2013-14 Men's Indoor Track & Field

Regular Season Champion
Indiana Tech
 

NAIA National Champion
Indiana Tech
 

Coach of the Year
Doug Edgar
of Indiana Tech
 
 

Champions of Character Coach
Tim Bauer
of Siena Heights
 
 

NAIA National Champion
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Tori BrooksSODavenportSaginaw, Mich.
DistanceLouis FallandSRCornerstoneNuriootpa, Australia.
John HesterFRIndiana TechFort Wayne, Ind.
Deshawn MarshallSOIndiana TechColumbus, Ohio
Logan MooreSRSiena HeightsSouthgate, MI/Thomas J. Anders
Dontaey PaigeSRIndiana TechFort Wayne, Ind.
Race WalkCody RischSRCornerstoneMason, Mich.
 

NAIA National Most Valuable Performer
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Dontaey PaigeSRIndiana TechFort Wayne, Ind.
 

Field Athlete of the Week
 NameClassSchoolHometown
ThrowsGauge AebersoldSRSiena HeightsManitou Beach, MI/Onstead
Matt LeadersSRSiena HeightsHillsdale, MI/Hillsdale
Darryl MarlowSRIndiana TechNorcross, Ga.
Carrington RobinsonFRIndiana TechFort Wayne, Ind.
Alvaro RomeroSRAquinasLima, Peru
Calvin SullinsJRSiena HeightsSand Creek, MI/SVSU
 

Track Athlete of the Week
 NameClassSchoolHometown
John BroadenSOIndiana TechIndianapolis, Ind.
DistanceLouis FallandSRCornerstoneNuriootpa, Australia.
Logan MooreSRSiena HeightsSouthgate, MI/Thomas J. Anders
Chris RolleSRSiena HeightsOxford, MI/Oxford
Robert RoseSOIndiana TechIndianapolis, Ind.
Caleb TeachoutJRAquinasGrand Rapids, MI
Zach WidnerSRSiena HeightsDetroit, MI/Western Prep
 

All-Academic Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Jesus AlvaradoJRAquinasGrand Rapids, MI
Aaron BelcherSRIndiana TechMooresville, Ind.
Ryan Bjellquist-LedgerJRConcordiaGarwood, NJ
Alex BlehmSRDavenportCaledonia, Mich.
Ray BordeauxJRAquinasBelding, MI
Michael ButlerJRSiena HeightsRomulus, MI/Romulus
Ninlo DiarrassoubaJRIndiana TechKentwood, Mich.
Jon DozierJRSiena HeightsFerndale, MI/Ferndale
Robert Duff, JRJRConcordiaCrosswell, MI
Dan FoleySRAquinasHowell, MI
Jordan FosterJRConcordiaLas Vegas, NV
Sam FrensJRDavenportJenison, Mich.
Matthew FrisbySRIndiana TechButler, Ind.
Timothy GrimmJRConcordiaLeonidas, MI
Middle DistanceJared HolmbergJRCornerstoneMuskegon, Mich.
Justin JewellJRDavenportJenison, Mich.
Aaron KimbrellJRIndiana TechMuncie, Ind.
Alex KitchinJRConcordiaFlushing, MI
Matt LeadersSRSiena HeightsHillsdale, MI/Hillsdale
Adam LohnerJRAquinasEast Grand Rapids, MI
Cameron MagroSODavenportBridgman, Mich.
Kevin MaharSRAquinasHartland, MI
Alex MartinezJRAquinasGrand Rapids, MI
Joe McNabbJRIndiana TechToledo, Ohio
Eric MilnerJRIndiana TechSt. Louis, Mo.
Pole Vault/JumpLogan NortonJRCornerstoneComstock Park, Mich.
Brad PerschbacherJRAquinasGrand Rapids, MI
ThrowsRoss RaymondJRCornerstoneTustin, Mich.
Race WalkCody RischSRCornerstoneMason, Mich.
Matt RobinetJRSiena HeightsAnchor Bay, MI/Anchor Bay
SprintsDevonte SansomJRSiena HeightsRomulus, MI/Romulus
Chris SchurrSRSiena HeightsByron Center, MI/Byron Center
Michael ShearonJRAquinasDetroit, MI
DistanceTyler SteigengaJRCornerstoneHolland, Mich.
 

All-Conference - First Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
ThrowsGauge AebersoldSRSiena HeightsManitou Beach, MI/Onstead
Austen BarnesSRIndiana TechFort Wayne, Ind.
Aaron BelcherSRIndiana TechMooresville, Ind.
John BroadenSOIndiana TechIndianapolis, Ind.
Tori BrooksSODavenportSaginaw, Mich.
DistanceLouis FallandSRCornerstoneNuriootpa, Australia.
Grant GunnesonSRAquinasRockford, Mich.
Luke HawleySOAquinasEast Jordan, MI
Paul JacobsJRSiena HeightsBay CIty, MI/Bay City Central
Darryl MarlowSRIndiana TechNorcross, Ga.
Deshawn MarshallSOIndiana TechColumbus, Ohio
Logan MooreSRSiena HeightsSouthgate, MI/Thomas J. Anders
Dontaey PaigeSRIndiana TechFort Wayne, Ind.
Dareyus PersonSOIndiana TechColumbus, Ohio
Chris RolleSRSiena HeightsOxford, MI/Oxford
Robert RoseSOIndiana TechIndianapolis, Ind.
Chris SchurrSRSiena HeightsByron Center, MI/Byron Center
Caleb TeachoutJRAquinasGrand Rapids, MI
Zach WidnerSRSiena HeightsDetroit, MI/Western Prep
Tom WilletSOAquinasSparta, MI
 

All-Conference - Second Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
John BroadenSOIndiana TechIndianapolis, Ind.
Adam CichonFRAquinasKentwood, Mich.
Logan GraySOSiena HeightsBenzonia, MI/Benzie
Grant GunnesonSRAquinasRockford, Mich.
Matt LeadersSRSiena HeightsHillsdale, MI/Hillsdale
Devon MarrowFRIndiana TechRichmond, Va.
ThrowsRoss RaymondJRCornerstoneTustin, Mich.
Chris RolleSRSiena HeightsOxford, MI/Oxford
Alvaro RomeroSRAquinasLima, Peru
Robert RoseSOIndiana TechIndianapolis, Ind.
Alex RoweSOIndiana TechIndianapolis, Ind.
Jacob TowneSOAquinasGrand Rapids, MI
Zach WidnerSRSiena HeightsDetroit, MI/Western Prep
TJ WilliamsSOIndiana TechStafford, Va.
Deshawn WoodsFRIndiana TechPortsmith, Va.
 

All-Conference Honorable Mention
 NameClassSchoolHometown
ThrowsGauge AebersoldSRSiena HeightsManitou Beach, MI/Onstead
Austen BarnesSRIndiana TechFort Wayne, Ind.
Aaron BelcherSRIndiana TechMooresville, Ind.
Ninlo DiarrassoubaJRIndiana TechKentwood, Mich.
Luke HawleySOAquinasEast Jordan, MI
Isaiah LintzSOIndiana TechHobbs, N.M.
Drew MuellerSOIndiana TechFlorissant, Mo.
Pole Vault/JumpLogan NortonJRCornerstoneComstock Park, Mich.
Dareyus PersonSOIndiana TechColumbus, Ohio
Race WalkCody RischSRCornerstoneMason, Mich.
Alvaro RomeroSRAquinasLima, Peru
Wayne SherbahnFRIndiana TechMadison, Ind.
Trevor StanleyFRIndiana TechFort Wayne, Ind.
 

Champions of Character Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Aaron BelcherSRIndiana TechMooresville, Ind.
Timothy GrimmJRConcordiaLeonidas, MI
Marcell HoustonJRMarygroveDetroit, Mich.
Jake JonesFRDavenportBelding, Mich.
Matt LeadersSRSiena HeightsHillsdale, MI/Hillsdale
Michael ShearonJRAquinasDetroit, MI
 

Newcomer of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Devon MarrowFRIndiana TechRichmond, Va.
 

NAIA National Coach of the Year
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Doug EdgarNAIndiana Tech
 

NAIA National Track Athlete of the Week
 NameClassSchoolHometown
DistanceLouis FallandSRCornerstoneNuriootpa, Australia.
 

NAIA All-American
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Matt AdairSOIndiana TechFort Wayne, Ind.
ThrowsGauge AebersoldSRSiena HeightsManitou Beach, MI/Onstead
Austen BarnesSRIndiana TechFort Wayne, Ind.
Aaron BelcherSRIndiana TechMooresville, Ind.
Ray BordeauxJRAquinasBelding, MI
John BroadenSOIndiana TechIndianapolis, Ind.
Tori BrooksSODavenportSaginaw, Mich.
Harris Edwards IIISOIndiana TechGrand Ledge, Mich.
DistanceLouis FallandSRCornerstoneNuriootpa, Australia.
Hurdles/Multi'sDeon FoxSOCornerstoneMuskegon, Mich.
Middle DistanceTyler GreySRCornerstonePenfield, Ill.
Grant GunnesonSRAquinasRockford, Mich.
Luke HawleySOAquinasEast Jordan, MI
John HesterFRIndiana TechFort Wayne, Ind.
Middle DistanceJared HolmbergJRCornerstoneMuskegon, Mich.
Tyler JohnsonFRAquinasTraverse City, Mich.
Matt LeadersSRSiena HeightsHillsdale, MI/Hillsdale
Adam LohnerJRAquinasEast Grand Rapids, MI
Darryl MarlowSRIndiana TechNorcross, Ga.
Devon MarrowFRIndiana TechRichmond, Va.
Deshawn MarshallSOIndiana TechColumbus, Ohio
Ryan McElyeaSRSiena HeightsFlint, MI/Carman-Ainsworth
Logan MooreSRSiena HeightsSouthgate, MI/Thomas J. Anders
Drew MuellerSOIndiana TechFlorissant, Mo.
Dominic MuessigFRSiena HeightsClinton, MI/Clinton
Dontaey PaigeSRIndiana TechFort Wayne, Ind.
Samuel ParletteJRSiena HeightsWalled Lake, MI/Walled Lake No
Dareyus PersonSOIndiana TechColumbus, Ohio
Gerald RichardsonJRSiena HeightsDetroit, MI/Michigan Collegiat
Race WalkCody RischSRCornerstoneMason, Mich.
Matt RobinetJRSiena HeightsAnchor Bay, MI/Anchor Bay
Chris RolleSRSiena HeightsOxford, MI/Oxford
Alvaro RomeroSRAquinasLima, Peru
Robert RoseSOIndiana TechIndianapolis, Ind.
SprintsWilliam RussellFRCornerstonePickering, Ontario
Chris SchurrSRSiena HeightsByron Center, MI/Byron Center
Trevor StanleyFRIndiana TechFort Wayne, Ind.
Calvin SullinsJRSiena HeightsSand Creek, MI/SVSU
Caleb TeachoutJRAquinasGrand Rapids, MI
Zach WidnerSRSiena HeightsDetroit, MI/Western Prep
Tom WilletSOAquinasSparta, MI
Dionte WilliamsFRAquinasKentwood, Mich.
 

Outstanding Performer
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Darryl MarlowSRIndiana TechNorcross, Ga.
Chris RolleSRSiena HeightsOxford, MI/Oxford
 

Most Valuable Performer
 NameClassSchoolHometown
DistanceLouis FallandSRCornerstoneNuriootpa, Australia.
 

No Events Today
Saturday, Apr 5
Men's Indoor T & F
Cornerstone at No Team Score
Spartan Invitational
Friday, Apr 4
Men's Indoor T & F
Cornerstone at No Team Score
Spartan Invitational
Saturday, Mar 29
Men's Indoor T & F
Cornerstone at  
Grand Rapids Open
Saturday, Mar 8
Men's Indoor T & F
Davenport vs
NAIA Indoor Championships
Cornerstone at 12th of 82
NAIA Indoor Track & Field National Championships at SPIRE Institute
Siena Heights at No Team Score
NAIA Indoor National Championships
Aquinas vs 10th of 49
NAIA Indoor Championships
Friday, Mar 7
Men's Indoor T & F
Davenport vs
NAIA Indoor Championships
Cornerstone at No Team Score
NAIA Indoor Track & Field National Championships at SPIRE Institute
Siena Heights at No Team Score
NAIA Indoor National Championships
Thursday, Mar 6
Men's Indoor T & F
Davenport vs
NAIA Indoor Championships
Cornerstone at No Team Score
NAIA Indoor Track & Field National Championships at SPIRE Institute
Siena Heights at No Team Score
NAIA Indoor National Championships
Indiana Tech vs 1st of 49
NAIA Indoor National Championships (Mar. 6-8)
Saturday, Feb 22
Men's Indoor T & F
Concordia at 6th of 6
WHAC Championship
Indiana Tech vs 1st of 6
WHAC Championships
Aquinas vs 3rd of 7
WHAC Championships
Siena Heights vs 2nd of 8
WHAC Conference Meet
Davenport vs 5th of 6
WHAC Indoor Championships
Cornerstone at 4th of 6
WHAC Championships at Trine University
Marygrove at No Team Score
WHAC Championships - Hosted by Trine University
Saturday, Feb 15
Men's Indoor T & F
Concordia at No Team Score
GVSU Big Meet Open
Indiana Tech vs
Defiance Open
Aquinas vs No Team Score
GVSU Big Meet
Aquinas vs 1st of 5
Calvin College Invitational
Cornerstone at 18th of 40
Grand Valley State University Big Meet
Davenport at 3:00pm
Grand Valley State Big Meet
Friday, Feb 14
Men's Indoor T & F
Siena Heights at No Team Score
Trine Invitational
Indiana Tech vs 4th of 40
GVSU Big Meet
Aquinas vs No Team Score
GVSU Big Meet
No Live Events.
 
 
 
NAIA
NAIA