Women's Outdoor Track & Field - Mon, May. 25, 2009
Three Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference tracksters placed in the top six in individual events at the 2009 NAIA Women's Outdoor Track & Field National Championships while one relay team earned All-America honors by placing fifth.

Nicki Erler of Cornerstone University placed sixth in the marathon with a time of 3:17:05.00 to earn All-America honors while team mate Katie Malinowski was sixth (16:10.18) in the 3,000-Meter Racewalk to earn the same honor.

Dina Petridis of Indiana Institute of Technology was third in the Pole Vault with a vault of 6.53 meters (11-11.75).

The 4x100-Meter Relay team from Aquinas College places 5th with a time of 47.11. Running for the Saints were Nicole Parker, Joordn Hall, Samantha DeStefano and Allison Strouse.

The top six finishers in each individual event and each of the four runners in the top six relay events earn All-America honors.

Other finishers included:
Discus - Jessica Stasa, Siena Heights, 11th, 3.50 meters (11-05.75)
Heptathlon - Amy Boyer, Cornerstone, 14th, 4090 points
High Jump - Sierra Brown, Siena Heights, 11th, 1.60 meters (5-03)
400-Meter Dash - Renyae Owsley, Indiana Tech, 7th 55.18
1,500-Meter Run - Andi Owens, Cornerstone, 7th, 4:39.85
10,000-Meter Run - Emily Popman, Cornerstone, 16th, 38:45.07
10,000-Meter Run - Katy Cramer, Aquinas, 19th, 39:12.61
4x400-Meter Relay - Indiana Tech, 7th, 3:51.36 (Owsley, Tiffany Aikin, Arielle Anderson, Preosha Graham-Coats)


 
Today
Women's Soccer
(7) Davenport at 7:00pm
Indiana Wesleyan University EST
Yesterday
Men's Soccer
Lawrence Tech at (2OT) 4
Huntington University 3
(21) Davenport at 4
(2) Auburn University Montgomery 3
Capital City Classic hosted by Auburn Montgomery - Montgomery, Ala.
Sunday, Aug 31
Men's Soccer
Siena Heights at 0
Calumet College of St. Joseph 2
Crimson Wave Invitational
Viterbo University vs 0
Madonna 3
Match to be played at Bavarian Soccer Complex (Glendale, Wisc.)
(RV) Northwestern Ohio vs (2OT) 3
(18) Thomas University 3
William Carey University Tournament
Saturday, Aug 30
Men's Soccer
Siena Heights vs 2
(RV) Campbellsville University 4
Crimson Wave Invitational
Rochester College at Cncl
Marygrove  
Roosevelt University at 1
Aquinas 3
Concordia at 0
Holy Cross College 1
Cornerstone at (OT) 2
Purdue University Calumet 3
Game is 3:30 Central Time
(25) Belhaven University vs 0
(21) Davenport 2
Capital City Classic hosted by Auburn Montgomery - Montgomery, Ala.
Shawnee State University at 1
Indiana Tech 1
Lawrence Tech at 2
Goshen College 1
Women's Soccer
Siena Heights at 3
Carlow College 0
Marian University at (2OT) 2
Concordia 2
Concordia Classic
Cornerstone at (2OT) 1
University of Saint Francis 1
Volleyball
Siena Heights vs 0
University of Saint Francis 3
Saint Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover
Siena Heights vs 3
Mount Mercy University 1
Saint Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover
Northwestern Ohio vs 2
Saint Thomas University 3
ERAU Labor Day Classic (Note: Live Video is $7.95 per match)
University of Saint Francis vs 2
Indiana Tech 3
Indiana Wesleyan Crossover (Marion, Ind.)
(24) Davenport vs 0
(13) Dordt College 3
Bruin Labor Day Classic (Hosted by Bellevue University - Bellevue, Neb.)
Concordia University-Wisconsin at 3
Concordia 0
Concordia Invitational Volleyball Tournament
University of Saint Francis vs 3
Lourdes 0
Saint Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover (Palos Heights, Ill.)
Northwestern Ohio vs 1
Texas Wesleyan University 3
ERAU Labor Day Classic
(3) Wayland Baptist University vs 2
(4) Madonna 3
ERAU Labor Day Classic (hosted by Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University - Daytona Beach, Fla.)
Webber International vs 3
Marygrove 0
Mariner Invitational - Hosted by College of Coastal Georgia
(RV) Cornerstone vs 0
(10) Lindsey Wilson 3
Trinity Christian / St. Xavier Tournament
Bryan College vs 1
(4) Madonna 3
ERAU Labor Day Classic (hosted by Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University - Daytona Beach, Fla.)
Marian University vs 0
Indiana Tech 3
Indiana Wesleyan Crossover (Marion, Ind.)
Concordia Illinois at 0
Concordia 3
Concordia Invitational Volleyball Tournament
Wednesday, Sep 3
Women's Soccer
Goshen College at 5:00pm
Lawrence Tech EST
Live Video
Volleyball
Marygrove at 7:00pm
Lourdes EST
Home MediaLive Stats
Visitor Media"Live Audio
Northwestern Ohio at 7:00pm
(4) Madonna EST
Live Video Live Stats
UM-Dearborn at 7:00pm
Indiana Tech EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Siena Heights at 7:00pm
(24) Davenport EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Aquinas at 7:00pm
(RV) Cornerstone EST
"80's Night"
Live Video
Concordia at 7:00pm
Lawrence Tech EST
Live Video
Friday, Sep 5
Men's Soccer
Marygrove at 7:00pm
Taylor University EST
Taylor University Invite
Live Stats
Volleyball
Indiana University-South Bend at 4:00pm
(RV) Cornerstone EST
Live Video
Lincoln Christian University at 7:00pm
(RV) Cornerstone EST
Live Video
Saturday, Sep 6
Men's Soccer
Indiana Wesleyan University vs 4:00pm
Marygrove EST
Taylor University Invite
Live Stats
Women's Soccer
Grace Bible College at 12:00pm
(7) Davenport EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Huntington University at 7:00pm
Cornerstone EST
"Night of Nets"
Live Video
Tuesday, Sep 9
Men's Soccer
Marygrove at 4:00pm
Northwood University EST
Live Stats
Wednesday, Sep 10
Men's Soccer
Spring Arbor University at 7:00pm
Cornerstone EST
Live Video
Taylor University at 7:00pm
Indiana Tech EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Women's Soccer
Saint Xavier University at 4:30pm
Cornerstone EST
Live Video
Goshen College at 7:00pm
(7) Davenport EST
Live Video Live Audio Live Stats
Volleyball
UM-Dearborn at 7:00pm
Marygrove EST
Live Video Live Stats
(RV) Cornerstone at 7:00pm
(4) Madonna EST
Live Video Live Stats
 
 
 
NAIA
NAIA