2013-14 All-Sports Trophy Standings
 AquinasConcordiaCornerstoneDavenportIndiana TechLawrence TechLourdesMadonnaMarygroveNorthwestern OhioSiena HeightsUM-Dearborn
Men's Soccer93.571121086103.55
Women's Soccer835.5104207195.50
Volleyball8.5210116.53.56.5123.58.571
Men's Cross Country1027693150084
Women's Cross Country8410692150073
Men's Basketball8512116.51.56.591.51043
Women's Basketball7.5610.512943517.510.52
Men's Indoor Track & Field413260000050
Baseball000000000000
Women's Indoor Track & Field215360000040
Softball000000000000
Men's Golf4271050360980
Women's Golf612490580370
Men's Outdoor Track & Field000000000000
Women's Outdoor Track & Field000000000000
Men's Lacrosse000000000000
Women's Lacrosse000000000000
Men's Bowling12.506.546.500052.50
Women's Bowling210734.500064.50

 
Current Leaders
 
2012-13 All-Sport Trophy Standings - FINAL
*based on new format of top 5 men's and top 5 women's finishes      
         
Rk. School   Points  
1 Davenport   88  
2 Cornerstone 79.5  
3 Indiana Tech   78.5  
4 Madonna 78  
5 Aquinas   73  
6 Siena Heights 57.5  
7 Northwestern Ohio   56  
8 Concordia 40.5  
9 Lourdes   29.5  
10 Michigan-Dearborn   25  
11 Marygrove   22.5  
12 Lawrence Tech   17  
 
Current Leaders

The WHAC All-Sports trophy is computed using the highest finish in 12 conference sports (six women and six men) for each school. Each sport champion is awarded points based on the number of schools participating in each sport. For a sport with eight schools participating, eight points are awarded for first place with second receiving seven and so on down the line. A tie results in adding the total points for the tied spots together and dividing by the number of teams that are tied, with the teams "sharing the points." For instance a tie for second and third place would require dividing six points (2nd place finish) plus five points (3rd place finish) by two (number of tied teams). This would result in 5.5 points per team.

 
Previous All-Sports Winners
1993-94: Tri-State
1994-95: Siena Heights
1995-96: Siena Heights
1996-97: Siena Heights
1997-98: Aquinas
1998-99: Aquinas
1999-00: Aquinas
2000-01: Aquinas
2001-02: Aquinas
2002-03: Aquinas
2003-04: Aquinas
2004-05: Madonna
2005-06: Aquinas
2006-07: Cornerstone
2007-08: Aquinas
2008-09: Aquinas
2009-10: Aquinas
2010-11: Davenport
2011-12: Davenport
2012-13: Davenport
 
2012-13 All-Sports Trophy Standings
 AquinasConcordiaCornerstoneDavenportIndiana TechLawrence TechLourdesMadonnaMarygroveNorthwestern OhioSiena HeightsUM-Dearborn
Men's Soccer1051158.510478.532
Women's Soccer42.57.597.51062.5050
Volleyball738.510.510.525.51218.55.54
Men's Cross Country1019682053074
Men's Basketball56.58.5128.51101126.543
Women's Basketball4.511.5811.5723914.5106
Men's Indoor Track & Field514370002060
Baseball624870190530
Women's Indoor Track & Field426370001040
Softball659820470031
Men's Golf314960270850
Men's Outdoor Track & Field624370001050
Women's Outdoor Track & Field526370001040
Men's Lacrosse300652000041
Women's Lacrosse300240000010
Men's Bowling200053000640
Women's Bowling100540000320

 
 
 
NAIA
NAIA