indiana Tech vs 7th of 20
Indiana Intercollegiate (West Lafayette, Ind.)
Lawrence Tech at 10th of 10
Otterbien University Invitational
Friday, Sep 19
Women's Cross Country
Siena Heights vs 12th of 25
National Catholic Invitational @ Notre Dame
Concordia at 4th of 10
Commodore Invitational
Lourdes at 25th of 25
National Catholic Championship (Notre Dame, Ind.)
Aquinas at 4th of 25
National Catholic Invitational
Saturday, Sep 13
Women's Cross Country
Indiana Tech vs 8th of 25
Knight Invitational (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Madonna at 13th of 25
Knight Invitational (hosted by Calvin College - Gainey Athletic Complex - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Davenport at 19th of 21
Calvin College Knight Invitational
No Live Events.
 
 
 
NAIA
NAIA