WHAC Players of the Week
Feb. 21, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Nick Gamble (Davenport) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
April Watson (Siena Heights) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Justin McKenzie (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Trevor Stanley (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Candella Guijarro (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Adri Sigafoose (Aquinas) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 14, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Lawrence Jackson (Northwestern Ohio) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
April Watson (Siena Heights) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Malik Stuart (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Tony Floyd (Madonna) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Te'Reia Mackey (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Analis Floyd (Aquinas) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Mitch McGee (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Malloree Ambs (Concordia) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 07, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Jake Bullock (Aquinas) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Keanna Gary (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Curtis Bell (Aquinas) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Kejavon Moore (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Ashley O'Neill (Siena Heights) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Adri Sigafoose (Aquinas) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Matt Richmond (Northwestern Ohio) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Hannah Gauthier (Lawrence Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 31, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Miles Robinson (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Becca Sabol (Madonna) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Curtis Bell (Aquinas) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Gairy Springer (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Marissa Johnson (Siena Heights) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Adri Sigafoose (Aquinas) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 24, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kyle Steigenga (Cornerstone) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Keanna Gary (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Malik Stuart (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Kejavon Moore (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Sheila McKinley (Siena Heights) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Tia Holmes (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Ty Miller (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Jessica Pate (Concordia) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 17, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Cj Bussey (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Michele Hayes (Madonna) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Alain Dixon (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Colin De Young (Cornerstone) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Mallory Bont (Davenport) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Stephanie Johnston (Concordia) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Jan. 10, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Jake Bullock (Aquinas) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Keanna Gary (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Juwan Willis (Siena Heights) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Dominic Muessig (Siena Heights) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Tasha McKinley (Siena Heights) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Asia Gardner (Siena Heights) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 03, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Sadeeq Bello (Northwestern Ohio) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kari Borowiak (Concordia) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 20, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Lawrence Jackson (Northwestern Ohio) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kari Borowiak (Concordia) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 13, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kyle Steigenga (Cornerstone) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Jesse Sheridan (Cornerstone) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Justin McKenzie (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Gairy Springer (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Leondra Correia (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Brianna Woods (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 06, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kevin Rich (Davenport) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Keanna Gary (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Deon Fox (Cornerstone) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Cayce Griffin (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Leondria Correia (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Audrey Tremaine (Cornerstone) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Zachary Hazel (Concordia) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Hannah Gauthier (Lawrence Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 29, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kyle Steigenga (Cornerstone) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
April Watson (Siena Heights) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 22, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kyle Steigenga (Cornerstone) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kendall Knapke (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Michael Staniford (Northwestern Ohio) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Jessica Pate (Concordia) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 15, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Cory Cox (Cornerstone) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Taylor Seiss (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Chase Kaufman (Lawrence Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Paige Podlaszuk (Concordia) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 08, 2016
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Harry Robinson (Northwestern Ohio) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Tyler Collishaw (Davenport) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Regan Troff (Davenport) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Allison Luurtsema (Davenport) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Paige Hudgin (Siena Heights) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Angelica Dippold (Lourdes) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Meghan Birr (Lourdes) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kyle Steigenga (Cornerstone) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Becca Sabol (Madonna) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Elliott Arnold (Lawrence Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Hannah Gauthier (Lawrence Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 01, 2016
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Tyler Waterway (Cornerstone) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Mario Morana (Marygrove) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Tailer Roscoe (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Kelly Capoccia (Madonna) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Heather Green (Cornerstone) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Mackenzie Vallad (Cornerstone) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Lauren Korth (Madonna) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 25, 2016
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Max Jewett (Lawrence Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Santiago Amigo (Lawrence Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Hannah Baines (Northwestern Ohio) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Evdokia Popadinova (Northwestern Ohio) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Gabby Staggs (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Kendra Zwart (Cornerstone) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Sami White (Davenport) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Colin DeYoung (Cornerstone) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Tiffany Rauch (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 18, 2016
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Dary Dewalt (Cornerstone) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Peter Brandenburg (Aquinas) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Regan Troff (Davenport) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Camilla Andersen (Northwestern Ohio) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Karlie Kelly (Madonna) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Taylor Kelso (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Lauren Korth (Madonna) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Esrom Woldemichael (Siena Heights) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Tea Romanowski (Aquinas) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Chase Kaufman (Lawrence Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 11, 2016
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Dary Dewalt (Cornerstone) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Regan Billings (Cornerstone) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Julia Stewart (Madonna) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Bria West (Cornerstone) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Paige Hudgin (Siena Heights) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Molly Shonk (Lourdes) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Meghan Birr (Lourdes) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Colin DeYoung (Cornerstone) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Tiffany Rauch (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Junior Gomez (Northwestern Ohio) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Josh Dirlam (Lawrence Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Katie Giant (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Bowling - Bowler of the Week
Jamiee Jaskie (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 04, 2016
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Nikola Kahvedzic (Northwestern Ohio) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Alex Vrzovski (Concordia) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Heather Derstine (Lawrence Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Anya Pallas (Aquinas) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Kendra Zwart (Cornerstone) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Kendra Zwart (Cornerstone) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Hope Leppink (Cornerstone) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Anthony Floyd (Madonna) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Tiffany Rauch (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Jared Harvey (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Jacob Maas (Concordia) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Justin Pahl (Madonna) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Grace Hallinan (Madonna) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 27, 2016
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Andre White (Lourdes) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Pascal Debowiak (Northwestern Ohio) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Hannah Baines (Northwestern Ohio) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Nicole Propst (Lawrence Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Amanda Hawkins (Madonna) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Taylor Kelso (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Hope Leppink (Cornerstone) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Colin DeYoung (Cornerstone) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Ashley Russo (Siena Heights) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Grant Wolfram (Davenport) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Jonathan Rodriguez (Northwestern Ohio) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Ivar Blohm (Northwestern Ohio) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Brianna Baird (Northwestern Ohio) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 20, 2016
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Nikola Kahvedzic (Northwestern Ohio) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Pepe Cejudo (Northwestern Ohio) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Regan Troff (Davenport) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Mariah Otolski (Aquinas) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Heather Green (Cornerstone) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Kendra Zwart (Cornerstone) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Hope Leppink (Cornerstone) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Tom Willet (Aquinas) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Abby Heiler (Aquinas) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Ben Torchia (Lourdes) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Courtney Dye (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 13, 2016
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Aaron Orban (Davenport) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Jake Kirchoff-Sleet (Lourdes) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Julia Stewart (Madonna) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Bria West (Cornerstone) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Kendra Zwart (Cornerstone) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Taylor Kelso (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Lauren Korth (Madonna) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Joey Ciaravino (Aquinas) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Melissa Winchester (Aquinas) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Dylan Holsclaw (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Alyssa Fausneaucht (Siena Heights) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 06, 2016
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Adam Viviano (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Carlos Monterrey (Northwestern Ohio) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Nadine Stonjek (Northwestern Ohio) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Kelly Capoccia (Madonna) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Stephanie Ruffing (Lourdes) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Taylor Kelso (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Meghan Birr (Lourdes) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Cayce Griffin (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Tiffany Rauch (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Ivar Blohm (Northwestern Ohio) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Courtney Dye (Indiana Tech) Winner at the Conference level
 
Today
Women's Golf
Softball
Baseball
Women's Tennis
Softball
Baseball
Men's Tennis
Today
Softball
Yesterday
Men's Tennis
Women's Tennis
Baseball
Softball
Baseball
Women's Tennis
Softball
Men's Lacrosse
Softball
Women's Lacrosse
Baseball
Softball
Men's Lacrosse
Softball
Saturday, Feb 25
Women's Tennis
Men's Tennis
Softball
Men's Tennis
Men's Basketball
Baseball
Softball
Today
Softball
Baseball
Tuesday, Feb 28
Women's Lacrosse
Men's Lacrosse
Men's Basketball
Thursday, Mar 2
Men's Indoor T & F
Women's Indoor T & F
Men's Indoor T & F
Friday, Mar 3
Men's Indoor T & F
Women's Indoor T & F
Baseball
Softball
Saturday, Mar 4
Men's Indoor T & F
Women's Indoor T & F
Baseball
 
 
 
NAIA
NAIA