XC/12-13 MXC Meet

Team Scores

1. Aquinas (25 pts) 2:0745
2. Cornerstone (50 pts) 2:08:45.5
3. Indiana Tech (80 pts) 2:10:49.57
4. Siena Heights (104 pts) 2:12:39.07
5. Davenport (118 pts) 2:13:46.79
6. Madonna (166 pts) 2:20:49.37
7. Michigan-Dearborn (203 pts) 2:22:53.47
8. Marygrove (221 pts) 2:26:15.94
9. Lawrence Tech (265 pts) 2:39:51.05

Individual Results - Men 8K

Finish

Name

School

Time

Pts.

1

Grant Gunneson

Aquinas

25:21.02

1

2

Aaron Belcher

Indiana Tech

25:27.82

2

3

Stephen Glinski

Aquinas

25:30.54

3

4

Jacob Towne

Aquinas

25:32.73

4

5

Travis Mabe

Cornerstone

25:33.30

5

6

Jared Courtright

Cornerstone

25:33.71

6

7

Dan Foley

Aquinas

25:38.24

7

8

Justin Bateson

Siena Heights

25:40.67

8

9

Thomas Bambach

Cornerstone

25:42.16

9

10

Brendan Moloney

Aquinas

25:42.47

10

11

Tim Boes

Madonna

25:42.84

11

12

Cody Risch

Cornerstone

25:43.17

12

13

Jeff Cherry

Aquinas

25:48.37

13

14

Kevin Marah

Aquinas

25:49.10

14

15

Brett Smith

Siena Heights

25:50.43

15

16

Matt Kimbrell

Indiana Tech

26:07.78

16

17

Zach Stepanovich

Aquinas

26:08.48

 

18

Cam Magro

Davenport

26:10.47

17

19

Louis Falland

Cornerstone

26:13.16

18

20

Marcus Hobbs

Indiana Tech

26:18.66

19

21

Paul Watts

Indiana Tech

26:21.85

20

22

Blake Bitner

Aquinas

26:25.94

 

23

Dusty Prescott

Davenport

26:30.29

21

24

Mark Haukereid

Siena Heights

26:31.39

22

25

Brenden Zoltek

Indiana Tech

26:33.45

23

26

Dustin Brummel

Davenport

26:42.64

24

27

Brad Perschbacher

Aquinas

26:43.07

 

28

Zacchaeus Widner

Siena Heights

26:44.70

25

29

Brandon George

Davenport

26:49.83

26

30

Devon Joslin

Aquinas

26:54.44

 

31

Andrew Libs

Aquinas

26:57.95

 

32

Geoff Albaugh

Aquinas

27:05.84

 

33

Aaron Kimbrell

Indiana Tech

27:16.24

27

34

Zack Potgeter

Aquinas

27:21.08

 

35

Alex Martinez

Aquinas

27:22.44

 

36

Jesus Alvarado

Aquinas

27:28.37

 

37

Tyler Grey

Cornerstone

27:31.93

28

38

Ryan Carrigan

Madonna

27:32.96

29

39

Zach Robinson

Davenport

27:33.56

30

40

Zach Bourdon

Cornerstone

27:34.96

31

41

Matt Frisby

Indiana Tech

27:36.37

32

42

Nick Eiben

Michigan-Dearborn

27:38.42

33

43

Brian Larabel

Indiana Tech

27:38.98

 

44

Jared Holmberg

Cornerstone

27:41.32

 

45

Matt Adair

Indiana Tech

27:50.94

 

46

Rick Jones

Siena Heights

27:51.87

34

47

Terrell McGee

Siena Heights

27:53.76

35

48

Matt Kring

Aquinas

28:01.83

 

49

Nathaniel Theobald

Madonna

28:02.22

36

50

Killian Smith

Aquinas

28:03.08

 

51

Justin Henry

Siena Heights

28:09.23

37

52

Charles Irman

Aquinas

28:11.67

 

53

Andrew Vojtko

Aquinas

28:13.06

 

54

Jeff Grzywinski

Madonna

28:16.01

38

55

Quinn Osgood

Michigan-Dearborn

28:19.54

39

56

Mark Waterbury

Michigan-Dearborn

28:27.06

40

57

Anthony Butler

Marygrove

28:33.97

41

58

Zack Johnson

Indiana Tech

28:36.41

 

59

Marcell Houston

Marygrove

28:45.52

42

60

Ryan Bjellquist-Ledger

Concordia

28:46.71

 

61

George Jackson

Marygrove

28:57.01

43

62

Robert Crockett

Marygrove

29:00.69

44

63

Garrett Neumann

Michigan-Dearborn

29:03.82

45

64

Stephen Huizing

Aquinas

29:05.52

 

65

Ryan Keeling

Michigan-Dearborn

29:24.63

46

66

Robert Melton

Lawrence Tech

29:37.66

47

67

Alex Kitchin

Concordia

29:57.43

 

68

Justin Jewell

Davenport

30:04.08

48

69

Brendon Clover

Lawrence Tech

30:06.14

49

70

Sam Parks

Michigan-Dearborn

30:51.50

50

71

Johnathon Rutkowski

Marygrove

30:58.75

51

72

Dan Pratt

Madonna

31:15.34

52

73

Eddie Seymour

Aquinas

31:55.42

 

74

David Hansen

Siena Heights

31:56.27

 

75

Prowell Akil

Marygrove

32:00.69

53

76

Erick Roth

Madonna

32:26.70

54

77

Patrick Mandinsky

Lawrence Tech

32:49.36

55

78

Eric Dernay

Lawrence Tech

32:55.47

56

79

Jalen Wilson

Marygrove

33:25.87

57

80

Andrew Belt

Concordia

33:47.08

 

81

Matt Cummings

Lawrence Tech

34:22.42

58

82

Timothy Grimm

Concordia

34:29.95

 

83

Josh Harrison

Lawrence Tech

36:01.20

59

 
 
Today
Volleyball
Siena Heights at 7:00pm
Adrian College EST
Men's Basketball
(RV) Northwestern Ohio vs 6:00pm
(10) Bethel College EST
Maple City Hoopfest
Concordia at 8:00pm
(RV) Grace College EST
Grace Tournament
Marygrove at 8:00pm
(19) Cincinnati Christian University EST
Tip-off Classic - Hosted by Cincinnati Christian University
Women's Basketball
Marygrove at 6:00pm
Cincinnati Christian University EST
Tip-off Classic - Hosted by Cincinnati Christian University
Yesterday
Men's Basketball
(11) Cornerstone at 80
Grace Bible College 59
Women's Basketball
(12) Cardinal Stritch University at 57
(4) Davenport 70
Rochester College at 77
Lourdes 87
Wednesday, Oct 29
Men's Soccer
Concordia at 2
Aquinas 1
Madonna at 1
Marygrove 0
(11) Northwestern Ohio at 0
(14) Davenport 1
Cleary University at 0
Cornerstone 4
Siena Heights at 2
Indiana Tech 3
Lawrence Tech at 0
UM-Dearborn 2
Volleyball
UM-Dearborn at 0
Lourdes 3
(RV) Northwestern Ohio at 0
Aquinas 3
(17) Madonna at 3
Siena Heights 2
Cornerstone at 0
(15) Davenport 3
Indiana Tech at 1
Lawrence Tech 3
Marygrove at 2
Concordia 3
Men's Basketball
Lawrence Tech at 57
Calumet College of St. Joseph 50
Game time at 7:00pm CST / 8:00pm EST
Women's Basketball
Aquinas at 49
Calumet College of St. Joseph 64
Tuesday, Oct 28
Women's Soccer
Saint Xavier University at 0
Cornerstone 2
Men's Basketball
UM-Dearborn at 34
Rochester College 56
Played at Rochester High School
Women's Basketball
UM-Dearborn at 59
Rochester College 75
Played at Rochester High School
Monday, Oct 27
Men's Soccer
Indiana Tech at (2OT) 1
University of Saint Francis 1
Men's Cross Country
UM-Dearborn vs 31st of 35
At Gracewil Golf Course in Grand Rapids, MI
Women's Cross Country
UM-Dearborn vs 26th of 35
At Gracewil Golf Course in Grand Rapids, MI
Sunday, Oct 26
Men's Tennis
Northwestern Ohio at
TBA
University of Louisville Winter Invitational
Women's Golf
Indiana Tech vs 3rd of 16
NAIA Fall Preview (Savannah, Ga.) (Oct. 26-28)
Men's Bowling
Indiana Tech at 11th of 22
Boilermaker Classic (Oct. 25-26)
Women's Bowling
Indiana Tech at 8th of 21
Boilermaker Classic (Oct. 25-26)
Saturday, Oct 25
Men's Soccer
UM-Dearborn at 1
Northwestern Ohio 4
Concordia at (2OT) 2
Lawrence Tech 1
Marygrove at (2OT) 2
Cornerstone 1
Saturday, Nov 1
Men's Soccer
Cleary University at 2:00pm
Madonna EST
Live Stats
Marygrove at 3:00pm
(11) Northwestern Ohio EST
Live Video Live Stats
(14) Davenport at 4:00pm
Lawrence Tech EST
Live Stats
Indiana Tech at 7:00pm
Cornerstone EST
Live Stats
Women's Soccer
Madonna at 12:30pm
Lawrence Tech EST
Live Stats
(21) Siena Heights at 4:30pm
Cornerstone EST
Live Stats
(9) Northwestern Ohio at 7:00pm
Indiana Tech EST
Live Video Live Stats
Volleyball
Cornerstone at 10:00am
Lourdes EST
Live Stats
(17) Madonna at 10:00am
Indiana Tech EST
Live Video Live Stats
(15) Davenport vs 12:00pm
Marygrove EST
WHAC Crossover - Played at Lawrence Tech
Live Stats
(15) Aquinas at 12:00pm
Lawrence Tech EST
Tri-Match
Live Video Live Stats
Cornerstone vs 2:30pm
UM-Dearborn EST
Live Stats
Aquinas vs 3:00pm
Marygrove EST
WHAC Crossover - Played at Lawrence Tech
Live Stats
Davenport at 3:00pm
Lawrence Tech EST
Tri-Match
Live Video Live Stats
(RV) Northwestern Ohio at 4:30pm
Lourdes EST
WHAC Crossover - Lourdes University
Live Stats
Siena Heights at 4:30pm
Indiana Tech EST
Indiana Tech Crossover
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Men's Basketball
Kuyper College at 3:00pm
(11) Cornerstone EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Lourdes at 3:00pm
Spring Arbor University EST
Live Video Live Stats
Sunday, Nov 2
Men's Basketball
Marian University at 2:00pm
Lawrence Tech EST
Live Video Live Stats
Women's Basketball
(4) Davenport at  
University of Michigan  
Live Audio
 
 
 
NAIA
NAIA