XC/12-13 MXC Meet

Team Scores

1. Aquinas (25 pts) 2:0745
2. Cornerstone (50 pts) 2:08:45.5
3. Indiana Tech (80 pts) 2:10:49.57
4. Siena Heights (104 pts) 2:12:39.07
5. Davenport (118 pts) 2:13:46.79
6. Madonna (166 pts) 2:20:49.37
7. Michigan-Dearborn (203 pts) 2:22:53.47
8. Marygrove (221 pts) 2:26:15.94
9. Lawrence Tech (265 pts) 2:39:51.05

Individual Results - Men 8K

Finish

Name

School

Time

Pts.

1

Grant Gunneson

Aquinas

25:21.02

1

2

Aaron Belcher

Indiana Tech

25:27.82

2

3

Stephen Glinski

Aquinas

25:30.54

3

4

Jacob Towne

Aquinas

25:32.73

4

5

Travis Mabe

Cornerstone

25:33.30

5

6

Jared Courtright

Cornerstone

25:33.71

6

7

Dan Foley

Aquinas

25:38.24

7

8

Justin Bateson

Siena Heights

25:40.67

8

9

Thomas Bambach

Cornerstone

25:42.16

9

10

Brendan Moloney

Aquinas

25:42.47

10

11

Tim Boes

Madonna

25:42.84

11

12

Cody Risch

Cornerstone

25:43.17

12

13

Jeff Cherry

Aquinas

25:48.37

13

14

Kevin Marah

Aquinas

25:49.10

14

15

Brett Smith

Siena Heights

25:50.43

15

16

Matt Kimbrell

Indiana Tech

26:07.78

16

17

Zach Stepanovich

Aquinas

26:08.48

 

18

Cam Magro

Davenport

26:10.47

17

19

Louis Falland

Cornerstone

26:13.16

18

20

Marcus Hobbs

Indiana Tech

26:18.66

19

21

Paul Watts

Indiana Tech

26:21.85

20

22

Blake Bitner

Aquinas

26:25.94

 

23

Dusty Prescott

Davenport

26:30.29

21

24

Mark Haukereid

Siena Heights

26:31.39

22

25

Brenden Zoltek

Indiana Tech

26:33.45

23

26

Dustin Brummel

Davenport

26:42.64

24

27

Brad Perschbacher

Aquinas

26:43.07

 

28

Zacchaeus Widner

Siena Heights

26:44.70

25

29

Brandon George

Davenport

26:49.83

26

30

Devon Joslin

Aquinas

26:54.44

 

31

Andrew Libs

Aquinas

26:57.95

 

32

Geoff Albaugh

Aquinas

27:05.84

 

33

Aaron Kimbrell

Indiana Tech

27:16.24

27

34

Zack Potgeter

Aquinas

27:21.08

 

35

Alex Martinez

Aquinas

27:22.44

 

36

Jesus Alvarado

Aquinas

27:28.37

 

37

Tyler Grey

Cornerstone

27:31.93

28

38

Ryan Carrigan

Madonna

27:32.96

29

39

Zach Robinson

Davenport

27:33.56

30

40

Zach Bourdon

Cornerstone

27:34.96

31

41

Matt Frisby

Indiana Tech

27:36.37

32

42

Nick Eiben

Michigan-Dearborn

27:38.42

33

43

Brian Larabel

Indiana Tech

27:38.98

 

44

Jared Holmberg

Cornerstone

27:41.32

 

45

Matt Adair

Indiana Tech

27:50.94

 

46

Rick Jones

Siena Heights

27:51.87

34

47

Terrell McGee

Siena Heights

27:53.76

35

48

Matt Kring

Aquinas

28:01.83

 

49

Nathaniel Theobald

Madonna

28:02.22

36

50

Killian Smith

Aquinas

28:03.08

 

51

Justin Henry

Siena Heights

28:09.23

37

52

Charles Irman

Aquinas

28:11.67

 

53

Andrew Vojtko

Aquinas

28:13.06

 

54

Jeff Grzywinski

Madonna

28:16.01

38

55

Quinn Osgood

Michigan-Dearborn

28:19.54

39

56

Mark Waterbury

Michigan-Dearborn

28:27.06

40

57

Anthony Butler

Marygrove

28:33.97

41

58

Zack Johnson

Indiana Tech

28:36.41

 

59

Marcell Houston

Marygrove

28:45.52

42

60

Ryan Bjellquist-Ledger

Concordia

28:46.71

 

61

George Jackson

Marygrove

28:57.01

43

62

Robert Crockett

Marygrove

29:00.69

44

63

Garrett Neumann

Michigan-Dearborn

29:03.82

45

64

Stephen Huizing

Aquinas

29:05.52

 

65

Ryan Keeling

Michigan-Dearborn

29:24.63

46

66

Robert Melton

Lawrence Tech

29:37.66

47

67

Alex Kitchin

Concordia

29:57.43

 

68

Justin Jewell

Davenport

30:04.08

48

69

Brendon Clover

Lawrence Tech

30:06.14

49

70

Sam Parks

Michigan-Dearborn

30:51.50

50

71

Johnathon Rutkowski

Marygrove

30:58.75

51

72

Dan Pratt

Madonna

31:15.34

52

73

Eddie Seymour

Aquinas

31:55.42

 

74

David Hansen

Siena Heights

31:56.27

 

75

Prowell Akil

Marygrove

32:00.69

53

76

Erick Roth

Madonna

32:26.70

54

77

Patrick Mandinsky

Lawrence Tech

32:49.36

55

78

Eric Dernay

Lawrence Tech

32:55.47

56

79

Jalen Wilson

Marygrove

33:25.87

57

80

Andrew Belt

Concordia

33:47.08

 

81

Matt Cummings

Lawrence Tech

34:22.42

58

82

Timothy Grimm

Concordia

34:29.95

 

83

Josh Harrison

Lawrence Tech

36:01.20

59

 
 
Today
Men's Tennis
Northwestern Ohio at  
TBA  
University of Louisville Winter Invitational
Women's Golf
Indiana Tech vs 9:00am
NAIA Fall Preview (Savannah, Ga.) (Oct. 26-28)
Men's Bowling
Concordia at  
Boilermaker Classic Day 2
Indiana Tech at 4:00pm
Boilermaker Classic (Oct. 25-26)
Women's Bowling
Indiana Tech at 4:00pm
Boilermaker Classic (Oct. 25-26)
Yesterday
Men's Soccer
UM-Dearborn at 1
Northwestern Ohio 4
Concordia at (2OT) 2
Lawrence Tech 1
Marygrove at (2OT) 2
Cornerstone 1
Aquinas at 3
Indiana Tech 1
Women's Soccer
(20) Siena Heights at 7
Marygrove 0
(RV) Aquinas at (2OT) 1
Lawrence Tech 1
(6) Northwestern Ohio at 0
(22) Davenport 2
Concordia at (OT) 0
Indiana Tech 1
Madonna at 1
Cornerstone 0
Volleyball
Siena Heights vs 3
Goshen College 0
Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic
Rochester College at 0
Cornerstone 3
AQ/CU Classic (Hosted by Cornerstone University - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
University of Saint Francis at 1
Indiana Tech 3
Liz Lykowski Memorial Tournament
(14) Davenport at 1
(17) Georgetown College 3
Boneyard Brawl (Hosted by Georgetown College - Georgetown, Ky.)
Spring Arbor University vs 1
Lawrence Tech 3
Tournament Game 3
William Penn University at 0
Aquinas 3
Aquinas/Cornerstone Crossover
Goshen College vs 1
Lawrence Tech 3
Tournament Game 4
(9) Viterbo University vs 1
(14) Davenport 3
Boneyard Brawl (Hosted by Georgetown College - Georgetown, Ky.)
Bethel College at 1
Lourdes 3
Siena Heights vs 3
Rochester College 0
Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic
William Penn University at 0
Cornerstone 3
AQ/CU Classic (Hosted by Cornerstone University - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Spring Arbor University at 0
Aquinas 3
Aquinas/Cornerstone Crossover
Grace Bible College at 0
Northwestern Ohio 3
(RV) St. Catharine's at 0
Indiana Tech 3
Liz Lykowski Memorial Tournament
Men's Cross Country
Indiana Tech vs 8th of 39
NAIA Great Lakes Challenge (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Concordia at 32nd of 39
NAIA Great Lakes Challenge
Lawrence Tech at 16th of 35
Great Lakes Invitational
Siena Heights vs 24th of 39
NAIA Great Lakes Challenge @ Grand Rapids, Michigan
Cornerstone at 13th of 35
NAIA Great Lakes Invitational (Hosted by Aquinas College - Walker, Mich.)
Madonna at 25th of 35
NAIA Great Lakes Challenge (hosted by Aquinas College - Riverside Park - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Lourdes at 35th of 35
NAIA Great Lakes Challenge (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Tuesday, Oct 28
Women's Soccer
Saint Xavier University at 4:00pm
Cornerstone EST
Live Stats
Wednesday, Oct 29
Men's Soccer
(16) Northwestern Ohio at 4:00pm
(4) Davenport EST
Live Video Live Stats
Cleary University at 4:00pm
Cornerstone EST
Live Stats
Siena Heights at 7:00pm
Indiana Tech EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Volleyball
UM-Dearborn at 7:00pm
Lourdes EST
Live Stats
Cornerstone at 7:00pm
(14) Davenport EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Indiana Tech at 7:00pm
Lawrence Tech EST
Live Video Live Stats
Thursday, Oct 30
Men's Basketball
Cornerstone at 7:00pm
Grace Bible College EST
Live Audio Live Stats
Women's Basketball
Cardinal Stritch University at 6:00pm
Davenport EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Rochester College at 8:00pm
Lourdes EST
Live Stats
Saturday, Nov 1
Men's Soccer
Cleary University at 2:00pm
Madonna EST
Live Stats
Marygrove at 3:00pm
(16) Northwestern Ohio EST
Live Video Live Stats
Indiana Tech at 7:00pm
Cornerstone EST
Live Stats
Women's Soccer
Madonna at 12:30pm
Lawrence Tech EST
Live Video Live Stats
(20) Siena Heights at 4:30pm
Cornerstone EST
Live Stats
(6) Northwestern Ohio at 7:00pm
Indiana Tech EST
Live Video Live Stats
Volleyball
Cornerstone at 10:00am
Lourdes EST
Live Stats
Northwestern Ohio at 4:30pm
Lourdes EST
WHAC Crossover - Lourdes University
Live Stats
Siena Heights at 4:30pm
Indiana Tech EST
Indiana Tech Crossover
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Men's Basketball
Kuyper College at 3:00pm
Cornerstone EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
 
 
 
NAIA
NAIA