2013 Volleyball
2013 Volleyball Rosters
Aquinas
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
1Anna FencilSODS5-4Jenison, Mich.
2Brooke WielandFRS5-6Lake Odessa, Mich.
3Nicci ThomasSRS5-10Whitehall, Mich.
4Rachel SprengerJRS/DS5-5Grand Rapids, Mich.
5Sierra VanTilSOOH5-8Coopersville, Mich.
6Hannah MahoneyJRDS5-4Whitehall, Mich.
7Kailey NelsonFRDS5-6Holland, Mich.
8Mikela CaseriaSRDS5-4Mililani, Hawaii
9Jackie OvertonSRRS/MH5-11Southfield, Mich.
10Elle SturgellJRMH6-1Grand Rapids, Mich.
11Meghan VeldheerJRMH/OH5-11Grand Rapids, Mich.
12Dayle WoodFROH5-9Grant, Mich.
13MacKenzie KolstadJROH5-9Richland, Mich.
14Lauren KarpowiczSOOH/RS5-10Grandville, Mich.
15Kendall WolffisJRDS/S5-8East Grand Rapids, Mich.
16Molly MaynardJRMH5-11Williamston, Mich.
17Amy VonKronenbergerSROH/DS5-9Lakeview, Mich.
18Michaela RyanFRMH6-1Davison, Mich.
19Megan TothJRRS6-1Battle Creek, Mich.
Betsy Vander Meer - Head Coach - 2nd season
Katie Vander Meer - Head Coach - 2nd season
Concordia
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
1Adrienne KanitzSRS5-5Milan, MI
2A'Jhane SmithSOS5-6Ypsilanti, MI
3Molly BradleySRMB6-0Walled Lake, MI
5Maggie OsorioFRDS5-4Leland, MI
6Jamie SchaubSODS/OH5-8Brooklyn, MI
8Autumn VanKirkSOMB6-0Ida, MI
9Jalissa FavorsSRMB5-11Southfield, MI
10Claire TruskowskiFRDS/S5-3Westland, MI
11Courtney PietruszkaFROH/DS5-8Westland, MI
13Julia SzubaFRDS5-3Livonia, MI
15Brittany SchmalzelJRMB6-0Allenton, MI
16Hope KeatingFROH5-10Troy, MI
17Madison LutzkeFROH6-0Benzie, MI
20Erica den BoerFROH/S5-8Canton, MI
21Olivia PinaSORS6-0Toledo, OH
Karen Graves - Head Coach
Ryan Mortensen - Assistant Coach
Shannon Pummill - Student Assistant
Kristie Drinkhahn - Assistant Coach
Cornerstone
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
1Cailie JohnsonJRMH6-0Rockford, Mich.
3Brooke OlesnavageFROH5-10Williamsburg, Mich.
4Murphy HeyerSOOH5-11Rockford, Mich.
5Kim WeaverSRS5-11Rockford, Mich.
6Becky AlbrechtSRMH5-11Caro, Mich.
7Abby MiedemaSROH5-10Hudsonville, Mich.
8Tori MielkeFRMH6-2Allegan, Mich.
9Libby WebberJRMH6-1Grand Rapids, Mich.
10Johanna EgererSORHS6-1Plymouth, Wisc.
11Megan PetrickFRDS/S5-6Grandville, Mich.
14Megan NewhouseSOOH5-10Grand Haven, Mich.
15Chelsea LakeSOOH5-9Lake Odessa, Mich.
Ryan Campbell - Head Coach
Dave Vander Meer - Assistant Coach
Rebecca Baker - Assistant Coach
Karissa Rillema - Assistant Coach
Chris Croft - Student Assistant
Hannah Duits - Student Assistant
Davenport
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
1Sidney RodriguezSOLIB5-6Rockford, Mich.
2Olivia DenHartighFROH6-0Caledonia, Mich.
3Emma MatthewSOMH/OH5-10Grand Rapids, Mich.
5Amber GettyJRS5-8Wayland, Mich.
6Molly LameyerSOMH/RS6-2Wayland, Mich.
7Belma AlicJRDS5-6Kentwood, Mich.
8Hannah StoneJRMH5-11Hudsonville, Mich.
9Rylee KuiphoffFROH5-10Caledonia, Mich.
10Maddy CasslemanFROH5-7Grand Rapids, Mich.
11Lexie SpetoskeyJRDS5-6Lake Odessa, Mich.
13Ally RuhlmanFRS5-7North Branch, Mich.
15Nicole ChaseSRMH5-10Caledonia, Mich.
18Marcey DeHaanSOMH5-11Grand Rapids, Mich.
Megan Lenhart - Head Coach - 4th season
Desirae Hemmes - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Laura Conran - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Indiana Tech
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
1Shanice RichardsJRMB5-10
2Logan PenickSODS5-7
3Alexis MorrisonJROH5-10
4Emily WilliamsSORS5-11
5Taylor KelsoFRL5-0
6Christine FoestJRRS6-3
7Haley DillonSOMB5-11
8Emileen PalkaJRS5-6
9Katelyn St. MartinSOOH5-9
10Arrianna CumberledgeSOOH5-9
11Paige DoellmanFRRS6-0
12Suzanne TaylorSRRS5-10
13Kelsey FitzpatrickSRS5-4
14Stacy NagyJRMH6-1
15Cassandra SarabiaFROH5-9
16Alexandra RobertsFRS5-4
17Xitlalli BobadillaJRDS5-9
18Kori LiechtySROH5-7Hobart, Ind.
Kourtney Volkmer - Head Coach - 2nd season
Ashley Hamilton - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Arian Martin - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Lawrence Tech
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
Kasey Clark*SROH/RH6-0Wheaton, IL
Ashley Fields*SRMH6-0Milford, MI
1Mitzi CruzSOLib/DS5-3Phoenix, AZ
2Macee LogerstedtFRS/RH5-10Romulus, MI
3Josie QuearyFRS/RH5-10Midland, MI
4Jessica FrakesJROH5-10Clarkston, MI
5Kelsey HaenerJROH/RH5-10Monroe, MI
6Delaney LargeSOAtt5-11Sarnia, Ont
7Mary ArmstrongSOOH/MH5-10Lakeland, MI
8Christina HarkiewiczSOAtt5-11Sterling Heights, MI
9Audrianna PrattJRMH6-1Jackson, MI
10Kristen JohnsFRMH5-10Clinton Township, MI
11Cassidy PortaFRDS/OH5-8Brighton, MI
12Darby JohnsonSOOH/DS5-6West Bloomfield, MI
13Rachel StaudtJRMH5-10Novi, MI
14Taryn RogersFROH5-9Milford, MI
* Redshirt
Larry Wyatt - Head Coach
Tim Price - Assistant Coach
Ed Ruhl - Assistant Coach
Brittany Early - Manager
Lourdes
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
1Allegra RecknagelSRS5-6Lake Orion, Mich.
2Lauren NormanFROH5-8Dublin, Ohio
4Angie Pagan-PerezFROH5-7Toa Baja, P.R.
5Andrea BrownSRMB6-1Northwood, Ohio
7Shayna LindleySOMB/OH5-6Toledo, Ohio
8Lexie CurtisFRS5-7Toledo, Ohio
9Sam DibertFROH5-9Hartland, Mich.
10Ali MassSROH5-9Walbridge, Ohio
11Stef ComteFRMB5-11Toledo, Ohio
12Alyssa PelishSRDS5-5Toledo, Ohio
13Keyonna GregoryJRMB5-9Holland, Ohio
15Katie McKentySOOH5-10Toledo, Ohio
18Michi JimenezSODS/S5-7Vega Baja, P.R.
19Stephanie RichardsFROH5-10Toledo, Ohio
20Desiree MillerFRMB/OH6-0Waterville, Ohio
22Tori KruegerFRMB/OH5-8Holland, Ohio
Greg Reitz - Head Coach - 4th season
Mike Froehlich - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Madonna
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
1Katie BreaultFROH6-2Amherstburg, Ontario
2Payton MaxheimerFROH5-10Fenton, Mich.
3Emilie FreemanSRMH6-3Livonia, Mich.
4Roxy DuzeyJRDS5-6Sterling Heights, Mich.
6Maya DavisFRMH5-10Romulus, Mich.
8Stacey CatalanoSROH6-0Macomb, Mich.
10Cassie CastroJRDS5-5Saline, Mich.
11Nastija SeremetjevaSROH6-0Riga, Latvia
12Evia PrieditisSRS5-10Milford, Mich.
13Hannah PooleFRMH6-1Kitchener, Ontario
14Amanda ObryckiJRDS5-5Allen Park, Mich.
15Kayla VogelJRMH5-11Hastings, Mich.
17Breanna GeileSOOH5-9Muskegon, Mich.
18Samantha GeileJROH5-10Muskegon, Mich.
Cassie Conner - Assistant Coach
Jerry Abraham - Head Coach
Tim DeBeliso - Assistant Coach
Brian McClain - Assistant Coach
Marygrove
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
2Kara KempinskiJRL5-6Livonia, Mich.
3Alixandria PappasSOMB5-10St. Clair Shores, Mich.
5Ashley MurphyFROH5-11Southfield, Mich.
6Nicole KempinskiJRS5-6Livonia, Mich.
7Natalie Toth WatkinsFRDS5-4Grosse Ile, Mich.
8Katharina HallSROH5-8Livonia, Mich.
9Molly RalkoFRDS5-3Dearborn, Mich.
10Hayley JuryFRS5-10Plymouth, Mich.
12Sarah SuppelsaSROH6-1Livonia, Mich.
13Amelia VelezSRMB6-1Imlay City, Mich.
16Alyssa AdkinsFRDS5-3Melvindale, Mich.
17Kiara CobbsJRMB5-10Detroit, Mich.
18Alyssa KowalskiJRMB6-0Wyandotte, Mich.
Jamie Baker - Head Coach
Breann Dotstry - Assistant Coach
Northwestern Ohio
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
2Hailey RosinskiJRS5-9Muncie, Ind.
3Lauren MaxwellSRS5-4Highland, Mich.
5Brittani MarquisSRDS5-3Lynn, Ind.
6Ellie ComesSRDS5-3Sylvania, Ohio
7Megan FullenkampJRMB5-11Botkins, Ohio
8Cierra AndersonSODS5-0St. Marys, Ohio
10Jennifer VanVleetJROH5-7Edon, Ohio
11Calley HawkinsSOMB6-0Powell, Ohio
14Brittany EgbertSRMB6-0Tiffin, Ohio
17Chanel CantereJROH5-9Kailua, Hawaii
18Sabrina LemminkSROH5-9North Bend, Ohio
20Kelsey FielyFRDS5-5Fort Recovery, Ohio
Lora Sarich - Head Coach
Mara Martin - Assistant Coach
Siena Heights
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
1Mary FraserSR DS5-4Jackson, Mich.
2Lauren BakerSRS5-7Westland, Mich.
3Blaire HondzinskiSR DS5-4Marysville, Mich.
4Mycala CherryJR DS5-6Lambertville, Mich.
5Brianna BakerFROH5-9Sterling Heights, Mich.
6Haley MercySO DS5-4Clinton, Mich.
7Carly TillotsonSOS5-8Adrian, Mich.
8Nicole MorganSOOH5-10Wixom, Mich.
9Chelsea DoyleJRMH6-2Jackson, Mich.
10Julia HauprichtSRMH6-0Toledo, Ohio
12Emily AbbsJROH5-11White Pigeon, Mich.
14Halie BakerJROH5-10Canton, Mich.
15Brooke JohnsonFRMH5-11Sherwood, Mich.
17Breeanna MartoneFRS/DS5-8Jackson, Mich.
18Morgan TimmsSOMH5-10Adrian, Mich.
21Haley DennisJR DS5-1Whitehouse, Ohio
23Mckenzie WrightSROP5-11Tecumseh, Mich.
Mike Watkins - Head Coach - 5th season
Tim O'Brien - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
UM-Dearborn
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
1Emily TjapkesSRS5-6Rothbury, MI
2Raechel WarchockFRDS5-3Jackson, MI
3Brittany BejmaSOS5-8Garden City, MI
4Molly HilsabeckJRDS5-2Fraser, MI
5Rebecca CarleyJRDS5-2Wyandotte, MI
6Colby DeMareSOOH5-8Dearborn, MI
7Kali SclaterFROH5-6Trenton, MI
8Sabrina GarmoJROH5-10Southfield, MI
9Megan YnclanJRMB5-10Wyandotte, MI
11Rachel McCollumJRMB5-11Fruitport, MI
12Ashley ParksSOOH6-1Allen Park, MI
13Nia MartinSROH5-7Southfield, MI
14Emily MayesFRMB5-11Bronson, MI
15Brittany YanosSRL/DS5-10Brownstown, MI
16Natasha HamptonFROH5-11Lincoln Park, MI
17Danielle CampbellSRMB6-0Garden City, MI
18Danielle HorvathFRDS5-6Highland, MI
19Jessica SpiegelbergSOMB6-0Brighton, MI
Mike Gibson - Head Coach
Al Edwards - Associate Head Coach
Tom McPartlin - Assistant Coach
 
No Events Today
Friday, Dec 6
Volleyball
(11) Columbia College vs 0
(4) Madonna 3
NAIA National Championship (Tyson Event Center - Sioux City, Iowa)
(2) Concordia University vs 3
(4) Madonna 0
NAIA National Championship (Tyson Event Center - Sioux City, Iowa)
Thursday, Dec 5
Volleyball
(8) MidAmerica Nazarene University vs 1
(4) Madonna 3
NAIA National Championship (Tyson Event Center - Sioux City, Iowa)
Wednesday, Dec 4
Volleyball
(16) The Master's College vs 3
(4) Madonna 1
NAIA National Championship (Tyson Event Center - Sioux City, Iowa)
Tuesday, Dec 3
Volleyball
(25) Rocky Mountain College vs 2
(4) Madonna 3
NAIA National Championship (Tyson Event Center - Sioux City, Iowa)
Saturday, Nov 23
Volleyball
Lourdes at 1
(12) Georgetown College 3
NAIA Championship Opening Round
Saturday, Nov 16
Volleyball
Aquinas at 0
(4) Madonna 3
Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Championship Semi-Finals
Lourdes vs 3
(23) Cornerstone 2
WHAC Semifinals
Lourdes at 0
(4) Madonna 3
Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Championship Finals
Friday, Nov 15
Volleyball
Indiana Tech at 0
(4) Madonna 3
Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Championship Quarterfinals
Northwestern Ohio vs 2
Aquinas 3
WHAC tournament quarterfinal
Lourdes vs 3
(20) Davenport 2
Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Championship Quarterfinals
Siena Heights at 0
(23) Cornerstone 3
WHAC Quarterfinals
Wednesday, Nov 13
Volleyball
Marygrove at 0
Lourdes 3
WHAC First Round - Game played a Tam-o-Shanter - Sylvania, Ohio
UM-Dearborn at 0
Aquinas 3
First Round of WHAC Playoffs
Concordia at 1
Siena Heights 3
WHAC Tournament - Opening Round
Lawrence Tech at 0
Indiana Tech 3
WHAC Conference Tournament - First Round
Friday, Nov 8
Volleyball
Indiana University East at 0
Lawrence Tech 3
Tri-Match
UM-Dearborn at 0
Lawrence Tech 3
Wednesday, Nov 6
Volleyball
Aquinas at 3
UM-Dearborn 0
Senior Night
(20) Cornerstone at 1
(21) Davenport 3
Indiana Tech at 1
Northwestern Ohio 3
Siena Heights at 0
(4) Madonna 3
Concordia at 1
Lourdes 3
Lawrence Tech at 3
Marygrove 2
Game played at Lawrence Tech
Saturday, Nov 2
Volleyball
UM-Dearborn vs 0
Buffalo State 3
Washington University (MO) Tournament November 1-2
University of Saint Francis vs 3
Aquinas 1
Davenport Tournament
Spring Arbor University at 0
(22) Davenport 3
Florida College vs 3
Marygrove 1
USCAA Semifinals
Calumet College of St. Joseph at 0
Lourdes 3
No Live Events.
 
 
 
NAIA
NAIA