News Photo
Outdoor Track & Field - Sun, Feb. 19, 2012
Indiana Tech tallied 183 points to win the 2012 Women's Indoor Track & Field title while the Siena Heights' men's team edged Aquinas at the Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference (WHAC) championships.
 
Women's Meet Honors
Most Valuable Performer - Adella King, Indiana Tech
(individual who scored the most points)
Outstanding Performer - Phoenix Duncan, Siena Heights; Brittany Green, Cornerstone
(individual whose event performance ranks highest on current NAIA performance list)
Coach of the Year - Doug Edgar, Indiana Tech
 
Men's Meet Honors
Most Valuable Performer - Calvin Sullins, Siena Heights
(individual who scored the most points)
Outstanding Performer - Herb Gary, Indiana Tech
(individual whose event performance ranks highest on current NAIA performance list)
Coach of the Year - Tim Bauer, Siena Heights
 
Women's Team Scores
1. Indiana Tech (183 pts)
2. Cornerstone (132 pts)
3. Siena Heights (102)
4. Aquinas (89 pts)
5. Davenport (48 pts)
 
Men's Team Scores
1. Siena Heights (152.5 pts)
2. Aquinas (147.5 pts)
3. Indiana Tech (109 pts)
4. Cornerstone (76 pts)
5. Davenport (65 pts)
6. Concordia (6 pts)
 
Women's Event Winners (First Team All-Conference)
60 Meters - Adella King, Indiana Tech (7.74)
60 Meter Hurdles - Anita Souza, Cornerstone (8.68)
200 Meters - Adella King, Indiana Tech (24.57)
400 Meters - Adella King, Indiana Tech (57.04)
600 Meters - Julie Oosterhouse, Cornerstone (1:37.62)
800 Meters - Julia Contreras, Cornerstone (2:28.09)
1000 Meters - Audry Yonge, Cornerstone (3:15.41)
Mile - Carly Plank, Aquinas (5:19.21)
3000 Meters - Carly Plank, Aquinas (10:38.18)
5000 Meters - Alina Dhaseleer, Aquinas (18:35.14)
4x400 Relay - Indiana Tech (3:56.31)
(Chauntiel Smith, Jamela Kimbrough, Shayne Armbrister, Kirsten Flake)
4 x 800 Relay - Siena Heights (9:40.55)
High Jump - Phoenix Duncan, Siena Heights (1.73 m)
Pole Vault - Lenzey Stidham, Siena Heights (3.58m)
Long Jump - Brittany Green, Cornerstone (5.80 m)
Triple Jump - Stacia Murray, Indiana Tech (11.63m)
Shot Put - Tatlitha Robertson, Davenport (12.88m)
Weight Throw - Emily Smith, Aquinas (17.63m)
 
Men's Event Winners (First Team All-Conference)
60 Meters - Rumeal McKinney, Aquinas (6.88)
60 Meter Hurdles - Logan Moore, Siena Heights (8.25)
200 Meters - Rumeal McKinney, Aquinas (22.27)
400 Meters - Doug Dawson, Siena Heights (49.03)
600 Meters - Caleb Teachout, Aquinas (1:22.33)
800 Meters - Nick Thelen, Aquinas (1:57.51)
1000 Meters - Grant Gunneson, Aquinas (2:32.94)
Mile - Dustin Heiler, Aquinas (4:20.29)
3000 Meters - Justin Bateson, Siena Heights (8:52.44)
5000 Meters - Devin Lea, Aquinas (15:10.54)
4x400 Relay - Indiana Tech (3:19.50)
(Austen Barnes, Brandon Reynard, Jordan Foster, D'Quan Ruth)
4 x 800 Relay - Siena Heights (7:58.15)
High Jump - Herb Gary, Indiana Tech (2.14m)
Pole Vault - Chris Ladd, Indiana Tech (4.55m)
Long Jump - C.J. Davis, Davenport (6.79m)
Triple Jump - C.J.Davis, Davenport (13.69m)
Shot Put - Chadd Keller, Indiana Tech (15.50m)
Weight Throw - Jason Cogswell, Davenport (17.93m)
 
Click here for complete results. (opens as a PDF)
 
 
Today
Women's Soccer
Lourdes at 3:00 pm
Rochester College EST
Live Stats
Trinity Christian College at 4:00 pm
Indiana Tech EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Aquinas at 5:00 pm
Grace Bible College EST
Madonna at 5:00 pm
Huntington University EST
Live Video
(18) Siena Heights at 6:00 pm
Cleary University EST
Men's Soccer
Trinity Christian College at 7:00 pm
Indiana Tech EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Volleyball
Lourdes at 7:00 pm
Marygrove EST
GAME NOTES
WEEKLY PREVIEW
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Lawrence Tech at 7:00 pm
Concordia EST
(15) Madonna at 7:00 pm
Northwestern Ohio EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Indiana Tech at 7:00 pm
UM-Dearborn EST
(13) Davenport at 7:00 pm
Siena Heights EST
Yesterday
Women's Soccer
(8) Spring Arbor University at 3
Davenport 1
Volleyball
UM-Dearborn at 3
Oberlin College 1
Women's Soccer
Cornerstone at 0
Hope College 5
Women's Tennis
Defiance College at 2
Lawrence Tech 7
Women's Soccer
Marygrove at 1
Purdue University Calumet 9
Women's Golf
Lourdes at 4th of 7
John P. Spiess Memorial
Monday, Aug 31
Men's Soccer
Cornerstone at 7
Fisher College 0
Men's Golf
Davenport at 8th of 12
Cardinal Stritch Invitational
Women's Golf
Davenport at 5th of 10
Day 1 - Cardinal Stritch Wolfpack Invitational (Brown Deer Park GC, Milwaukee, Wis.)
Madonna at 2nd of 10
Wolfpack Invite presented by Radisson (hosted by Cardinal Stritch University - Brown Deer Golf Course - Milwaukee, Wis.)
Northwestern Ohio at 6th of 10
Day 1 - Wolfpack Invitational - Hosted by Cardinal Stritch University
Men's Golf
Northwestern Ohio at 4th of 12
Wolfpack Invitational - Hosted by Cardinal Stritch University
Sunday, Aug 30
Men's Soccer
Rochester College at 5
Concordia 0
Men's Golf
Lourdes at 1st of 7
IU East Fall Tee-Off
Women's Golf
Lourdes at 5th of 5
IU East Fall Tee-Off
Saturday, Aug 29
Volleyball
Aquinas at 3
(RV) Cardinal Stritch University 0
Cardinal Stritch Wolves Invitational
Women's Soccer
(2) Northwestern Ohio at 2
(12) Vanguard University 1
Men's Soccer
(9) Lindsey Wilson at 1
(2) Northwestern Ohio 3
Volleyball
(25) Dordt College vs 3
(13) Davenport 2
Northwestern Red Raider Classic - Orange City, IA
Men's Soccer
Concordia at 3
Rochester College 5
Women's Soccer
Bethel College at 1
Concordia 3
Aquinas at 1
University of Saint Francis 4
Indiana Tech at 0
(RV) Judson College 1
Volleyball
Northwestern Ohio vs 1
Asbury University 3
Lindsey Wilson College Tournament
(11) Georgetown College at 3
UM-Dearborn 0
U of M Dearborn Early Bird Tournament
Men's Tennis
Cornerstone at 7
Bethel College 2
Knollwood Country Club
Women's Tennis
Cornerstone at 0
Bethel College 9
Knollwood Country Club
Men's Soccer
Lawrence Tech at 2
Holy Cross College 3
Volleyball
Concordia at 1
University of Saint Francis 3
2015 SXU - TCC Crossover
Northwestern Ohio vs 0
(RV) St. Catharine's 3
Lindsey Wilson College Tournament
Today
Women's Soccer
Lourdes at 3:00 pm
Rochester College EST
Live Stats
Trinity Christian College at 4:00 pm
Indiana Tech EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Madonna at 5:00 pm
Huntington University EST
Live Video
Men's Soccer
Trinity Christian College at 7:00 pm
Indiana Tech EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Volleyball
Lourdes at 7:00 pm
Marygrove EST
GAME NOTES
WEEKLY PREVIEW
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
(15) Madonna at 7:00 pm
Northwestern Ohio EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Thursday, Sep 3
Men's Soccer
Madonna at 7:00 pm
Robert Morris University EST
Live Audio Live Stats
Friday, Sep 4
Volleyball
Grace College at 12:00 pm
Northwestern Ohio EST
Inaugural UNOH Silver Spike Tournament
Live Video Live Stats
(12) Northwestern College vs 2:00 pm
(15) Madonna EST
Bruin Labor Day Classic (hosted by Bellevue University - Bellevue, Neb.)
Live Stats
Women's Soccer
Cornerstone at 3:00 pm
Saint Xavier University EST
Live Video Live Stats
Men's Soccer
Madonna at 3:30 pm
Purdue University Calumet EST
Live Stats
Volleyball
Midway University at 6:00 pm
Northwestern Ohio EST
Inaugural UNOH Silver Spike Tournament
Live Video Live Stats
Indiana University-South Bend at 6:00 pm
(13) Davenport EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
(15) Madonna at 7:00 pm
Bellevue University EST
Bruin Labor Day Classic (hosted by Bellevue University - Bellevue, Neb.)
Live Stats
Saturday, Sep 5
Volleyball
(24) University of Jamestown vs 12:00 pm
(15) Madonna EST
Bruin Labor Day Classic (hosted by Bellevue University - Bellevue, Neb.)
Live Stats
Women's Soccer
Cornerstone at 1:00 pm
University of Saint Francis EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Volleyball
Spring Arbor University at 1:00 pm
Lourdes EST
Live Stats
Men's Soccer
Walsh University at 2:00 pm
Lourdes EST
Live Stats
Women's Soccer
(2) Northwestern Ohio at 2:00 pm
(25) Mount Vernon Nazarene University EST
Live Video Live Stats
Volleyball
Missouri Valley College at 2:00 pm
Northwestern Ohio EST
Inaugural UNOH Silver Spike Tournament
Live Video Live Stats
 
 
 
NAIA
NAIA