2016-17 All-Sports Trophy Standings
 AquinasConcordiaCornerstoneDavenportIndiana TechLawrence TechLourdesMadonnaMarygroveNorthwestern OhioRochesterSiena HeightsSpring ArborUM-Dearborn
Men's Soccer53.5101196.5286.5120103.5
Women's Soccer85.5310.545.527110.50900
Volleyball5311.579711.510140702
Men's Cross Country718510426000903
Women's Cross Country104657218000903
Men's Basketball821211101345.5805.508
Women's Basketball66612119381401002
Men's Indoor Track & Field73659024100800
Women's Indoor Track & Field74659023100800
Baseball59711103482121600
Softball86.52101431006.505010
Men's Golf213587690100400
Women's Golf412510837090600
Men's Outdoor Track & Field7365901.541.500800
Women's Outdoor Track & Field8456701.531.500900
Men's Lacrosse4.52007.57.5610004.503
Women's Lacrosse4207.567.531000500
Men's Bowling873591000040620
Women's Bowling8.58.53271000050640
Competitive Cheer24051060000300

 
Current Leaders

2015-16 All-Sports Trophy Final Standings
1. Davenport - 93
2. Indiana Tech - 90.5
3. Madonna - 86 
4. Siena Heights - 84
5. Cornerstone - 80
6. Northwestern Ohio - 79
7. Aquinas - 76.5
8. Lawrence Tech - 66
9. Concordia - 61
10. Lourdes - 52
11. Michigan-Dearborn - 24.5
12. Marygrove - 18

 
 
Current Leaders

The WHAC All-Sports trophy is computed using the highest finish in 12 conference sports (six women and six men) for each school. Each sport champion is awarded points based on the number of schools participating in each sport. For a sport with eight schools participating, eight points are awarded for first place with second receiving seven and so on down the line. A tie results in adding the total points for the tied spots together and dividing by the number of teams that are tied, with the teams "sharing the points." For instance a tie for second and third place would require dividing six points (2nd place finish) plus five points (3rd place finish) by two (number of tied teams). This would result in 5.5 points per team.

 
Previous All-Sports Winners
1993-94: Tri-State
1994-95: Siena Heights
1995-96: Siena Heights
1996-97: Siena Heights
1997-98: Aquinas
1998-99: Aquinas
1999-00: Aquinas
2000-01: Aquinas
2001-02: Aquinas
2002-03: Aquinas
2003-04: Aquinas
2004-05: Madonna
2005-06: Aquinas
2006-07: Cornerstone
2007-08: Aquinas
2008-09: Aquinas
2009-10: Aquinas
2010-11: Davenport
2011-12: Davenport
2012-13: Davenport
2013-14: Davenport
2014-15: Davenport
2015-16: Davenport
 
2015-16 All-Sports Trophy Standings
 AquinasConcordiaCornerstoneDavenportIndiana TechLawrence TechLourdesMadonnaMarygroveNorthwestern OhioSiena HeightsUM-Dearborn
Men's Soccer918123.5675101143.5
Women's Soccer97.57.53425.55.5111100
Volleyball641088312112581
Men's Cross Country1028796140053
Men's Basketball96.511121022826.554
Women's Basketball458129.51139.51672
Men's Indoor Track & Field413260000050
Women's Indoor Track & Field403260000050
Baseball2659703101840
Softball17410203906.56.58
Men's Golf32410765819110
Men's Outdoor Track & Field412360000050
Women's Outdoor Track & Field412350000060
Men's Lacrosse300742500061
Women's Lacrosse1005.55.542.50002.50
Men's Bowling3.5813.527000650
Women's Bowling471.51.568000530
Competitive Cheer140500300020

 
 
 
NAIA
NAIA