VB/12 VB Tournament

Tournament Bracket (view as PDF)

First Round - Wednesday, Nov. 7
#5 Northwestern Ohio (33-5/8-3) def. #12 Marygrove (10-23/0-11), 3-0  BOX
#6 Aquinas (18-17/6-5) def. #11 Lawrence Tech (13-22/1-10), 3-0  BOX
#7 Lourdes (14-17/5-6) def. #10 Concordia (17-23/2-9), 3-1  BOX
#8 Siena Heights (17-10/5-6) def. #9 Michigan-Dearborn (17-21/3-8), 3-0  BOX

Quarterfinals - Friday, Nov. 9 at Madonna
#1 Madonna (31-7/10-1) def. #8 Siena Heights (17-11), 3-0 BOX
#4 Cornerstone (24-9/8-3) def. #5 Northwestern Ohio (33-6), 3-2 BOX
#2 Davenport (31-5/9-2) def. #7 Lourdes (14-18), 3-0  BOX
#3 Indiana Tech (25-11/9-2) def. #6 Aquinas (18-18), 3-0 BOX

Semifinals Saturday, Nov10 at Madonna
#1 Madonna (32-7) def. #4 Cornerstone (24-10), 3-0  BOX
#2 Davenport (32-5) def. #3 Indiana Tech (25-12), 3-0  BOX

Championship - Saturday, Nov. 10
#1 Madonna (33-7) def. #2 Davenport (32-6), 3-0  BOX

Madonna receives first automatic berth to NAIA nationals.
Davenport receives second automatic berth to NAIA nationals
.

 
Today
Women's Soccer
(7) Davenport at 7:00pm
Indiana Wesleyan University EST
Yesterday
Men's Soccer
Lawrence Tech at (2OT) 4
Huntington University 3
(21) Davenport at 4
(2) Auburn University Montgomery 3
Capital City Classic hosted by Auburn Montgomery - Montgomery, Ala.
Sunday, Aug 31
Men's Soccer
Siena Heights at 0
Calumet College of St. Joseph 2
Crimson Wave Invitational
Viterbo University vs 0
Madonna 3
Match to be played at Bavarian Soccer Complex (Glendale, Wisc.)
(RV) Northwestern Ohio vs (2OT) 3
(18) Thomas University 3
William Carey University Tournament
Saturday, Aug 30
Men's Soccer
Siena Heights vs 2
(RV) Campbellsville University 4
Crimson Wave Invitational
Rochester College at Cncl
Marygrove  
Roosevelt University at 1
Aquinas 3
Concordia at 0
Holy Cross College 1
Cornerstone at (OT) 2
Purdue University Calumet 3
Game is 3:30 Central Time
(25) Belhaven University vs 0
(21) Davenport 2
Capital City Classic hosted by Auburn Montgomery - Montgomery, Ala.
Shawnee State University at 1
Indiana Tech 1
Lawrence Tech at 2
Goshen College 1
Women's Soccer
Siena Heights at 3
Carlow College 0
Marian University at (2OT) 2
Concordia 2
Concordia Classic
Cornerstone at (2OT) 1
University of Saint Francis 1
Volleyball
Siena Heights vs 0
University of Saint Francis 3
Saint Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover
Siena Heights vs 3
Mount Mercy University 1
Saint Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover
Northwestern Ohio vs 2
Saint Thomas University 3
ERAU Labor Day Classic (Note: Live Video is $7.95 per match)
University of Saint Francis vs 2
Indiana Tech 3
Indiana Wesleyan Crossover (Marion, Ind.)
(24) Davenport vs 0
(13) Dordt College 3
Bruin Labor Day Classic (Hosted by Bellevue University - Bellevue, Neb.)
Concordia University-Wisconsin at 3
Concordia 0
Concordia Invitational Volleyball Tournament
University of Saint Francis vs 3
Lourdes 0
Saint Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover (Palos Heights, Ill.)
Northwestern Ohio vs 1
Texas Wesleyan University 3
ERAU Labor Day Classic
(3) Wayland Baptist University vs 2
(4) Madonna 3
ERAU Labor Day Classic (hosted by Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University - Daytona Beach, Fla.)
Webber International vs 3
Marygrove 0
Mariner Invitational - Hosted by College of Coastal Georgia
(RV) Cornerstone vs 0
(10) Lindsey Wilson 3
Trinity Christian / St. Xavier Tournament
Bryan College vs 1
(4) Madonna 3
ERAU Labor Day Classic (hosted by Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University - Daytona Beach, Fla.)
Marian University vs 0
Indiana Tech 3
Indiana Wesleyan Crossover (Marion, Ind.)
Concordia Illinois at 0
Concordia 3
Concordia Invitational Volleyball Tournament
Wednesday, Sep 3
Women's Soccer
Goshen College at 5:00pm
Lawrence Tech EST
Live Video
Volleyball
Marygrove at 7:00pm
Lourdes EST
Home MediaLive Stats
Visitor Media"Live Audio
Northwestern Ohio at 7:00pm
(4) Madonna EST
Live Video Live Stats
UM-Dearborn at 7:00pm
Indiana Tech EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Siena Heights at 7:00pm
(24) Davenport EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Aquinas at 7:00pm
(RV) Cornerstone EST
"80's Night"
Live Video
Concordia at 7:00pm
Lawrence Tech EST
Live Video
Friday, Sep 5
Men's Soccer
Marygrove at 7:00pm
Taylor University EST
Taylor University Invite
Live Stats
Volleyball
Indiana University-South Bend at 4:00pm
(RV) Cornerstone EST
Live Video
Lincoln Christian University at 7:00pm
(RV) Cornerstone EST
Live Video
Saturday, Sep 6
Men's Soccer
Indiana Wesleyan University vs 4:00pm
Marygrove EST
Taylor University Invite
Live Stats
Women's Soccer
Grace Bible College at 12:00pm
(7) Davenport EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Huntington University at 7:00pm
Cornerstone EST
"Night of Nets"
Live Video
Tuesday, Sep 9
Men's Soccer
Marygrove at 4:00pm
Northwood University EST
Live Stats
Wednesday, Sep 10
Men's Soccer
Spring Arbor University at 7:00pm
Cornerstone EST
Live Video
Taylor University at 7:00pm
Indiana Tech EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Women's Soccer
Saint Xavier University at 4:30pm
Cornerstone EST
Live Video
Goshen College at 7:00pm
(7) Davenport EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Volleyball
UM-Dearborn at 7:00pm
Marygrove EST
Live Video Live Stats
(RV) Cornerstone at 7:00pm
(4) Madonna EST
Live Video Live Stats
 
 
 
NAIA
NAIA