2010 Volleyball

Conference Tournament Champion
Indiana Tech
 

Coach of the Year
Kirsta Solberg
of Indiana Tech
 
 

Champions of Character Coach
Ryan Campbell
of Cornerstone
 
Justin Martin
of Concordia
 
 

Setter of the Year
Evia Prieditis
of Madonna
FR S from Milford, Mich.
 
 

Player of the Year
Katie VanderMeer
of Aquinas
SR S from Kentwood, MI
 
 

Libero of the Year
Kelly Oldiges
of Northwestern Ohio
JR DS from Vandalia, OH
 
 

Player of the Week
 NameClassSchoolHometown
MHKarie AltmanJRMadonnaTaylor, Mich.
OHJessica CurtisJRAquinasNorth Branch, MI
OHLiz DempseySRMadonnaWestland, Mich.
DSKayla HartmanJRIndiana TechLincoln, Ill.
MHMollie LoundsSRAquinasMason, MI
DSKelly OldigesJRNorthwestern OhioVandalia, OH
SEvia PrieditisFRMadonnaMilford, Mich.
MBErika StouderSRIndiana TechNappanee, Ind.
SKatie VanderMeerSRAquinasKentwood, MI
 

All-Academic Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
MHKarie AltmanJRMadonnaTaylor, Mich.
SDebbie BrubakerJRNorthwestern OhioWest Alexandria, OH
OHMaria BrubakerSRNorthwestern OhioWest Alexandria, OH
M/OHBrianna ChrenkoSRSiena HeightsNorthville, MI
OHLiz DempseySRMadonnaWestland, Mich.
MBMeagan EnyartJRNorthwestern OhioLima, OH
SMelanie FormanJRIndiana TechHastings, Mich.
DSAnna GattSRMadonnaLivonia, Mich
DSKylie GoldenJRConcordiaAvondale, AZ
RSJodi GrandholmJRCornerstoneSawyer, MI
OHDanielle GussJRConcordiaLamberstville, MI
OHAshley HamiltonJRIndiana TechMiddlebury, Ind.
DSKayla HartmanJRIndiana TechLincoln, Ill.
OHSami HausmannSRDavenportMarne, Mich.
OHNikki HughesJRSiena HeightsTecumseh, MI
DSAmanda KoszelaJRMadonnaDearborn, Mich.
M/OHLauren KurtzSRSiena HeightsCanton, MI
MHJoyce LariozaSRDavenportFowlerville, Mich.
DSSarah LeClairJRAquinasGrand Haven, MI
MHMollie LoundsSRAquinasMason, MI
MHKaitlin LudwigFRSiena HeightsMilan, MI
OHSarah MillerSRCornerstoneWaterford, MI
MBShannon MurphySRConcordiaLinden, MI
DSKelly OldigesJRNorthwestern OhioVandalia, OH
DSTais Cristina OliveiraSOIndiana TechCaxias Do Sul, Brazil
DSRachael PerezSRSiena HeightsAdrian, MI
MBChelsea PhillipsJRAquinasHolland, MI
DSLauren PierceJRCornerstoneNashville, Mich.
LMichelle PoradaJRUM-DearbornDearborn, MI
OHCourtney ProvencherSRUM-DearbornGarden City, MI
DHeidi SkjoldJRCornerstoneKasilof, AK
OPPTricia StevensSRIndiana TechLa Porte, Ind.
MHAlicia TerhaarSRCornerstoneCaledonia, MI
DKim TottenSRCornerstoneTroy, MI
MHYurika ToyodomeSRDavenportTokyo, Japan
 

All-Conference - First Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
MHKarie AltmanJRMadonnaTaylor, Mich.
MB/OHAmber BirkySRIndiana TechKouts, Ind.
OHLiz DempseySRMadonnaWestland, Mich.
MBMeagan EnyartJRNorthwestern OhioLima, OH
OHAshley HamiltonJRIndiana TechMiddlebury, Ind.
DSAmanda KoszelaJRMadonnaDearborn, Mich.
OHSamantha LarsonSRIndiana TechNew Lenox, IL
DSSarah LeClairJRAquinasGrand Haven, MI
MHMollie LoundsSRAquinasMason, MI
MBChelsea PhillipsJRAquinasHolland, MI
MBErika StouderSRIndiana TechNappanee, Ind.
SKatie VanderMeerSRAquinasKentwood, MI
 

All-Conference Honorable Mention
 NameClassSchoolHometown
OHJessica CurtisJRAquinasNorth Branch, MI
SMelanie FormanJRIndiana TechHastings, Mich.
OHKassie GravesSODavenportWhite Cloud, Mich.
OHAshley HartJRConcordiaBirmingham, MI
OHCourtney ProvencherSRUM-DearbornGarden City, MI
MHAlicia TerhaarSRCornerstoneCaledonia, MI
OHRoshelle WatercutterSRNorthwestern OhioSidney, OH
 

All-Freshmen Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
MHNicole ChaseFRDavenportCaledonia, Mich.
OHKelly FlietstraFRAquinasWayland, Mich.
OHAbby MiedemaFRCornerstoneHudsonville, Mich.
SEvia PrieditisFRMadonnaMilford, Mich.
OHMiranda SechlerFRMadonnaTekonsha, Mich.
MBBrittany YanosFRUM-DearbornBrownstown, MI
 

Champions of Character Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
MB/OHAmber BirkySRIndiana TechKouts, Ind.
SDebbie BrubakerJRNorthwestern OhioWest Alexandria, OH
OHStephanie EmingtonFRConcordiaReed City, MI
OHMegan FrickeJRMadonnaWyandotte, Mich.
DSAbby NorrisSOSiena HeightsTecumseh, MI
SMegan SmithSRUM-DearbornWyandotte, MI
DKim TottenSRCornerstoneTroy, MI
SKatie VanderMeerSRAquinasKentwood, MI
SKayla VandermolenSRDavenportCedar Springs, Mich.
 

Freshmen of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
SEvia PrieditisFRMadonnaMilford, Mich.
 

NAIA All-American - First Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
SKatie VanderMeerSRAquinasKentwood, MI
 

NAIA All-American - Third Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
OHAshley HamiltonJRIndiana TechMiddlebury, Ind.
 

NAIA All-American - Honorable Mention
 NameClassSchoolHometown
MHKarie AltmanJRMadonnaTaylor, Mich.
MBMeagan EnyartJRNorthwestern OhioLima, OH
MBErika StouderSRIndiana TechNappanee, Ind.
 

NAIA Scholar-Athlete
 NameClassSchoolHometown
MHKarie AltmanJRMadonnaTaylor, Mich.
SDebbie BrubakerJRNorthwestern OhioWest Alexandria, OH
M/OHBrianna ChrenkoSRSiena HeightsNorthville, MI
MBMeagan EnyartJRNorthwestern OhioLima, OH
SMelanie FormanJRIndiana TechHastings, Mich.
DSKylie GoldenJRConcordiaAvondale, AZ
RSJodi GrandholmJRCornerstoneSawyer, MI
OHDanielle GussJRConcordiaLamberstville, MI
OHAshley HamiltonJRIndiana TechMiddlebury, Ind.
DSKayla HartmanJRIndiana TechLincoln, Ill.
OHNikki HughesJRSiena HeightsTecumseh, MI
DSAmanda KoszelaJRMadonnaDearborn, Mich.
MHKaitlin LudwigFRSiena HeightsMilan, MI
DSKelly OldigesJRNorthwestern OhioVandalia, OH
DSTais Cristina OliveiraSOIndiana TechCaxias Do Sul, Brazil
DHeidi SkjoldJRCornerstoneKasilof, AK
MHAlicia TerhaarSRCornerstoneCaledonia, MI
DKim TottenSRCornerstoneTroy, MI
 

No Events Today
Friday, Dec 4
Volleyball
Thursday, Dec 3
Volleyball
Wednesday, Dec 2
Volleyball
Tuesday, Dec 1
Volleyball
Saturday, Nov 21
Volleyball
Saturday, Nov 14
Volleyball
Friday, Nov 13
Volleyball
Saturday, Nov 7
Volleyball
Wednesday, Nov 4
Volleyball
Saturday, Aug 27
Volleyball
Wednesday, Sep 7
Volleyball
Saturday, Sep 10
Volleyball
Wednesday, Sep 14
Volleyball
Friday, Sep 16
Volleyball
Saturday, Sep 17
Volleyball
Wednesday, Sep 21
Volleyball
Friday, Sep 23
Volleyball
Saturday, Sep 24
Volleyball
Wednesday, Sep 28
Volleyball
 
 
 
NAIA
NAIA