2017 Men's Golf

Regular Season Champion
University of Northwestern Ohio
 

Conference Tournament Champion
Madonna University
 

Coach of the Year
Steve Mato
of Madonna
 
 

Champions of Character Coach
Ron Merrihew
of Cornerstone
 
 

Player of the Year
Ivar Blohm
of Northwestern Ohio
SO from Stockholm, Sweden
 
Justin Pahl
of Madonna
JR from White Lake, Mich.
 
 

Newcomer of the Year
Justin Pahl
of Madonna
JR from White Lake, Mich.
 
 

Player of the Week
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Michael GaulinSRMadonnaShelby Township, Mich.
Lewis ScottSONorthwestern OhioPorstmouth Hampshire, England
Kurt SpragueSRDavenportKalamazoo, Mich.
 

Golfer of the Week
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Ivar BlohmSONorthwestern OhioStockholm, Sweden
Josh DirlamJRLawrence TechSpring Arbor, MI
Dylan HolsclawSOIndiana TechPlainfield, Ind.
Justin PahlJRMadonnaWhite Lake, Mich.
Ben TorchiaSRLourdesSylvania, Ohio
 

All-Academic Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Eric AttardJRMadonnaLivonia, Mich.
Brayden BennettSRConcordiaBattle Creek, MI
Mike BlosserSRConcordiaFlat Rock, MI
Jackson BushwayJRAquinasDetroit, Mich.
Will ClarkeJRCornerstoneChicago, Ill.
Guthrie CollinsSRCornerstoneSpring Lake, Mich.
Michael CooperSODavenportRockford, Mich.
Josh DirlamJRLawrence TechSpring Arbor, MI
Dominic FuscoJRAquinasWyandotte, Mich.
Michael GaulinSRMadonnaShelby Township, Mich.
Marc HebertSRMadonnaShelby Township, Mich.
Andrew KoerkelJRConcordiaGrand Blanc, MI
Robert KowalenkoJRSiena HeightsBrighton, Mich.
Nolan LaneJRConcordiaPinckney, MI
Kirk MarkowskiJRLawrence TechDryden, Ontario, CAN
Jimmy O'SheaSRLourdesSylvania, Ohio
Eric RuffJRAquinasAngola, Ind.
Nick SanscrainteJRSiena HeightsAllen Park, Mich.
Sebastian SundellJRNorthwestern OhioFalun, Sweden
Matt TakachJRAquinasSt. Joseph, Mich.
Jeremiah WilkinsonSOIndiana TechBorden, Ind.
 

All-Conference - First Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Ivar BlohmSONorthwestern OhioStockholm, Sweden
Lawrence CherryFRNorthwestern Ohio
Philip FranssonSRNorthwestern OhioUmea, Sweden
Nick KocksFRIndiana TechFort Wayne, Ind.
Kirk MarkowskiJRLawrence TechDryden, Ontario, CAN
Justin PahlJRMadonnaWhite Lake, Mich.
Gonzalo ParadaFRNorthwestern Ohio
 

All-Conference - Second Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Eric AttardJRMadonnaLivonia, Mich.
Michael CooperSODavenportRockford, Mich.
Josh DirlamJRLawrence TechSpring Arbor, MI
Brandon HoelzerSRLourdesFremont, Ohio
Dylan HolsclawSOIndiana TechPlainfield, Ind.
Ben TorchiaSRLourdesSylvania, Ohio
 

Champions of Character Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Kevin CampionSOLawrence TechMacomb, Mich.
Phil ColevasFRIndiana TechRockville, Md.
Philip FranssonSRNorthwestern OhioUmea, Sweden
Connor HumitzSRMadonnaLivonia, Mich.
Jordan LeamanFRCornerstoneOostburg, Wis.
Devyn MillerFRConcordia
Austin SerenoSODavenportWaterford, Mich.
Ben TorchiaSRLourdesSylvania, Ohio
 

Individual Medalist
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Justin PahlJRMadonnaWhite Lake, Mich.
 

No Events Today
Yesterday
Men's Golf
Monday, Apr 24
Men's Golf
Sunday, Apr 23
Men's Golf
Saturday, Apr 22
Men's Golf
Wednesday, Apr 19
Men's Golf
Tuesday, Apr 18
Men's Golf
Monday, Apr 17
Men's Golf
Saturday, Apr 15
Men's Golf
No Live Events.
 
 
 
NAIA
NAIA