2012-13 Men's Lacrosse

Conference Tournament Champion
Davenport University
 

Coach of the Year
Jason Watts
of UM-Dearborn
 
 

Champions of Character Coach
Jason Watts
of UM-Dearborn
 
 

Offensive Player of the Year
Jordan Richtsmeier
of Davenport
SR A from Grand Rapids, Mich.
 
 

Defensive Player of the Year
Ryan Mailloux
of Siena Heights
SO GK from Brighton, Mich./Brighton
 
 

Player of the Week
 NameClassSchoolHometown
MMark EvansJRAquinasRochester Hills, Michigan
AJordan RichtsmeierSRDavenportGrand Rapids, Mich.
ACraig SchaepkensSRIndiana TechDavison, Mich.
 

All-Academic Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
MJosh AmbroseSRIndiana TechBrooklyn Park, Minn.
M/AMike ClearySRSiena HeightsRomulus, Mich./New Boston Huro
M/ARyan GumbletonSRSiena HeightsTroy, Mich./Bishop Foley
DJeff HarterSRIndiana TechFort Wayne, Ind.
DDylan JohnstonSRIndiana TechOshawa, Ontario, Canada
M/AJustin KillewaldJRLawrence TechSt. Clair, MI
AttMarcus LehrSRUM-DearbornMacomb, MI
DChris MillerSRIndiana TechSalem, Ore.
ABrent NichterSRIndiana TechFort Wayne, Ind.
ACraig SchaepkensSRIndiana TechDavison, Mich.
GKGabe StulpSRIndiana TechRockford, Mich.
DConner SuttonSRAquinasCommerce Twp., Michigan
 

All-Conference - First Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
MFNathaniel AdkinsJRDavenportCanal Winchester, Ohio
GKJustin FamigliettiJRIndiana TechPeabody, Mass.
M/ARyan GumbletonSRSiena HeightsTroy, Mich./Bishop Foley
DDylan JohnstonSRIndiana TechOshawa, Ontario, Canada
M/ASpencer MacekSOSiena HeightsBrighton, Mich./Brighton
GKRyan MaillouxSOSiena HeightsBrighton, Mich./Brighton
DJordan MartinSOSiena HeightsHartland, Mich./Hartland
ABrent NichterSRIndiana TechFort Wayne, Ind.
AJordan RichtsmeierSRDavenportGrand Rapids, Mich.
ACraig SchaepkensSRIndiana TechDavison, Mich.
MDan SchaepkensSOIndiana TechDavison, Mich.
DSam WhiteSODavenportOakville, Ontario
 

All-Conference Honorable Mention
 NameClassSchoolHometown
MJake AuyerSOAquinasKalamazoo, Michigan
MZack BrancheauSOAquinasAdrian, Michigan
M/AJustin ClarkSOLawrence TechChesterfield Township, MI
DMax GlovaJRIndiana TechAlto, Mich.
DKevin GoehringSOIndiana TechFort Wayne, Ind.
GKAdam GohlFRLawrence TechClarkston, MI
MTim HansenSOAquinasDiamondale, Michigan
AttDylan HatcherSOUM-DearbornCanton, MI
MAdam MacciomeiSRIndiana TechDavison, Mich.
DefAlex MillerSOUM-DearbornCanton, MI
DConner SuttonSRAquinasCommerce Twp., Michigan
GJimmy WattSOAquinasWalled Lake, Michigan
 

Champions of Character Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
MFNathaniel AdkinsJRDavenportCanal Winchester, Ohio
AttBryan BurnhamJRLawrence TechRochester Hills, MI
M/AMike ClearySRSiena HeightsRomulus, Mich./New Boston Huro
AttDane HaskinSRUM-DearbornLincoln Park, MI
DDylan JohnstonSRIndiana TechOshawa, Ontario, Canada
MJack VanWierenFRAquinasGrand Rapids, Michigan
 

Newcomer of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GKJustin FamigliettiJRIndiana TechPeabody, Mass.
 

No Events Today
Saturday, Apr 19
Men's Lacrosse
Lawrence Tech at 9
Lourdes 16
WHAC Postseason Tournament
Indiana Tech at 13
Aquinas 5
CCLA Contest
Davenport at 14
Siena Heights 5
WHAC Tournament Championship - played at Aquinas College
Friday, Apr 18
Men's Lacrosse
Indiana Tech at 4
(5) Grand Valley State 17
CCLA Contest
Wednesday, Apr 16
Men's Lacrosse
Grand Valley State at 13
Davenport 12
Lawrence Tech at 10
UM-Dearborn 6
Tuesday, Apr 15
Men's Lacrosse
Siena Heights at 5
Indiana Tech 9
Aquinas at 20
Ferris State University 6
Sunday, Apr 13
Men's Lacrosse
Lawrence Tech at 19
Ferris State University 7
Ohio University at 5
(20) Davenport 24
Saturday, Apr 12
Men's Lacrosse
Aquinas at 28
Taylor University 6
Grove City College at 12
Lourdes 8
(20) Davenport at 9
(4) Michigan State University 8
Friday, Apr 11
Men's Lacrosse
Lawrence Tech at 6
Aquinas 18
Thursday, Apr 10
Men's Lacrosse
Taylor University at 2
Indiana Tech 26
CCLA Contest
Ferris State University at 1
Siena Heights 19
Wednesday, Apr 9
Men's Lacrosse
Lourdes at 15
University of Dayton 16
Central Michigan University at 7
(20) Davenport 21
Tuesday, Apr 8
Men's Lacrosse
Lawrence Tech at Cncl
University of Toledo  
Sunday, Apr 6
Men's Lacrosse
Northwood University at 0
Lourdes 22
UM-Dearborn at 8
Siena Heights 12
Central Michigan University at 10
Aquinas 13
Saturday, Apr 5
Men's Lacrosse
Carnegie Mellon University at FORFT
Lourdes  
Friday, Apr 4
Men's Lacrosse
Lawrence Tech at 10
Siena Heights 9
Indiana Tech at 22
Ferris State University 4
CCLA Contest
University of Minnesota-Duluth at 11
Davenport 12
Wednesday, Apr 2
Men's Lacrosse
Aquinas at 26
Northwood University 2
Lawrence Tech at 8
Lourdes 18
Monday, Mar 31
Men's Lacrosse
Lawrence Tech at 27
Northwood University 4
Sunday, Mar 30
Men's Lacrosse
(9) North Dakota State vs (2OT) 10
Indiana Tech 9
Played at Barrington High School
No Live Events.
 
 
 
NAIA
NAIA