2015 Volleyball
2015 Volleyball Rosters
Aquinas
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
1Anna FencilSRDS5-4Jenison, Mich.
2Cammy MeansSOOH5-7Kentwood, Mich.
3Brooke WielandJRS5-5Lake Odessa, Mich.
4Stephanie ChenloFRS5-8Jenison, Mich.
5Sierra VanTilSROH5-8Coopersville, Mich.
6Marisa SpetoskeyFROH/DS5-6Byron Center, Mich.
7Kenzie HaleyJRMH/RS5-8Grand Rapids, Mich.
11Katlyn AgrenJRDS5-7Cadillac, Mich.
12Dayle WoodJROH/RS5-9Grant, Mich.
14Kristen DanielsonFROH/DS5-7Grand Rapids, Mich.
15Micaela HazenJRMH/OH5-10North Branch, Mich.
18Michaela RyanJRMH6-1Davison, Mich.
Betsy Vander Meer - Head Coach - 4th season
Katie Vander Meer - Head Coach - 4th season
Erin Jurek - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Concordia
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
1Julia SzubaJRL5-3Livonia, MI
2Sydney BootFRDS5-2Grand Rapids, MI
3Erin BakerFRDS5-4Boyne City, MI
4Katlyn CourtneySOMB6-0Maumee, OH
6Jamie SchaubSRDS/OH5-8Brooklyn, MI
7Mackenzie SchillFROH5-8Ypsilanti, MI
8Autumn VanKirkSRMB6-0Ida, MI
9Alisha AndersonSOOH5-8Dexter, MI
10Claire TruskowskiJRS5-3Westland, MI
12Bronte MichuraFROH/MB6-0Muskegon, MI
15Nadia RozmarniewczFRMB5-10Pinckney, MI
18Dayna SchroederSOOH/MB5-10Canton, MI
20Erica den BoerJROH/S5-8Canton, MI
22Kaleigh FunchionFROH/DS5-5Ottawa Lake, MI
24Angela KnickelbeinFRDS5-3Ypsilanti, MI
25Halle OatridgeSODS5-5Oatridge, OH
Karen Graves - Head Coach
Ryan Mortensen - Assistant Coach
Bekah Draves - Assistant Coach
Elizabeth Lerczak - Graduate Assistant
Cornerstone
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
1Jenn Vander MeerSOOPP5-11Grand Rapids, Mich
2Ellie Van LaarSOMH6-0Hudsonville, Mich.
3Hope LeppinkSOS5-10Holland, Mich.
4Murphy HeyerSROH5-11Rockford, Mich.
5Mackenzie ValladFRL5-8Rockford, Mich.
6Maria MaSOOPP6-2Shanghai, China
7Amber CarmeanSRL5-5Fruitport, Mich.
8Michaela Van KoeveringSOMH6-0Jenison, Mich.
9Kendra ZwartFRMH6-2Jenison, Mich.
10Johanna EgererSRMH6-1Plymouth, Wisc.
11Abby CarlsonSOS5-10Rockford, Mich.
12Heather GreenSOOH5-11Anchorage, Alaska
13Misty BrouwerJRMH5-11Rockford, Mich.
14Megan NewhouseSROH5-10Grand Haven, Mich.
15Chelsea LakeSROH5-9Lake Odessa, Mich.
Ryan Campbell - Head Coach
Rebecca Baker - Assistant Coach
Jackie Spudville - Student Assistant
Davenport
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
1Sidney RodriguezSRLIB5-6Rockford, Mich.
2Carly NicholsSOOH5-9Three Rivers, Mich.
3Emma MatthewSROH5-10Grand Rapids, Mich.
4Morgan TorresSODS5-8Caledonia, Mich.
6Molly LameyerSRRS6-2Wayland, Mich.
9Rylee KuiphoffJROH5-10Caledonia, Mich.
10Maddy CasslemanJROH5-7Grand Rapids, Mich.
13Altonia TaylorSRMH5-11Brampton, Ontario
15Krissy DillSOOH5-8Wayland, Mich.
18Marcey DeHaanSROH5-11Grand Rapids, Mich.
22Jane KuipersSOMH6-1Whitehall, Mich.
Megan Lenhart - Head Coach - 6th season
Desirae Hemmes - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Laura Conran - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Indiana Tech
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
1Mara ZellFRS/DS5-8Lima, Ohio
2Cassie SarabiaJROH5-9Rossford, Ohio
4Emily WilliamsSROH/RS5-11Lambertville, Mich.
5Taylor KelsoJRL5-0Crestline, Ohio
6Keasia CarlisleFRMB6-0Fort Wayne, Ind.
7Haley PaonessaSODS/L5-5Elyria, Ohio
8Briyanna AxtellSOOH5-8Toledo, Ohio
9Katelyn St. MartinSROH5-9Zionsville, Ind.
10Arrianna CumberledgeSROH5-9Lorain, Ohio
11Paige DoellmanJRRS6-0Union, Ky.
12Courtney MackFROH/RS5-11Portage, Mich.
13Karli JonesSOS5-7New Bremen, Ohio
14Jazmin AlexanderJROH/RS5-9Fort Wayne, Ind.
15Lindsey ThomsonSOOH5-10Fruita, Colo.
16Autumn StokesFRS/DS5-5Holt, Mich.
17Gabby StaggsFRMB6-0Goshen, Ind.
18Aubree EggersFRMB5-11Cary, Ill.
Molly Richardson - Grad Assistant - 1st season
Kourtney Wilson - Head Coach - 4th season
Ashley Hamilton - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Robert Ocha - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Lawrence Tech
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
1Makenna StrunkFROH5-7Northville, Mich.
2Macee LogerstedtJRS5-10Romulus, MI
3Josie QuearyJRS5-10Midland, MI
4Jessica FrakesSROH5-10Clarkston, Mich.
5Brittany SchmidtSOOH5-9Richmond, MI
6Delaney LargeSRMH5-11Sarnia, Ont
7Mary ArmstrongSRMH5-10Lakeland, MI
8Alexis SniderFRS5-8Kingsley, Mich.
9Tori PelleritoFRLIB5-6Macomb, Mich.
10Lexi SzymoniakFROH5-9Onaway, Mich.
11Taryn RogersJROH5-9Milford, MI
12Alisha StidamSOOH5-11Barrie, Ontario CAN
13Brenna QuinnSOMH6-0Bucyrus, OH
14Briana ReumSOOH5-10South Elgin, IL
17Leah HallFRS5-8Lainsburg, Mich.
21Kristen JohnsJRMH5-10Clinton Township, MI
Larry Wyatt - Head Coach
Tim Price - Assistant Coach
Ed Ruhl - Assistant Coach
Kelsey Haener - Grad Assistant
Ashley Fields - Student Assistant
Lourdes
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
1Meghan BirrJRS5-10Muskegon, Mich.
2Lauren NormanJROH5-9Dublin, Ohio
3Courtney SchroyerSODS5-8Ottawa Lake, Mich.
4Sarah WisserFRS5-9Schoolcraft, Mich.
5Carolyn ManleyJROH5-7Holland, Ohio
7Shayna LindleySRDS5-7Toledo, Ohio
8Lexie CurtisJRS5-7Toledo, Ohio
9Sam DibertJROH5-8Hartland, Mich.
11Stef ComteJRMB5-10Toledo, Ohio
12Jasmine MarshFROH5-9Wayne, Ohio
13Cheyanne LittleFROH6-0Whittier, Calif.
14Erin O'NeilSOMB/OH6-2Midland, Mich.
15Molly ShonkJROH5-10Columbus, Ohio
16Mallory LenhartSRS5-10Temperance, Mich.
18Michi JimenezSRDS5-8Vega Baja, P.R.
19Stephanie RichardsJROH5-10Toledo, Ohio
22Ave StoutJRMB6-4Huntertown, Ind.
23Shannon FischerFRDS5-6Toledo, Ohio
24Stephanie RuffingJROH6-2Columbus, Ohio
25Evan MathesonFRMB6-0Fallon, Nev.
Greg Reitz - Head Coach - 6th season
Cory Cahill - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Madonna
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
1Katie BreaultJROH6-3Amherstburg, Ontario
2Payton MaxheimerJROH5-10Fenton, Mich.
3Spencer StokesSRS5-8Clio, Mich.
4Deanna KrumholzFRDS5-4Romeo, Mich.
5Karlie KellySOOH5-10Romeo, Mich.
6Casey LooperFRMH/OH6-0Battle Creek, Mich.
7Nicole ChestnutFRMH6-3Auckland, New Zeeland
8Nicole OestrikeJROH6-0New Boston, Mich.
10Lauren KorthFRS5-10Romeo, Mich.
11Emily JohnsonSRMH6-0Grand Rapids, Mich.
12Amanda HawkinsSOOH6-0Livonia, Mich.
13Hannah PooleJRMH6-1Kitchener, Ontario
14Jasmine DeMareSODS5-6Dearborn, Mich.
15Taylor SuurmeyerFROH6-0Northville, Mich.
17Breanna GeileSROH5-9Muskegon, Mich.
18Miranda FuerstJROH/MH6-1Sebewaing, Mich.
Jerry Abraham - Head Coach
Tim DeBeliso - Assistant Coach
Brian McClain - Assistant Coach
Amanda Koszela - Assistant Coach
Maureen Stoecklein - Assistant Coach
Marygrove
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
1Amber KellySODS5-2Mt. Morris, Mich.
2Brenna DonnellyJROH5-8Yale, Mich.
3Alixandria PappasSRMH5-10St. Clair Shores, Mich.
4Erica WilsonJRDS5-5Warren, Mich.
5Ashley MurphyJROH5-11Southfield, Mich.
6Gabby LandisJRDS5-4Dayton, Ohio
7Skylar ZeiglerSOOH5-9Canton, Mich.
8Paige HughesSOMH5-10Belleville, Mich.
9Rachel StaudtSRMH5-10Novi, Mich.
10Hayley JuryJRS5-10Plymouth, Mich.
12Mary ChambersSOMH5-9Taylor, Mich.
13Amber StaudtJRS/DS5-3Novi, Mich.
14Hailey BrandesSOOH5-9Southgate, Mich.
16Alyssa AdkinsJRDS5-3Melvindale, Mich.
Jamie Baker - Head Coach
Breann Dotstry - Assistant Coach
Northwestern Ohio
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
1Yasmin ArrutyFRMB5-11Porto Alegre, Brazil
3Kelsey FielyJRDS5-5Fort Recovery, Ohio
4Lindsey CornettSRDS5-5Pine Mountain, Ga.
5Kaitlin MaultSRDS5-7Midland, Mich.
6Jessica RottaFRDS5-3Nova Petropolis, Brazil
8Cierra AndersonSRDS5-0St. Marys, Ohio
9Stephanie HanewoldSOMB6-2Janesville, Wisc.
11Calley HawkinsSRMB6-0Raleigh, N.C.
12Leah HofmannJROH5-10Macomb, Mich.
14Nora Fa'atigaSRRS5-9Pago Pago, American Samoa
15Katie ElsonSOOH5-9Gas City, Ind.
16Nikolina NikolicJRs5-8Novi Sad, Serbia
17Julia LarssonFRS5-10Norsjo, Sweden
18Lexi GlazierFROH/DS5-8Otsego, Mich.
19Taylor WinnerFRMB5-11Versailles, Ohio
20Kenzi BredewegFRDS/L5-4Caledonia, Mich.
24Samantha MizzellSROH5-7Grantville, Ga.
Lora Sarich - Head Coach
Kylie Burns - Assistant Coach
Chanel Cantere - Assistant Coach
Siena Heights
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
1Bianca NegronFRS/DS5-4Adrian, Mich.
2Alexis McIntoshSOOH5-8Grand Blanc, Mich.
4Rachel CornishSOOH6-0Clinton, Mich.
5Carly TillotsonSRS5-9Adrian, Mich.
6Haley MercySR DS/L5-4Clinton, Mich.
7Libby BretonSOMH/OPP6-0Parma, Mich.
8Nicole MorganSRDS/L5-10Wixom, Mich.
10Abby WhiteheadSOMH/OPP6-0Livonia, Mich.
11Taylor FelverFROH5-9Adrian, Mich.
12Julie BonkSODS5-8Livonia, Mich.
13Megan FlahartyFROH5-10Jenison, Mich.
14Kathy XavierSODS/S5-5Troy, Mich.
16Ashleigh ShayFRMH/OH6-1Brooklyn, Mich.
17Leze VukajSOMH6-3Davison, Mich.
18Morgan TimmsSRMH5-10Adrian, Mich.
Kim Berrington - Head Coach - 1st season
Michael McCarthy - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Stefanie Pellegrom - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
UM-Dearborn
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
1Megan WrightSRDS5-7Taylor, MI
2Raechel WarchockJRDS5-3Jackson, MI
3Brittany BejmaSRS5-8Garden City, MI
6Colby DeMareSROH5-8Dearborn, MI
7Kristina IvanovicFRMB5-10Macomb, MI
9Amanda SmolinskiJROH5-11Rogers City, MI
11Shayla SmallsFROH5-9Canton, MI
12Ashley ParksSROH6-1Allen Park, MI
14Katherine NealyFRMB6-3Southfield, MI
16Jayci ForsterFROH/DS5-6Belleville, MI
18Danielle HorvathJRDS5-6Highland, MI
Eric Stark - Head Coach
Peter Winters - Assistant Coach
Lynnea Harris - Assistant Coach
 
No Events Today
Saturday, Aug 29
Volleyball
Aquinas at 3
(RV) Cardinal Stritch University 0
Cardinal Stritch Wolves Invitational
(25) Dordt College vs 3
(13) Davenport 2
Northwestern Red Raider Classic - Orange City, IA
Northwestern Ohio vs 1
Asbury University 3
Lindsey Wilson College Tournament
(11) Georgetown College at 3
UM-Dearborn 0
U of M Dearborn Early Bird Tournament
Concordia at 1
University of Saint Francis 3
2015 SXU - TCC Crossover
Northwestern Ohio vs 0
(RV) St. Catharine's 3
Lindsey Wilson College Tournament
Aquinas vs 0
College of Saint Mary 3
Cardinal Stritch Wolves Invitational
Spring Arbor University vs 3
Lawrence Tech 1
(15) Madonna vs 3
Judson College 0
Early Bird Challenge (hosted by the University of Michigan-Dearborn - Dearborn, Mich.)
Indiana University-South Bend at 3
UM-Dearborn 0
U of M Dearborn Early Bird Tournament
Concordia at 3
Trinity Christian College 2
2015 SXU - TCC Crossover
Indiana University-South Bend vs 3
Lawrence Tech 1
(21) Grand View University vs 3
(13) Davenport 0
Northwestern Red Raider Classic - Orange City, IA
(15) Madonna vs 3
(11) Georgetown College 1
Early Bird Challenge (hosted by the University of Michigan-Dearborn - Dearborn, Mich.)
Friday, Aug 28
Volleyball
Concordia vs 3
Roosevelt University 0
2015 SXU - TCC Crossover
Aquinas vs 3
Waldorf College 0
Cardinal Stritch Wolves Invitational
(24) University of Jamestown vs 1
(13) Davenport 3
Northwestern Red Raider Classic - Orange City, IA
Judson College at 3
UM-Dearborn 1
U of M Dearborn Early Bird Tournament
Northwestern Ohio vs 3
Indiana University East 1
Lindsey Wilson College Tournament
Concordia at 2
Saint Xavier University 3
2015 SXU - TCC Crossover
(RV) MidAmerica Nazarene University vs 3
(RV) Cornerstone 1
Athletes Meals Invitational (Hosted by St. Thomas - Fla.)
Northwestern Ohio at 0
(7) Lindsey Wilson 3
Lindsey Wilson College Tournament
Judson College vs 2
Lawrence Tech 3
(15) Madonna vs 3
Spring Arbor University 0
Early Bird Challenge (hosted by the University of Michigan-Dearborn - Dearborn, Mich.)
Asbury University vs 1
Indiana Tech 3
Lindsey Wilson Tournament (Columbia, KY)
(11) Georgetown College vs 3
Lawrence Tech 1
(15) Madonna vs 3
Indiana University-South Bend 1
Early Bird Challenge (hosted by the University of Michigan-Dearborn - Dearborn, Mich.)
Spring Arbor University at 3
UM-Dearborn 0
U of M Dearborn Early Bird Tournament
Morningside College vs 1
(13) Davenport 3
Northwester Red Raider Classic - Orange City, IA
Aquinas vs 3
Montreat College 0
Cardinal Stritch Wolves Invitational
Wednesday, Sep 2
Volleyball
Lourdes at 7:00 pm
Marygrove EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
(15) Madonna at 7:00 pm
Northwestern Ohio EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Friday, Sep 4
Volleyball
Grace College at 12:00 pm
Northwestern Ohio EST
Inaugural UNOH Silver Spike Tournament
Live Video Live Stats
(12) Northwestern College vs 2:00 pm
(15) Madonna EST
Bruin Labor Day Classic (hosted by Bellevue University - Bellevue, Neb.)
Live Stats
Midway University at 6:00 pm
Northwestern Ohio EST
Inaugural UNOH Silver Spike Tournament
Live Video Live Stats
Indiana University-South Bend at 6:00 pm
(13) Davenport EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
(15) Madonna at 7:00 pm
Bellevue University EST
Bruin Labor Day Classic (hosted by Bellevue University - Bellevue, Neb.)
Live Stats
Saturday, Sep 5
Volleyball
(24) University of Jamestown vs 12:00 pm
(15) Madonna EST
Bruin Labor Day Classic (hosted by Bellevue University - Bellevue, Neb.)
Live Stats
Spring Arbor University at 1:00 pm
Lourdes EST
Live Stats
Missouri Valley College at 2:00 pm
Northwestern Ohio EST
Inaugural UNOH Silver Spike Tournament
Live Video Live Stats
University of Great Falls vs 4:00 pm
(15) Madonna EST
Bruin Labor Day Classic (hosted by Bellevue University - Bellevue, Neb.)
Live Stats
Purdue University-North Central at 6:00 pm
Northwestern Ohio EST
Inaugural UNOH Silver Spike Tournament
Live Video Live Stats
Wednesday, Sep 9
Volleyball
Concordia at 7:00 pm
Indiana Tech EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
(15) Madonna at 7:00 pm
(RV) Cornerstone EST
Live Video Live Stats
Northwestern Ohio at 7:00 pm
Siena Heights EST
Live Video
Aquinas at 7:00 pm
(13) Davenport EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Friday, Sep 11
Volleyball
Concordia at 7:00 pm
(13) Davenport EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Siena Heights at 7:00 pm
Lourdes EST
Live Stats
Saturday, Sep 12
Volleyball
Lawrence Tech at 1:00 pm
(13) Davenport EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Wednesday, Sep 16
Volleyball
Indiana Tech at 7:00 pm
Marygrove EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
 
 
 
NAIA
NAIA