XC/12-13 WXC Meet

Team Results

1. Cornerstone (33 pts) 1:33:53.15
2. Aquinas (34 pts) 1:34:02.78
3. Davenport (95 pts) 1:38:45.89
4. Indiana Tech (105 pts) 1:39:31.66
5. Madonna (125 pts) 1:41:38.42
6. Siena Heights (150 pts) 1:44:17.32
7. Michigan-Dearborn (210 pts) 1:51:32.64
8. Lawrence Tech (246 pts) 1:56:52.22
9. Marygrove (247 pts) 1:58:00.52
10. Concordia (264 pts) 1:59:53.83

Individual Results - 5K

 

Finish

Name

School

Time

Points

1

Julie Oosterhouse

Cornerstone

18:15.73

1

2

Rachael Steil

Aquinas

18:26.31

2

3

Bianca Kubicki

Madonna

18:28.37

3

4

Alina Dhaseleer

Aquinas

18:34.03

4

5

Jill Louisignau

Cornerstone

18:38.73

5

6

Britta Patterson

Aquinas

18:43.16

6

7

Carley Woolcott

Aquinas

18:53.28

7

8

Audrey Tremaine

Cornerstone

18:58.11

8

9

Julia Contreras

Cornerstone

18:59.75

9

10

Callyanne Wyma

Cornerstone

19:00.83

10

11

Brenna Conger

Indiana Tech

19:03.56

11

12

Beth Heldmyer

Siena Heights

19:11.92

12

13

Cherie Gaines

Indiana Tech

19:19.99

13

14

Kelsee Vanderbaan

Davenport

19:23.00

14

15

Jamie Sansone

Aquinas

19:25.99

15

16

Mindy Lewis

Cornerstone

19:29.15

16

17

Stacey Baron

Davenport

19:37.13

17

18

Crysta Paganelli

Aquinas

19:46.24

18

19

Taylor Pyrde

Aquinas

19:50.34

19

20

Emily Rossman

Davenport

19:50.62

20

21

Amy VanEns

Davenport

19:50.84

21

22

Catie Rietsema

Aquinas

20:01.37

 

23

Melanie Glinski

Siena Heights

20:02.05

22

24

Kelsey Carpenter

Aquinas

20:03.58

 

25

Jamie Barnes

Davenport

20:04.30

23

26

Becca Lamb

Indiana Tech

20:05.52

24

27

Jaclyn Sawasky

Madonna

20:07.15

25

28

Briana Snyder

Cornerstone

20:08.35

26

29

Sydney Tremaine

Cornerstone

20:09.37

 

30

Aubree Reichel

Indiana Tech

20:14.26

27

31

Jackie Katt

Aquinas

20:19.36

 

32

Carly Plank

Aquinas

20:22.05

 

33

Megan Skinner

Aquinas

20:22.58

 

34

Jessica Dippel

Aquinas

20:25.92

 

35

Kayla Ovokaitys

Cornerstone

20:27.03

 

36

Brittany Slinker

Madonna

20:33.77

28

37

Shana DeVoe

Marygrove

20:38.28

29

38

Ashlee Satterfield

Indiana Tech

20:48.33

30

39

Kim Ader

Madonna

20:50.91

31

40

Erin Laplander

Cornerstone

21:01.06

 

41

Tabitha Vermillion

Indiana Tech

21:06.05

32

42

Emily Streahle

Indiana Tech

21:07.54

33

43

Carrie Zubke

Siena Heights

21:07.76

34

44

Clare Naughton

Aquinas

21:10.77

 

45

Lesley Albert

Aquinas

21:15.96

 

46

Kayleigh Kramer

Aquinas

21:19.28

 

47

Monica Lawrence Tech

Cornerstone

21:22.29

 

48

Morgan Choszczyk

Siena Heights

21:24.95

35

49

Mallory Nemeth

Michigan-Dearborn

21:29.02

36

50

Melissa Manlan

Cornerstone

21:29.80

 

51

Erika Antanovich

Michigan-Dearborn

21:32.35

37

52

Shannon Dusute

Madonna

21:38.22

38

53

Lindsay Zimmerman

Davenport

21:48.68

39

54

Alyse Madej

Michigan-Dearborn

21:51.30

40

55

Kayla Daugherty

Madonna

21:55.59

41

56

Katie Homan

Davenport

21:57.10

42

57

Amanda Van Dongen

Michigan-Dearborn

22:12.93

43

58

Liz Love

Lawrence Tech

22:15.20

44

59

Beth Steenwyk

Lawrence Tech

22:17.73

45

60

Leigh McRobbie

Concordia

22:24.02

46

61

Katelyn Boulton

Siena Heights

22:30.64

47

62

Jessica McClendon

Marygrove

22:34.56

48

63

Diamond Easton

Marygrove

22:51.01

49

64

Caitlin VanderWeide

Davenport

23:15.56

 

65

Sammy Rohrback

Lawrence Tech

23:38.62

50

66

Delisia Morris

Concordia

23:42.49

51

67

Kelly Copeland

Lawrence Tech

24:10.43

52

68

Corinne Kuclo

Concordia

24:26.10

53

69

Tiffany Raisanen

Michigan-Dearborn

24:27.04

54

70

Alex Steinke

Lawrence Tech

24:30.24

55

71

Kristin Lindberg

Concordia

24:32.83

56

72

Christina Milne

Lawrence Tech

24:46.71

57

73

Alexis Tino

Concordia

24:48.39

58

74

Kelsey Kaczor

Concordia

25:07.14

59

75

Mercedesz Brown

Marygrove

25:10.56

60

76

Lanyck Washington

Marygrove

26:46.11

61

77

Breanna Edwards

Lawrence Tech

28:32.00

62

78

Devin Willis

Marygrove

29:23.31

63

 
 
Today
Volleyball
Siena Heights at 7:00pm
Adrian College EST
Men's Basketball
(RV) Northwestern Ohio vs 6:00pm
(10) Bethel College EST
Maple City Hoopfest
Concordia at 8:00pm
(RV) Grace College EST
Grace Tournament
Marygrove at 8:00pm
(19) Cincinnati Christian University EST
Tip-off Classic - Hosted by Cincinnati Christian University
Women's Basketball
Marygrove at 6:00pm
Cincinnati Christian University EST
Tip-off Classic - Hosted by Cincinnati Christian University
Yesterday
Men's Basketball
(11) Cornerstone at 80
Grace Bible College 59
Women's Basketball
(12) Cardinal Stritch University at 57
(4) Davenport 70
Rochester College at 77
Lourdes 87
Wednesday, Oct 29
Men's Soccer
Concordia at 2
Aquinas 1
Madonna at 1
Marygrove 0
(11) Northwestern Ohio at 0
(14) Davenport 1
Cleary University at 0
Cornerstone 4
Siena Heights at 2
Indiana Tech 3
Lawrence Tech at 0
UM-Dearborn 2
Volleyball
UM-Dearborn at 0
Lourdes 3
(RV) Northwestern Ohio at 0
Aquinas 3
(17) Madonna at 3
Siena Heights 2
Cornerstone at 0
(15) Davenport 3
Indiana Tech at 1
Lawrence Tech 3
Marygrove at 2
Concordia 3
Men's Basketball
Lawrence Tech at 57
Calumet College of St. Joseph 50
Game time at 7:00pm CST / 8:00pm EST
Women's Basketball
Aquinas at 49
Calumet College of St. Joseph 64
Tuesday, Oct 28
Women's Soccer
Saint Xavier University at 0
Cornerstone 2
Men's Basketball
UM-Dearborn at 34
Rochester College 56
Played at Rochester High School
Women's Basketball
UM-Dearborn at 59
Rochester College 75
Played at Rochester High School
Monday, Oct 27
Men's Soccer
Indiana Tech at (2OT) 1
University of Saint Francis 1
Men's Cross Country
UM-Dearborn vs 31st of 35
At Gracewil Golf Course in Grand Rapids, MI
Women's Cross Country
UM-Dearborn vs 26th of 35
At Gracewil Golf Course in Grand Rapids, MI
Sunday, Oct 26
Men's Tennis
Northwestern Ohio at
TBA
University of Louisville Winter Invitational
Women's Golf
Indiana Tech vs 3rd of 16
NAIA Fall Preview (Savannah, Ga.) (Oct. 26-28)
Men's Bowling
Indiana Tech at 11th of 22
Boilermaker Classic (Oct. 25-26)
Women's Bowling
Indiana Tech at 8th of 21
Boilermaker Classic (Oct. 25-26)
Saturday, Oct 25
Men's Soccer
UM-Dearborn at 1
Northwestern Ohio 4
Concordia at (2OT) 2
Lawrence Tech 1
Marygrove at (2OT) 2
Cornerstone 1
Saturday, Nov 1
Men's Soccer
Cleary University at 2:00pm
Madonna EST
Live Stats
Marygrove at 3:00pm
(11) Northwestern Ohio EST
Live Video Live Stats
(14) Davenport at 4:00pm
Lawrence Tech EST
Live Stats
Indiana Tech at 7:00pm
Cornerstone EST
Live Stats
Women's Soccer
Madonna at 12:30pm
Lawrence Tech EST
Live Stats
(21) Siena Heights at 4:30pm
Cornerstone EST
Live Stats
(9) Northwestern Ohio at 7:00pm
Indiana Tech EST
Live Video Live Stats
Volleyball
Cornerstone at 10:00am
Lourdes EST
Live Stats
(17) Madonna at 10:00am
Indiana Tech EST
Live Video Live Stats
(15) Davenport vs 12:00pm
Marygrove EST
WHAC Crossover - Played at Lawrence Tech
Live Stats
(15) Aquinas at 12:00pm
Lawrence Tech EST
Tri-Match
Live Video Live Stats
Cornerstone vs 2:30pm
UM-Dearborn EST
Live Stats
Aquinas vs 3:00pm
Marygrove EST
WHAC Crossover - Played at Lawrence Tech
Live Stats
Davenport at 3:00pm
Lawrence Tech EST
Tri-Match
Live Video Live Stats
(RV) Northwestern Ohio at 4:30pm
Lourdes EST
WHAC Crossover - Lourdes University
Live Stats
Siena Heights at 4:30pm
Indiana Tech EST
Indiana Tech Crossover
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Men's Basketball
Kuyper College at 3:00pm
(11) Cornerstone EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Lourdes at 3:00pm
Spring Arbor University EST
Live Video Live Stats
Sunday, Nov 2
Men's Basketball
Marian University at 2:00pm
Lawrence Tech EST
Live Video Live Stats
Women's Basketball
(4) Davenport at  
University of Michigan  
Live Audio
 
 
 
NAIA
NAIA