BBO/2014 Baseball Tournament

May 5-7, 2014
(May 8 reserved as inclement weather date)

Top six teams qualify; 9-inning games

Monday, May 5
G1:  #3 Indiana Tech (32-21-1/20-10) def. #6 Concordia (17-30/11-13), 15-1 box score
G2:  #4 Madonna (27-23/13-14) def. #5 Aquinas (22-22/12-14), 3-2  box score
G3: #3 Indiana Tech (33-21-1) def. #2 Northwestern Ohio (34-15/22-6), 3-0  box score
G4: #1 Davenport (39-15/24-6) def. #4 Madonna (27-24), 4-2

Tuesday, May 6
G5: #5 Aquinas (23-22) def. #6 Concordia (17-31), 6-2 (CUAA eliminated) box score
G6: #4 Madonna (28-24) def. #2 Northwestern Ohio (34-16), 3-1 (UNOH eliminated) box score
G7: #1 Davenport (40-15) def. #3 Indiana Tech (33-22-1), 5-2 box score
G8: #4 Madonna (29-24) def. #5 Aquinas (23-23), 3-2 (AQ eliminated) box score

Wednesday, May 7
G9: #3 Indiana Tech (34-22-1) def. #4 Madonna (29-25), 4-3  box score
Championship
#1 Davenport (41-15) def. #3 Indiana Tech (34-23-1), 3-2  box score

 
Today
Men's Soccer
(4) Davenport at 3:00pm
Madonna EST
Live Stats
Volleyball
Indiana University Southeast at 2:00pm
Indiana Tech EST
Liz Lykowski Memorial Tournament
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
(RV) Bryan College vs 2:00pm
(14) Davenport EST
Boneyard Brawl (Hosted by Georgetown College - Georgetown, Ky.)
Live Stats
Marygrove at 4:00pm
Kuyper College EST
Kuyper Tri-Match
Live Audio Live Stats
(RV) Indiana Wesleyan University vs 4:30pm
(14) Davenport EST
Boneyard Brawl (Hosted by Georgetown College - Georgetown, Ky.)
Live Stats
Siena Heights vs 5:00pm
William Penn University EST
Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic
Spring Arbor University at 5:00pm
Cornerstone EST
AQ/CU Classic (Hosted by Cornerstone University - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Live Video Live Stats
Rochester College vs 5:00pm
Lawrence Tech EST
Tournament Game 1
Goshen College at 5:00pm
Aquinas EST
Aquinas/Cornerstone Crossover
Grace Bible College vs 6:00pm
Marygrove EST
Kuyper Tri-Match
Live Audio Live Stats
(RV) Point Park University at 6:30pm
Indiana Tech EST
Liz Lykowski Memorial Tournament
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Bethel College at 7:00pm
Northwestern Ohio EST
Live Video Live Stats
UM-Dearborn at 7:00pm
Indiana University East EST
Siena Heights vs 8:00pm
Spring Arbor University EST
Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic
Goshen College at 8:00pm
Cornerstone EST
AQ/CU Classic (Hosted by Cornerstone University - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Live Video Live Stats
William Penn University vs 8:00pm
Lawrence Tech EST
Tournament Game 2
Rochester College at 8:00pm
Aquinas EST
Aquinas/Cornerstone Crossover
Women's Basketball
Lawrence Tech at 6:00pm
Bethel College EST
Men's Tennis
Northwestern Ohio at  
TBA  
University of Louisville Winter Invitational
Wednesday, Oct 22
Men's Soccer
UM-Dearborn at 0
Madonna 5
Indiana Tech at 2
Concordia 1
(4) Davenport at 2
Cornerstone 1
Marygrove at (2OT) 2
Siena Heights 2
Women's Soccer
Lawrence Tech at 0
Concordia 5
(6) Northwestern Ohio at 2
Marygrove 0
Indiana Tech at (2OT) 1
Madonna 2
Cornerstone at (2OT) 2
(22) Davenport 2
Volleyball
Lourdes at 3
Concordia 1
(14) Davenport at 0
Northwestern Ohio 3
Siena Heights at 0
Cornerstone 3
Indiana Tech at 3
Marygrove 1
Pink Out!
Lawrence Tech at 3
UM-Dearborn 0
Aquinas at 0
(15) Madonna 3
Tuesday, Oct 21
Men's Soccer
(19) Northwestern Ohio at 3
Lawrence Tech 0
Women's Soccer
(RV) Aquinas at (2OT) 0
(17) Siena Heights 0
Men's Golf
Lawrence Tech at 15th of 17
Kohler Collegiate Classic
Northwestern Ohio at 13th of 17
Kohler Collegiate Classic
Cornerstone at 13th of 17
Kohler Collegiate Classic Day 2 (Whistling Straits GC)
Women's Golf
Lawrence Tech at 1st of 6
Kohler Collegiate Classic Day 2
Monday, Oct 20
Volleyball
Rochester College at 3
Concordia 2
Men's Golf
Northwestern Ohio at 9th of 17
Kohler Collegiate Classic
Indiana Tech vs 9th of 17
Kohler Collegiate Classic (Kohler, Wis.) (Oct. 20-21)
Cornerstone at 16th of 17
Kohler Collegiate Classic Day 1 (Whistling Straits GC)
Sunday, Oct 19
Women's Soccer
Rochester College at 1
Indiana Tech 3
Men's Golf
Lourdes at 2nd of 4
Lourdes Fall Finale
Women's Golf
Lourdes at 2nd of 3
Lourdes Fall Finale
Men's Lacrosse
Lawrence Tech at 7
Siena Heights 13
Lourdes vs 19
Aquinas 9
Indiana Tech vs 20
Lawrence Tech 1
Today
Men's Soccer
(4) Davenport at 3:00pm
Madonna EST
Live Stats
Volleyball
Indiana University Southeast at 2:00pm
Indiana Tech EST
Liz Lykowski Memorial Tournament
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
(RV) Bryan College vs 2:00pm
(14) Davenport EST
Boneyard Brawl (Hosted by Georgetown College - Georgetown, Ky.)
Live Stats
Marygrove at 4:00pm
Kuyper College EST
Kuyper Tri-Match
Live Audio Live Stats
(RV) Indiana Wesleyan University vs 4:30pm
(14) Davenport EST
Boneyard Brawl (Hosted by Georgetown College - Georgetown, Ky.)
Live Stats
Spring Arbor University at 5:00pm
Cornerstone EST
AQ/CU Classic (Hosted by Cornerstone University - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Live Video Live Stats
Grace Bible College vs 6:00pm
Marygrove EST
Kuyper Tri-Match
Live Audio Live Stats
(RV) Point Park University at 6:30pm
Indiana Tech EST
Liz Lykowski Memorial Tournament
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Bethel College at 7:00pm
Northwestern Ohio EST
Live Video Live Stats
Goshen College at 8:00pm
Cornerstone EST
AQ/CU Classic (Hosted by Cornerstone University - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Live Video Live Stats
Saturday, Oct 25
Men's Soccer
UM-Dearborn at 3:00pm
(16) Northwestern Ohio EST
Live Stats
Concordia at 4:00pm
Lawrence Tech EST
Live Video Live Stats
Marygrove at 7:00pm
Cornerstone EST
Live Stats
Aquinas at 7:00pm
Indiana Tech EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Women's Soccer
(20) Siena Heights at 12:30pm
Marygrove EST
Live Video Live Stats
(RV) Aquinas at 12:30pm
Lawrence Tech EST
Live Video Live Stats
(6) Northwestern Ohio at 2:30pm
(22) Davenport EST
Live Video Live Stats
Concordia at 3:00pm
Indiana Tech EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Madonna at 4:30pm
Cornerstone EST
Live Stats
Volleyball
Rochester College at 10:00am
Cornerstone EST
AQ/CU Classic (Hosted by Cornerstone University - Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Live Video Live Stats
 
 
 
NAIA
NAIA