XC/12-13 WXC Meet

Team Results

1. Cornerstone (33 pts) 1:33:53.15
2. Aquinas (34 pts) 1:34:02.78
3. Davenport (95 pts) 1:38:45.89
4. Indiana Tech (105 pts) 1:39:31.66
5. Madonna (125 pts) 1:41:38.42
6. Siena Heights (150 pts) 1:44:17.32
7. Michigan-Dearborn (210 pts) 1:51:32.64
8. Lawrence Tech (246 pts) 1:56:52.22
9. Marygrove (247 pts) 1:58:00.52
10. Concordia (264 pts) 1:59:53.83

Individual Results - 5K

 

Finish

Name

School

Time

Points

1

Julie Oosterhouse

Cornerstone

18:15.73

1

2

Rachael Steil

Aquinas

18:26.31

2

3

Bianca Kubicki

Madonna

18:28.37

3

4

Alina Dhaseleer

Aquinas

18:34.03

4

5

Jill Louisignau

Cornerstone

18:38.73

5

6

Britta Patterson

Aquinas

18:43.16

6

7

Carley Woolcott

Aquinas

18:53.28

7

8

Audrey Tremaine

Cornerstone

18:58.11

8

9

Julia Contreras

Cornerstone

18:59.75

9

10

Callyanne Wyma

Cornerstone

19:00.83

10

11

Brenna Conger

Indiana Tech

19:03.56

11

12

Beth Heldmyer

Siena Heights

19:11.92

12

13

Cherie Gaines

Indiana Tech

19:19.99

13

14

Kelsee Vanderbaan

Davenport

19:23.00

14

15

Jamie Sansone

Aquinas

19:25.99

15

16

Mindy Lewis

Cornerstone

19:29.15

16

17

Stacey Baron

Davenport

19:37.13

17

18

Crysta Paganelli

Aquinas

19:46.24

18

19

Taylor Pyrde

Aquinas

19:50.34

19

20

Emily Rossman

Davenport

19:50.62

20

21

Amy VanEns

Davenport

19:50.84

21

22

Catie Rietsema

Aquinas

20:01.37

 

23

Melanie Glinski

Siena Heights

20:02.05

22

24

Kelsey Carpenter

Aquinas

20:03.58

 

25

Jamie Barnes

Davenport

20:04.30

23

26

Becca Lamb

Indiana Tech

20:05.52

24

27

Jaclyn Sawasky

Madonna

20:07.15

25

28

Briana Snyder

Cornerstone

20:08.35

26

29

Sydney Tremaine

Cornerstone

20:09.37

 

30

Aubree Reichel

Indiana Tech

20:14.26

27

31

Jackie Katt

Aquinas

20:19.36

 

32

Carly Plank

Aquinas

20:22.05

 

33

Megan Skinner

Aquinas

20:22.58

 

34

Jessica Dippel

Aquinas

20:25.92

 

35

Kayla Ovokaitys

Cornerstone

20:27.03

 

36

Brittany Slinker

Madonna

20:33.77

28

37

Shana DeVoe

Marygrove

20:38.28

29

38

Ashlee Satterfield

Indiana Tech

20:48.33

30

39

Kim Ader

Madonna

20:50.91

31

40

Erin Laplander

Cornerstone

21:01.06

 

41

Tabitha Vermillion

Indiana Tech

21:06.05

32

42

Emily Streahle

Indiana Tech

21:07.54

33

43

Carrie Zubke

Siena Heights

21:07.76

34

44

Clare Naughton

Aquinas

21:10.77

 

45

Lesley Albert

Aquinas

21:15.96

 

46

Kayleigh Kramer

Aquinas

21:19.28

 

47

Monica Lawrence Tech

Cornerstone

21:22.29

 

48

Morgan Choszczyk

Siena Heights

21:24.95

35

49

Mallory Nemeth

Michigan-Dearborn

21:29.02

36

50

Melissa Manlan

Cornerstone

21:29.80

 

51

Erika Antanovich

Michigan-Dearborn

21:32.35

37

52

Shannon Dusute

Madonna

21:38.22

38

53

Lindsay Zimmerman

Davenport

21:48.68

39

54

Alyse Madej

Michigan-Dearborn

21:51.30

40

55

Kayla Daugherty

Madonna

21:55.59

41

56

Katie Homan

Davenport

21:57.10

42

57

Amanda Van Dongen

Michigan-Dearborn

22:12.93

43

58

Liz Love

Lawrence Tech

22:15.20

44

59

Beth Steenwyk

Lawrence Tech

22:17.73

45

60

Leigh McRobbie

Concordia

22:24.02

46

61

Katelyn Boulton

Siena Heights

22:30.64

47

62

Jessica McClendon

Marygrove

22:34.56

48

63

Diamond Easton

Marygrove

22:51.01

49

64

Caitlin VanderWeide

Davenport

23:15.56

 

65

Sammy Rohrback

Lawrence Tech

23:38.62

50

66

Delisia Morris

Concordia

23:42.49

51

67

Kelly Copeland

Lawrence Tech

24:10.43

52

68

Corinne Kuclo

Concordia

24:26.10

53

69

Tiffany Raisanen

Michigan-Dearborn

24:27.04

54

70

Alex Steinke

Lawrence Tech

24:30.24

55

71

Kristin Lindberg

Concordia

24:32.83

56

72

Christina Milne

Lawrence Tech

24:46.71

57

73

Alexis Tino

Concordia

24:48.39

58

74

Kelsey Kaczor

Concordia

25:07.14

59

75

Mercedesz Brown

Marygrove

25:10.56

60

76

Lanyck Washington

Marygrove

26:46.11

61

77

Breanna Edwards

Lawrence Tech

28:32.00

62

78

Devin Willis

Marygrove

29:23.31

63

 
 
No Events Today
Yesterday
Men's Soccer
Marygrove at 4
UM-Dearborn 1
Game played at Ultimate Soccer Arenas
Aquinas at 2
Madonna 3
Indiana Tech at 2
(22) Northwestern Ohio 5
Siena Heights at 0
Cornerstone 1
Concordia at 0
(2) Davenport 5
Women's Soccer
Madonna at 0
(11) Northwestern Ohio 6
Lawrence Tech at (2OT) 1
Marygrove 1
Concordia at (2OT) 0
(RV) Aquinas 0
Cornerstone at 4
(RV) Indiana Tech 1
(8) Davenport at 0
(24) Siena Heights 1
Volleyball
Indiana Tech at 3
Lourdes 1
Northwestern Ohio at 3
Cornerstone 1
Concordia at 3
UM-Dearborn 1
Aquinas at 2
Siena Heights 3
(25) Davenport at 3
(9) Madonna 1
Marygrove at 1
Lawrence Tech 3
Men's Tennis
Lawrence Tech at 7
Trine University 2
Tuesday, Sep 30
Women's Golf
Siena Heights at 2nd of 10
WHAC Jamboree @ Madonna - The Golden Fox Club
Lawrence Tech vs 6th of 10
WHAC Jamboree 4
Madonna at 1st of 10
Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Jamboree Four (hosted by Madonna University - The Golden Fox at Fox Hills Golf Course - Plymouth, Mich.)
Concordia at 10th of 10
WHAC Event #4 - Hosted by Madonna University
Northwestern Ohio at 7th of 10
WHAC Jamboree #4 - Hosted by Madonna University
Cornerstone at 9th of 10
WHAC Jamboree #4 @ Madonna (Fox Hill GC)
Indiana Tech at 3rd of 10
WHAC #4 (Livonia, Mich.) - played final four holes in the dark
Lourdes at 8th of 10
WHAC Jamboree #4 (Madonna)
Aquinas at 4th of 10
WHAC Jamboree #4
Monday, Sep 29
Women's Soccer
Rochester College at 1
Madonna 5
Sunday, Sep 28
Women's Soccer
Northern Michigan at (OT) 3
Madonna 2
Men's Golf
Lourdes at 5th of 10
Defiance Invitational
Saturday, Sep 27
Men's Soccer
Cornerstone at (2OT) 0
Aquinas 0
Friday, Oct 3
Volleyball
(25) Davenport at 7:00pm
Lourdes EST
Live Stats
Siena Heights at 7:00pm
Marygrove EST
Live Video Live Stats
(9) Madonna at 7:00pm
Indiana Tech EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Aquinas at 7:00pm
Lawrence Tech EST
Live Video Live Stats
Men's Cross Country
Lourdes at 2:45pm
Ohio Intercollegiate Championship (Cedarville, Ohio)
Live Video
Women's Cross Country
Lourdes at 2:00pm
Ohio Intercollegiate Championship (Cedarville, Ohio)
Live Video
Saturday, Oct 4
Men's Soccer
(2) Davenport at 4:00pm
Marygrove EST
Live Video Live Stats
Concordia at 7:00pm
Cornerstone EST
Live Stats
Lawrence Tech at 7:00pm
Indiana Tech EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Women's Soccer
(RV) Aquinas at 12:00pm
Madonna EST
Live Stats
Marygrove at 12:00pm
(7) Davenport EST
Live Video Live Stats
(11) Northwestern Ohio at 2:00pm
Lawrence Tech EST
Live Video Live Stats
(20) Siena Heights at 3:00pm
Indiana Tech EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Concordia at 4:30pm
Cornerstone EST
Live Stats
Volleyball
Lourdes at 1:00pm
(9) Madonna EST
Live Stats
Northwestern Ohio at 1:00pm
Lawrence Tech EST
Live Video Live Stats
UM-Dearborn at 1:00pm
(25) Davenport EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Siena Heights at 1:00pm
Indiana Tech EST
Pink Game
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Aquinas at 1:00pm
Marygrove EST
Live Video Live Stats
Northwestern Ohio at 2:00pm
Lawrence Tech EST
Live Video Live Stats
 
 
 
NAIA
NAIA